Connected to



picture
Jesse Halliday and Selina Mawson




Husband Jesse Halliday

           Born: Abt 1870 - Baildon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 19 Aug 1893 - Hunslet, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Domestic gardener, 1901, Bingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Chauffer, 1911, Baildon, Yorkshire.




Wife Selina Mawson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Mawson
         Mother: Emma Hanson


Events

abode: an unemployed dressmaker, visiting sister Florence, 1881, Arthington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Housemaid, 1891, Baildon, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Holmes Frederick Mawson Halliday

           Born: Abt 1895 - Settle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1949
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Violet Firth
           Marr: 24 Oct 1920 - Baildon, Yorkshire


2 M William Clifford Halliday

           Born: 25 Nov 1897 - Settle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1975
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Halliday and Ann Moore




Husband Joseph Halliday

           Born: Abt 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Halliday
         Mother: Ann Clark


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1857 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Moore

           Born: Abt 1830 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Harriet Halliday

           Born: Abt 1858 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Murgatroyd
           Marr: 27 Jan 1880 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire


2 M William Halliday

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Halliday

           Born: Abt 1863 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Alfred Halliday

           Born: Abt 1865 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Halliday

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Poskitt and Lucy Halliday




Husband John Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1867 - Gowdall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Poskitt
         Mother: Ann Morris


       Marriage: 26 Jan 1889 - Sandal, Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Collier, 1891, Chidswell, Soothill, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Soothill Nether, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Halliday

           Born: Abt 1867 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Lewis Ernest Poskitt

           Born: 26 Feb 1889 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1891 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ruth Ann Armitage
           Marr: 25 Dec 1912 - Thornes, Yorkshire


2 F Elsie Poskitt

           Born: 28 Feb 1890 - Chidswell, Soothill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1891 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Alice Poskitt

           Born: 1 Mar 1893 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1894 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Poskitt

           Born: 28 Aug 1895 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1896 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 1896
         Buried: 



5 M Aaron Poskitt

           Born: 19 Dec 1896 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1897 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897 - Ossett, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 M Albert Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1898 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ruth Poskitt

           Born: 19 Jun 1900 - Earlsheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1900 - Gawthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1903 - Earlsheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Richard Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1906 - Earlsheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Cecil Stuart and Sarah Jane Halliday




Husband Cecil Stuart

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Aug 1889 - Burley, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Jane Halliday

           Born: Abt 1871 - Horsforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Watson Elliott - 24 Dec 1917 - Burley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Worsted weaver, widowed, boarding, 1901, Burley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Florence Gertrude Stuart

           Born: Abt 1892 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Clifford Stuart

           Born: Abt 1895 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Halliday and Hannah Johnson




Husband William Halliday

           Born: Abt 1800
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Dec 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Johnson

           Born: Abt 1798 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, widowed, 1861, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living with son John Holliday, 1871, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Mary Halliday

           Born: Abt 1823 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1823 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Holliday

           Born: Abt 1825 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1825 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Scholey
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1847 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Susanna Halliday

           Born: Abt 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Stephen Barley
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1850 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 F Sarah Ann Halliday

           Born: Abt 1835 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1835 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Johnson Glew
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 M Thomas Halliday

           Born: Abt 1838 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1838 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Popplewell and Sarah Ann Hallifield




Husband Richard Popplewell

           Born: Abt 1828 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1828 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Popplewell
         Mother: Sarah Pilkington


       Marriage: 26 Jan 1854 - Messingham, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1851, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 20 acres, 1861, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tenant farmer of 23 acres, 1871, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1881, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a retired innkeeper, 1891, Sandtoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1901, High Street, Messingham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Hallifield

           Born: Abt 1832 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Rebecca Popplewell

           Born: Abt 1855 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Claretta Octavia Popplewell

           Born: Abt 1861 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1861 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas John Townend
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1884 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Ebenezer Rudd and Annie Halliwell




Husband Ebenezer Rudd

           Born: Abt 1873 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Rudd
         Mother: Isabella


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1896 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, single, living with parents, 1891, Aspull, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Wigan, Lancashire.




Wife Annie Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1873 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hugh Halliwell
         Mother: Mary Ann Bolton




Children
1 F Martha Rudd

           Born: Abt 1896 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah A Rudd

           Born: Abt 1897 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Samuel Rudd

           Born: Abt 1899 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Berry Halliwell and Mary Ann Priestley




Husband Berry Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1831 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1831 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Halliwell
         Mother: Elizabeth Wright


       Marriage: 24 May 1850 - Oldham, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Cotton doubler, 1851, Oldham below Town, Lancashire.

Occupation: Cotton factory worker, 1861, Chadderton, Lancashire.

Occupation: Cotton operative, 1871, Oldham below Town, Lancashire.

Occupation: Cotton mixer, 1881, Oldham, Lancashire.

Occupation: Cotton mixer, 1891, Oldham, Lancashire.

abode: Living on his own means, 1901, Oldham, Lancashire.




Wife Mary Ann Priestley

           Born: Abt 1833 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 16 May 1833 - Oldham, Lancashire
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Priestley
         Mother: Sarah Nield




Children
1 M Robert Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1850 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah J Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1851 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Wright Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1858 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Jane Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1861 - Chadderton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Benetta Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1871 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emily Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1873 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Maria Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1875 - Oldham, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Halliwell




Husband James Halliwell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Benjamin Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1789 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1789 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nancy Broadbent
           Marr: 4 Jan 1810 - Halifax, Yorkshire


2 F Elizabeth Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1793 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1793 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Halliwell




Husband James Halliwell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Paul Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1781 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1781 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susan Wainhouse
           Marr: 13 Feb 1804 - Halifax, Yorkshire


2 M Thomas Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1782 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1783 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1783 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1783 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1786 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1786 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1790 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1790 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Grace Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1792 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Oct 1792 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia