Connected to



picture
John Robert Gregory and Sarah Ellen Lamb




Husband John Robert Gregory

           Born: Abt 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gregory
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1863 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, lodging, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engine driver, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engine driver, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Engine driver, 1891, St Sepulchre Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway engine driver, 1901, St Sepulchre Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ellen Lamb

           Born: Abt 1844 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Elizabeth Gregory

           Born: Abt 1864 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John R Gregory

           Born: Abt 1867 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Charlotte Gregory

           Born: Abt 1870 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur Gregory

           Born: Abt 1872 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Edward Gregory

           Born: Abt 1877 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Gregory

           Born: Abt 1883 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Gregory and Sarah Ann Holgate




Husband John William Gregory 8

           Born: Abt 1844 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1844 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Gregory
         Mother: Mary Ann White


       Marriage: 18 Jul 1870 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Holgate 8

           Born: Abt 1846 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1846 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Roger Holgate 8
         Mother: Alice Gravel 8




Children
1 M William Gregory

           Born: Abt 1871 - Bawtry, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Rodger Gregory

           Born: Abt 1873 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Henry Gregory

           Born: Abt 1874 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Alice A Gregory

           Born: Abt 1875 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Edith Gregory

           Born: Abt 1878 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Florence Gertrude Gregory

           Born: Abt 1880 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Laura Gregory

           Born: Abt 1885 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 



8 M Sidney Gregory

           Born: Abt 1887 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jonathan Gregory and Mary Gregory




Husband Jonathan Gregory

           Born: Abt 1828 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1828 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1874 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gregory
         Mother: Mary Turton


       Marriage: 4 Nov 1873 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Miner, bachelor, living with parents, 1851, Brimington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, boarding, 1861, Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Brimington, Derbyshire.




Wife Mary Gregory

           Born: Abt 1828
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Gregory
         Mother: 


Events

abode: Boarding, along with Jonathan Gregory, 1861, Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire.

abode: Living with Jonathan Gregory, 1871, Brimington, Derbyshire.


Children

picture
Richard Gregory




Husband Richard Gregory

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Gregory

           Born: Abt 1828
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jonathan Gregory
           Marr: 4 Nov 1873 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire



picture
Robert Gregory and Ann Stead




Husband Robert Gregory

           Born: Abt 1836 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1917
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Jul 1859 - Selby, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1861, Gateforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, Gateforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1881, Gateforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1891, Gateforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1901, Gateforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, widowed, 1911, Gateforth, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Stead

           Born: Abt 1830 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1830 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1907
         Buried: 


         Father: Barzillai Stead
         Mother: Betty Reynolds



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 F Elizabeth Hannah Gregory

           Born: Abt 1860 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Gregory

           Born: Abt 1862 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Barzellai Gregory

           Born: Abt 1863 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Annie Maria Gregory

           Born: Abt 1865 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Ann Gregory

           Born: Abt 1867 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Reynolds Gregory

           Born: Abt 1868 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Eliza Emma Gregory

           Born: Abt 1870 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Bertram Stead Gregory

           Born: Abt 1873 - Gateforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Gregory and Susannah Smith




Husband Robert Gregory

           Born: 13 Jan 1793 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1793 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gregory
         Mother: Ann Duckworth


       Marriage: 21 Sep 1819 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer, 1841, Marsh Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Susannah Smith

           Born: Abt 1795
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Smith Gregory

           Born: Abt 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Beaumont Gregory

           Born: Abt 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Duckworth Gregory

           Born: Abt 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Gregory

           Born: Abt 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Gregory

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Henry Gregory

           Born: Abt 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Frances Beaumont Gregory

           Born: Abt 1838 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1838 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Gregory and Ann Howorth




Husband Thomas Gregory

           Born: Abt 1832 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gregory
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Cantley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Limestone quarryman, 1861, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Masbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blast furnace man, ironworks, 1881, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Howorth

           Born: Abt 1830 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Howorth
         Mother: Charlotte Dunston



   Other Spouse: James Dawson


Children
1 F Jane Gregory

           Born: Abt 1853 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


2 M Walter Gregory

           Born: Abt 1856 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Harriet Gregory

           Born: Abt 1860 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Kate Gregory

           Born: Abt 1863 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Gregson and Mary Proctor




Husband Edward Gregson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Cleator, Cumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Proctor

           Born: 19 Dec 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Proctor
         Mother: Mary Ann


Events

abode: Widowed, staying with brother William, 1901, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.


Children

picture
William Sythes and Alice Greie




Husband William Sythes

           Born: 1 Apr 1869 - Portlaoise, Co Laois, Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 27 Sep 1953 - Belfast, Antrim, Ireland
         Buried: 


         Father: Paul Sythes
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 1898



Wife Alice Greie

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ivy Sythes

           Born: 1899
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1981
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jack Lamb
           Marr: 1934


2 M John Sythes

           Born: 1901
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1950
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Sythes

           Born: 1903
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1948
         Buried: 



4 F Alice Sythes

           Born: 1906
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1998
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Sythes

           Born: 1908
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1968
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Courtney
           Marr: 1931


6 M William Sythes

           Born: 1911
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1960
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eva
           Marr: 1942


7 M Percy Sythes

           Born: 1915
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1999
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Doreen Fitzsimmons
           Marr: 1941


8 M Harold Sythes

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Trimingham and Ellen Gresswell




Husband William Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1856 - Fosdyke, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Clifton Trimingham
         Mother: Hannah Woodliff


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1902 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Eliza Blakey - Jul-Sep 1883 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith's striker, 1891, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, widowed, 1901, Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, remarried, 1911, Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Gresswell

           Born: Abt 1864 - Great Grimsby, , Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1954 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia