Connected to



picture
Jonathan Halliwell and Hannah Ratcliffe




Husband Jonathan Halliwell

           Born: 27 Aug 1818 - Warley, Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1818 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 


         Father: Paul Halliwell
         Mother: Susan Wainhouse


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Halifax District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Paper maker, 1851, Midgley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Paper maker, 1861, Midgley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Rag engineer, 1871, Midgley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Paper maker, 1881, Midgley, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Ratcliffe

           Born: Abt 1818 - Midgley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Cotton twister, living with mother Betty, 1841, Midgley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Alfred Helliwell

           Born: 22 Jan 1846 - Midgley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1846 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Helliwell

           Born: 6 May 1847 - Midgley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1847 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Whiteley
           Marr: 10 Jan 1874 - South Parade Wesleyan Chapel, Halifax, Yorkshire


3 F Susy Helliwell

           Born: 15 Nov 1849 - Midgley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1849 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Helliwell

           Born: 28 Jul 1851 - Midgley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Aug 1851 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Jonathan Helliwell

           Born: 27 Sep 1853 - Midgley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1853 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Fred Helliwell

           Born: 1 Apr 1857 - Midgley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1857 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Hopper and Mary Ann Halliwell




Husband Unknown Hopper

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Ann Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1805 - Darlington, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1852
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Thomas Snowden - 11 Jun 1843 - Woodhouse, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Thomas Snowden and Mary Ann Halliwell




Husband Thomas Snowden

           Born: Abt 1813 - Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1813 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Snowden
         Mother: Frances West


       Marriage: 11 Jun 1843 - Woodhouse, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Journeyman corn miller, 1851, Beeston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Corn miller, widowed, 1861, Ledston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 6.1/2 acres, 1881, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1805 - Darlington, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1852
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown Hopper


Children

picture
Nellie Halliwell




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Nellie Halliwell

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1801 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1803 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1867 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Wright
           Marr: 27 May 1822 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Fanny Mitchell
           Marr: 22 Nov 1846 - Halifax, Yorkshire



picture
Paul Halliwell and Susan Wainhouse




Husband Paul Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1781 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1781 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Halliwell
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 13 Feb 1804 - Halifax, Yorkshire



Wife Susan Wainhouse

           Born: Abt 1784 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1784 - Luddenden, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Judy Halliwell

           Born: 2 Apr 1805 - Warley, Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1809 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Halliwell

           Born: 27 Apr 1809 - Warley, Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1809 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Halliwell

           Born: 22 Jan 1814 - Warley, Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1814 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Susan Halliwell

           Born: 29 Mar 1816 - Warley, Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1816 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Jonathan Halliwell

           Born: 27 Aug 1818 - Warley, Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1818 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Ratcliffe
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Halifax District, Yorkshire


6 F Grace Halliwell

           Born: 16 May 1822 - Warley, Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1822 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Elizabeth Halliwell

           Born: 15 Aug 1824 - Warley, Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1824 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Halliwell and Elizabeth Wright




Husband Robert Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1801 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1803 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1867 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: 
         Mother: Nellie Halliwell


       Marriage: 27 May 1822 - Sowerby, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Fanny Mitchell - 22 Nov 1846 - Halifax, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Excavator, 1841, Sowerby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stone getter, remarried, 1851, Mill Bank, Sowerby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Delver, 1861, Sowerby, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Wright

           Born: Abt 1804
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1843 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Jan 1843 - Sowerby, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Ellen Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1823 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1823 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1825 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1825 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1828 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1828 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Berry Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1831 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1831 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Priestley
           Marr: 24 May 1850 - Oldham, Lancashire


5 F Ruth Ann Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1834 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1834 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1835 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1836 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Jane Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1837 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1837 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Wright Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1841 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Halliwell and Fanny Mitchell




Husband Robert Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1801 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1803 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1867 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: 
         Mother: Nellie Halliwell


       Marriage: 22 Nov 1846 - Halifax, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Wright - 27 May 1822 - Sowerby, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Excavator, 1841, Sowerby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stone getter, remarried, 1851, Mill Bank, Sowerby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Delver, 1861, Sowerby, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Mitchell

           Born: Abt 1802 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1802 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1886 - Sowerby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 21 Apr 1886 - Sowerby, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: John Howarth - 2 Jan 1831 - Halifax, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Silk sorter, widowed, 1871, Sowerby, Yorkshire.

abode: Staying with daughter Susan Howe, 1881, Sowerby, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Francis Raper and Sarah Halliwell




Husband Francis Raper

           Born: Abt 1775 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1775 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Frank Raper
         Mother: Ann Taylor


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Ann Howorth - 14 Nov 1815 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1841, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Halliwell

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Francis Raper

           Born: Abt 1805 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: Dec 1805 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Judith Huby
           Marr: 31 May 1827 - Thorne, Yorkshire


2 M Benjamin Raper

           Born: Abt 1808 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1808 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Robinson
           Marr: 6 Sep 1832 - Thorne, Yorkshire


3 F Phoebe Raper

           Born: 1 Feb 1810 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1810 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hallot and Ann Thornley




Husband William Hallot

           Born: Abt 1791 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Bef 1851 - Owston, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Nov 1817 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Flax dresser, 1841, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Thornley

           Born: Abt 1801 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Hallot

           Born: Abt 1821 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Chester


2 F Elizabeth Hallot

           Born: Abt 1827 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Hallot

           Born: Abt 1829 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Hallot

           Born: Abt 1833 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Ann Hallot

           Born: Abt 1835 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Fish
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1861 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


6 F Martha Hallot

           Born: Abt 1836 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Lorenzo Margrave and Bertha Mary Hallums




Husband Lorenzo Margrave

           Born: 9 Nov 1862 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Margrave
         Mother: Ann (Nancy) Wroot


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1888 - Rochford District, Essex

Events

abode: Living with mother, 1881, Adlingfleet, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired Lieutenant,RA, 1911, Aberystwyth, Cardiganshire, Wales.




Wife Bertha Mary Hallums

           Born: Abt 1869 - Shoeburyness, Essex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1901, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk.


Children
1 M Lorrie Margrave

           Born: Abt 1889 - Shoeburyness, Essex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Harriet Margrave

           Born: Abt 1892 - Shoeburyness, Essex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Muriel Lillian Margrave

           Born: Abt 1904 - Aberystwyth, Cardiganshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia