Connected to



picture
John Henry Shephard and Susannah Gardham




Husband John Henry Shephard

           Born: Abt 1844 - Ferrybridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1844 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Shephard
         Mother: Ann Austerberry


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Burnett - 18 Aug 1867 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, lodging, 1861, Heworth, Durham.

Occupation: Licenced victualler, 1871, High Street, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Horse dealer, 1881, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Hotel keeper and horse keeper, 1891, Red Lion Hotel, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Susannah Gardham

           Born: Abt 1848 - Beverley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Frank Gardiner and Mary Elizabeth Gouthwaite




Husband Frank Gardiner

           Born: Abt 1883
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Apr 1911 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Elizabeth Gouthwaite

           Born: Abt 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1881 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Gouthwaite
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth (Ann?} Cawthorn




Children

picture
Robert Kenneth Pike and Eileen Patricia Gardner




Husband Robert Kenneth Pike

           Born: 14 Feb 1930 - Dublin, Ireland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1977 - Guy's Hospital, London, Middlesex
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Pike
         Mother: Jane Ryan


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Jack of all trades.




Wife Eileen Patricia Gardner

           Born: Abt 1831 - Greenwich, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Bennet

           Born: 1953 - Greenwich, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Janet Pike

           Born: 2 Oct 1960 - Lewisham, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robin Watters
           Marr: 9 May 1981 - Lewisham Registry Office, Lewisham, Kent


3 F Lorinda Pike

           Born: 1964 - Lewisham, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Eileen Pike

           Born: 1966 - Lewisham, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Anita Pike

           Born: 1970 - Lewisham, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Thomas Gardner and Edith Lupton




Husband William Thomas Gardner

           Born: Abt 1865 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 27 Jul 1929 - Lancaster, Lancashire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1907 - Skipton District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Paintworks labourer, remarried, 1911, Lancaster, Lancashire.




Wife Edith Lupton

           Born: Abt 1882 - Settle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1962 - Lancaster, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Lupton
         Mother: Mary Ellen Harrison


Events

Occupation: Cotton weaver, living with mother, 1901, Earby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Leslie Gardner

           Born: Abt 1908 - Earby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Maurice Gardner

           Born: Abt 1909 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Eva Gardner

           Born: Abt 1911 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Garfitt and Eleanor (Ellen) Poskitt




Husband James Garfitt

           Born: Abt 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1915 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1869 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Waterman, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer's labourer, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired waterman, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Eleanor (Ellen) Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1834 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1834 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1917 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Poskitt
         Mother: Sarah Beaumont




Children
1 F Harriet Garfitt Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1858 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1858 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1944
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles William Cawkwell
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Lucy Garfitt Poskitt

           Born: 1860 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Clark
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1882 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Elizabeth Garfitt

           Born: Abt 1870 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1884
         Buried: 



4 M James William Garfitt

           Born: Abt 1870 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Barrass
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 M George Garfitt

           Born: Abt 1873 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1938
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Garfitt and Jane Speight




Husband Joseph Garfitt

           Born: Abt 1828 - Armley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1872 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann

Events

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1871, Halton, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Speight

           Born: Abt 1838 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1838 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: James Speight
         Mother: Ann Belt 16



   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: John Moses Sunter - 9 Jun 1867 - Featherstone, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Servant, spinster, lodging, 1861, Low Ackworth, Yorkshire.

abode: Husband not present, 1871, Halton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, no husband present, 1881, Halton, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
George Garland and Elizabeth Seaton




Husband George Garland

           Born: Abt 1787 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1787 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jun 1865 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 11 Jun 1865 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Marriage: 25 Nov 1806 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Bradford - 23 Oct 1832 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Remarried, 1841, Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Sluice keeper, 1851, Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Sluice keeper, widowed, 1861, Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Seaton

           Born: Abt 1782
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jul 1832 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 10 Jul 1832 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


Children
1 F Mary Garland

           Born: Abt 1807 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1807 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Garland

           Born: Abt 1809 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1809 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jul 1809 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 16 Jul 1809 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire



3 M John Garland

           Born: Abt 1813 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1813 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Garland

           Born: Abt 1815 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Sep 1815 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Garland

           Born: Abt 1817 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1817 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Garland

           Born: Abt 1820 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Mar 1820 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Coy
           Marr: 26 Jun 1845 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


7 F Ann Garland

           Born: Abt 1822 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1822 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Bramhill
           Marr: 13 Apr 1841 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


8 F Eleanor Garland

           Born: Abt 1826 - Derrythorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1826 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Sarjentson and Hannah Garland




Husband William Sarjentson

           Born: Abt 1798 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1798 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sarjentson
         Mother: Susannah Thorpe


       Marriage: 26 Dec 1821 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Garland

           Born: Abt 1801 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1801 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Susanna Sarjentson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1822 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Sarjentson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1824 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Howitt and Charlotte Garlick




Husband Henry Howitt

           Born: Abt 1843 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1844 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1922
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Howitt
         Mother: Charlotte Austwick


       Marriage: 13 Dec 1863 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Quarry labourer, 1871, Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mason, 1881, Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grindstone maker, 1891, Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stone quarry man, 1901, Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Quarry mason, widowed, boarding, 1911, Ackworth Moor Top, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Garlick

           Born: Abt 1841 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1841 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1902 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
         Buried: 29 Nov 1902 - Ackworth, Yorkshire


         Father: John Garlick
         Mother: Charlotte Norton




Children
1 F Eliza Ann Howitt

           Born: Abt 1867 - Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Tom Howitt

           Born: Abt 1870 - Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Henry Howitt

           Born: Abt 1872 - Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Howitt

           Born: Abt 1874 - Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Charlotte Howitt

           Born: Abt 1876 - Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Howitt

           Born: Abt 1876 - Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Howitt

           Born: Abt 1879 - Brackenhill, Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Simpson and Emma Garlick




Husband John Simpson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1868
         Buried: 


         Father: John Simpson
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 14 Nov 1864 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1861, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Garlick

           Born: Abt 1845 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1845 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: James Garlick
         Mother: Jane Hazlewood



   Other Spouse: John Cassidy - Between Jan and Mar 1872 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Woollen weaver, living with John Cassidy as his wife, 1871, Batley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Simpson

           Born: Abt 1865 - West Haddlesey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1865 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Bridget Duignan
           Marr: 14 Jan 1888 - Batley, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Griffin
           Marr: 27 Jun 1903 - Batley, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia