Connected to



picture
William Pearson and Maria Carr




Husband William Pearson

           Born: Abt 1769 - Stainton by Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1769 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Feb 1810 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



Wife Maria Carr

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jane Pearson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Stainton by Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1811 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Johnson



picture
Thomas Coward and Marian Carr




Husband Thomas Coward

           Born: Abt 1860 - Strensall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hugh Coward
         Mother: Sarah Ann Watson


       Marriage: Jun 1890 - York District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living as a farmer's son with widowed uncle Thomas Hill b c1817 Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire, 1881, Strensall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Strensall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Publican and farmer, 1901, "Half Moon Inn", Strensall, Yorkshire.




Wife Marian Carr

           Born: Abt 1867 - Huntington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Coward

           Born: Abt 1891 - Strensall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Coward

           Born: Abt 1893 - Strensall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Marian Coward

           Born: Abt 1895 - Strensall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Carr Coward

           Born: Abt 1900 - Strensall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Hugh Coward

           Born: Abt 1900 - Strensall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Thomas Coward

On the 1901 census there are two nieces staying at the house; Ethel Coward b c1886 Cliffe, Yorkshire and Mary Hudson b c1888 Ryehill, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

William Hutchinson and Martha Carr




Husband William Hutchinson

           Born: Abt 1784 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1784 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hutchinson
         Mother: Sarah Webster


       Marriage: 21 Apr 1806 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner's labourer, 1851, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Carr

           Born: Abt 1785 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1785 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1851
         Buried: 


         Father: William Carr
         Mother: Mary Ratcliff




Children
1 M Joseph Hutchinson

           Born: Abt 1807 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1807 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 1881
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Olivia Hague
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1839 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


2 M George Hutchinson

           Born: Abt 1809 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1809 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Hutchinson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1811 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Hutchinson

           Born: Abt 1813 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jun 1813 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Isabella Pollard
           Marr: 19 Dec 1836 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire


5 M John Hutchinson

           Born: Abt 1815 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1815 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Hutchinson

           Born: Abt 1818 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1818 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Martha Hutchinson

           Born: Abt 1820 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1820 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Croft and Martha Carr




Husband James Croft

           Born: Abt 1842 - Bolton Abbey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1842 - Bolton Abbey, Yorkshire
           Died: 28 Jun 1895 - Lawrence House, York, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1876 - Great Ouseburn District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal merchant, 1881, Ilkley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal merchant, wife not present, 1891, Ilkley, Yorkshire.

Illness: lunacy and admitted, 22 Jun 1895, Lawrence House, York, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Carr

           Born: Abt 1843 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1843 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1920 - Ilkley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Carr
         Mother: Ann Atkinson


Events

abode: Spinster, living with brother James, 1871, Moss, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, 1901, Ilkley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal merchant, 1911, Ilkley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Ellen Croft

           Born: Abt 1877 - Ilkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Croft

           Born: Abt 1878 - Ilkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Herbert Croft

           Born: Abt 1882 - Ilkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Clay and Martha Carr




Husband John Clay

           Born: Abt 1844 - Quadring, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 25 Jul 1921 - Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1876 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Station master, 1881, Ludborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Station master, 1891, Claythorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Railway station master, 1901, Kirton, Lincolnshire.

abode: a retired station master on pension, 1911, Grantham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Martha Carr

           Born: Abt 1841 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1841 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1921 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Carr
         Mother: Mary Woollard




Children
1 M Arthur Clay

           Born: Abt 1879 - Ludborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Clay

           Born: Abt 1880 - Ludborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joss Hall and Martha Ann Carr




Husband Joss Hall

           Born: Abt 1865 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joshua Hall
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Jun 1889 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice currier, 1881.

Occupation: Leather currier, 1891, Liversedge, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Leather currier, 1901, Upper Trippy, Liversedge, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Ann Carr

           Born: Abt 1860 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Carr
         Mother: Ann Jackson




Children
1 F Alice Hall

           Born: Abt 1890 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Hall

           Born: Abt 1893 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Edith Hall

           Born: Abt 1898 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Hall

           Born: Abt 1900 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Roebuck and Mary Carr




Husband Thomas Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1720 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph? Roebuck
         Mother: Unknown


       Marriage: 4 May 1752 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Carr

           Born: Abt 1726 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1726 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Carr
         Mother: Elizabeth Megson




Children
1 M Joshua Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1755 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1755 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Radcliff
           Marr: 1 Jan 1778 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire


2 F Lydia Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1756 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Dec 1756 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1758 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1758 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Hill
           Marr: 25 Nov 1782 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire


4 F Hannah Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1761 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1761 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1763 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1763 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Joseph Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1765 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Oct 1765 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Marsden
           Marr: 14 Sep 1783 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire


7 F Sarah Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1768 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1768 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Norton and Mary Carr




Husband William Norton

           Born: Abt 1785 - Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1785 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1868 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 Sep 1868 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 1 Jun 1807 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer on canal bank, widowed, 1851, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer living with married granddaughter Jane Lawson, 1861, Whitley, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Carr

           Born: Abt 1785 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Norton

           Born: Abt 1807 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Dec 1807 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Norton

           Born: Abt 1809 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1809 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1891 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 28 Jun 1891 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: William Austwick
           Marr: 24 Jun 1835 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


3 M Richard Norton

           Born: Abt 1811 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1811 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Shaw
           Marr: 12 Sep 1836 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


4 F Sarah Norton

           Born: Abt 1813 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1813 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


5 M Thomas Norton

           Born: Abt 1815 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1815 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Norton

           Born: Abt 1817 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1817 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Leach
           Marr: 26 Nov 1839 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


7 F Mary Norton

           Born: Abt 1820 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Leach
           Marr: 24 Dec 1838 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


8 F Jane Norton

           Born: Abt 1824 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Feb 1824 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: May 1824 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 29 May 1824 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire




picture
George Chester and Mary Carr




Husband George Chester

           Born: Abt 1814 - Woolley, Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1814 - Woolley, Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1890 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Mar 1838 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Glass house labourer, 1871, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Carr

           Born: Abt 1817 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Dec 1817 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1903 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Carr
         Mother: Elizabeth Wild


Events

abode: Husband not present, 1861, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on her own means, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Chester

           Born: Abt 1839 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1839 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Elizabeth Helliwell
           Marr: 24 Feb 1873 - Halifax, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Martha Ann Watson
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1895 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 M Henry Chester

           Born: Abt 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 5 Jun 1903 - the Clayton Hospital, Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Brooks
           Marr: 20 Apr 1861 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


3 F Martha Carr Chester

           Born: Abt 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1841 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Christopher Bentham
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1868 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John Charles Walker
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1881 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


4 F Eliza Chester

           Born: 14 Jan 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 26 Dec 1925 - Horton in Bradford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Shaw
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1869 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Ann Chester

           Born: 21 Feb 1844 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1844 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1868 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Feb 1868 - Campsall, Yorkshire



6 F Elizabeth Carr Chester

           Born: 1 Jul 1845 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1845 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1853 - Womersley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Jun 1853 - Womersley, Yorkshire



7 F Emma Chester

           Born: Abt 1847 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1847 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 26 Oct 1912 - Ravenswood, Rawdon, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Miles Dracup
           Marr: 28 Feb 1870 - Bradford, Yorkshire


8 M George Chester

           Born: Abt 1849 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1849 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1849 - Womersley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Apr 1849 - Womersley, Yorkshire



9 M Walter Richard Chester

           Born: Abt 1850 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1850 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1918 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Clayton
           Marr: 20 Jun 1871 - Clayworth, Nottinghamshire


10 M George Chester

           Born: Abt 1851 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1851 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1855 - Womersley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 21 Jun 1855 - Womersley, Yorkshire



11 F Rosa Chester

           Born: Abt 1852 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1852 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1853 - Womersley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 19 Apr 1853 - Womersley, Yorkshire



12 M Alfred Chester

           Born: Abt 1854 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1854 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 30 Aug 1925 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Chantry
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1876 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


13 F Fanny Chester

           Born: Abt 1856 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1856 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1857 - Womersley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Jun 1857 - Womersley, Yorkshire




picture
John Stead Fish and Mary Grace Carr




Husband John Stead Fish

           Born: 19 Mar 1867 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1867 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1905
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Fish
         Mother: Ann Stead


       Marriage: 17 Mar 1890 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1891, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1901, Brotherton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Grace Carr

           Born: 16 Jul 1870 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1870 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1925 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Nov 1925 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Walter Joseph Bickerdike - 24 Sep 1906 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Annie Fish

           Born: Abt 1890 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alfred Harold Bramham
           Marr: 28 Jul 1914 - Brotherton, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia