Connected to



picture
Henry Johnson and Martha Hannah Hibbard




Husband Henry Johnson

           Born: Abt 1858 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1858 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1934
         Buried: 


         Father: William Johnson
         Mother: Lucy Walker


       Marriage: 19 Oct 1881 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1911, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Hannah Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1861 - Torworth, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Johnson

           Born: Abt 1882 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Johnson

           Born: Abt 1883 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Edith Ann Johnson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ethel Johnson

           Born: Abt 1891 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Henry Johnson

           Born: Abt 1893 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Arthur Joseph Johnson

           Born: Abt 1902 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Young and Mary Hibbard




Husband Benjamin Young

           Born: Abt 1880 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1905 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Licenced victualler, 1911, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1874 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Hibbard
         Mother: Eliza Jubb




Children
1 F Benjamin Young

           Born: Abt 1907 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Wigglesworth and Millicent Hibbard




Husband Charles Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1824 - Cawthorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1824 - Cawthorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 1894 - Liverpool, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wigglesworth
         Mother: Elizabeth Bashforth


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1850 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer, 1861, Hulme, Lancashire.

Occupation: Superintendant of public baths, 1871, Public Baths, Nursery Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Publican's manager, 1881, 37 Upper Hill Street, Toxteth Park, Lancashire.

Occupation: Licensed victualler, 1891, George and Dragon, 42 Russell Street, Liverpool, Lancashire.




Wife Millicent Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1827 - Pilsley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1827 - Edensor, Derbyshire
           Died: 1898 - Liverpool, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Hibbard
         Mother: Mary Green


Events

Occupation: Matron of public baths, 1871, Public Baths, Nursery Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Edward Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1853 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah
         Spouse: Esther Burns
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1892 - Liverpool District, Lancashire


2 M Henry James Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1857 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Goodall
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1880 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


3 M Frederick Charles Wigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1860 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Basford
           Marr: 16 Aug 1885 - Liverpool, Lancashire



picture
John Lumb and Sophia Hibbard




Husband John Lumb

           Born: Abt 1870 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Jun 1893 - Battyeford, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Kirkheaton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1911, Colne Bridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Sophia Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1869 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1871 - Liverpool Christ Church, Lancashire
           Died: 1932
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Hibbard
         Mother: Eliza Jubb



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Fred Lumb

           Born: Abt 1894 - Colne Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Lumb

           Born: Abt 1896 - Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Harry Lumb

           Born: Abt 1898 - Kirkheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Lumb

           Born: Abt 1902 - Colne Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Jack Lumb

           Born: Abt 1906 - Colne Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Siddall and Ellen Hibberd




Husband Joseph Siddall

           Born: Abt 1727 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1727 - Whittington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Godfrey Siddall
         Mother: Isabella Crooks


       Marriage: 10 Nov 1748 - Dronfield, Derbyshire



Wife Ellen Hibberd

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Millie Siddall

           Born: Abt 1749 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1749 - Whittington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: William Webster
           Marr: 18 Feb 1781 - Whittington, Derbyshire


2 M Joseph Siddall

           Born: Abt 1752 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 Feb 1752 - Whittington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Godfrey Siddall

           Born: Abt 1755 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1755 - Whittington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rebecca Hawkins
           Marr: 3 Feb 1782 - Whittington, Derbyshire



picture
Unknown Hibberd and Annie Elizabeth Oates




Husband Unknown Hibberd

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Bef 1867



Wife Annie Elizabeth Oates

           Born: Abt 1849 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Oates
         Mother: Maria Baines



   Other Spouse: Thomas Edward N Addy - Dec 1867 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Saw Rubber, Staying with her parents and daughter, Isaac and Elizabeth Oates, husband not present, 1881.


Children

picture
William Vause and Ann Hick




Husband William Vause

           Born: Abt 1760
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Jan 1782 - Fulford, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Hick

           Born: Abt 1760
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Vause

           Born: Abt 1782 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1782 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Vause

           Born: 6 Jan 1785 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1785 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1792 - Fulford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Vause

           Born: 2 Sep 1786 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1786 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Tomlinson
           Marr: 15 Jan 1818 - Fulford, Yorkshire


4 F Hannah Vause

           Born: 27 Sep 1788 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1788 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Vause

           Born: 14 Jun 1790 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Vause

           Born: 2 Sep 1792 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1792 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Vause

           Born: 13 Feb 1795 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1795 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Sarah Vause

           Born: 29 Jun 1798 - Fulford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1798 - Fulford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Sidwell and Mary Hick




Husband Joseph Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1823 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1823 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Sidwell
         Mother: Mary Cookson


       Marriage: 

Events

abode: Living with widowed mother-in-law Ann Hick, 1851, Ledston, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with widowed mother-in-law Ann Hick, 1861, Ledston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm manager, living with mother-in-law Ann Hick, 1871, Ledston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 92 acres, 1881, Ledston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Ledston, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Hick

           Born: Abt 1825 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1825 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Elizabeth Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1847 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1847 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Priscilla Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1849 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1849 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1851 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1851 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Henry Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1853 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1853 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Charlotte Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1855 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1855 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Frances Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1856 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1856 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Mary Jane Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1858 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1858 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Amy Augusta Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1859 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1859 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Caroline Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1863 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1863 - Ledsham, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Leticia Sidwell

           Born: Abt 1865 - Ledston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Wilson and Harriet Hickinbottom




Husband Henry Wilson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Feb 1830 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Wilson
         Mother: Ann Bonner


       Marriage: 24 Feb 1850 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Malt kiln labourer, lodging with brother-in-law, 1851, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1861, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Garden labourer, 1871, Horsefair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Hickinbottom

           Born: Abt 1832 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ann Wilson

           Born: Abt 1850 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emma Wilson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Wilson

           Born: Abt 1856 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Wilson

           Born: Abt 1858 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Peter Wilson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Wilson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Francis Wilson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Jessie Wilson

           Born: Abt 1868 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Harry Wilson

           Born: Abt 1871 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Florence Wilson

           Born: Abt 1872 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Ann Wilson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Hickman and Mary Ann Holdsworth




Husband James Hickman

           Born: Abt 1815 - Kimberworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1815 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1849 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, living with parents, 1841, Jordan, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, living with widowed father-in-law, 1851, Bridgegate, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Low Jordan, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1881, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Holdsworth

           Born: Abt 1820 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1820 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 


         Father: John Holdsworth
         Mother: Ann


Events

abode: Widowed, living on her own means with brother George, 1891, 70 Norfolk Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire.


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

219. Matt Connell.

220. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

221. Richard Lord.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia