Connected to



picture
George Gilverthorpe and Fannie Massey




Husband George Gilverthorpe

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Dec 1819 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire



Wife Fannie Massey

           Born: 17 Aug 1796 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1796 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Massey
         Mother: Ann Schofield




Children

picture
Thomas Temperton and Ellen Gilyott




Husband Thomas Temperton

           Born: Abt 1787 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Feb 1813 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Ballast lighterman, 1851, 7 Locke Place, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Gilyott

           Born: Abt 1794 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Maria Temperton

           Born: 2 Mar 1814 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1823 - Holy Trinity Waltham Street-Wesleyan Methodist, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Temperton

           Born: 5 Dec 1815 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1823 - Holy Trinity Waltham Street-Wesleyan Methodist, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Temperton

           Born: 20 Aug 1820 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1823 - Holy Trinity Waltham Street-Wesleyan Methodist, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Temperton

           Born: 13 Nov 1822 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1823 - Holy Trinity Waltham Street-Wesleyan Methodist, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Temperton

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1825 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Ann Temperton

           Born: Abt 1827 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Houlton
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1850 - Hull District, Yorkshire


7 F Jane Temperton

           Born: Abt 1832 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown Sorter


8 M Henry George Temperton

           Born: Abt 1834 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1834 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Thomas Temperton

On the 1851 census there is a grandson staying at the house; William Temperton b c1850 Hull, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Richard Jennings and Mary Girdham




Husband Richard Jennings

           Born: Abt 1786 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Jennings
         Mother: Elizabeth Townend


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Girdham

           Born: Abt 1791 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1791 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Girdham
         Mother: Anne




Children
1 M Samuel Jennings

           Born: Abt 1812 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Hill
           Marr: 4 Jan 1843 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M William Jennings

           Born: Abt 1818 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Watson
           Marr: Jun 1841 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Jennings

           Born: Abt 1821 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Abraham Arnell
           Marr: 25 Nov 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Maria Jennings

           Born: Abt 1824 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Jennings

           Born: Abt 1828 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Clement Pettit
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1849 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


6 M George Jennings

           Born: Abt 1832 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1871 and 1881
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Dales
           Marr: 13 May 1852 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 M John Steven Jennings

           Born: Abt 1836 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary
         Spouse: Sarah A



picture
George William Witham and Gladys Hannah Gladwin




Husband George William Witham

           Born: 16 Sep 1876 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1876 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1949
         Buried: 


         Father: William Witham
         Mother: Mary Ann Hancock


       Marriage: 18 May 1907 - Brimington, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1911, Brimington, Derbyshire.




Wife Gladys Hannah Gladwin

           Born: 16 Feb 1886 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1886 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1970
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Willie Witham Gladwin

           Born: Abt 1907 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 20 May 1907 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Violet Lavinia Witham

           Born: Abt 1908 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Daisy E Witham

           Born: Abt 1912
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Luther Witham

           Born: Abt 1913
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harold T Witham

           Born: Abt 1916
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Kenneth Witham

           Born: Abt 1918
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Female Witham

           Born: Abt 1919
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1919
         Buried: 




picture
John Taylor and Fanny Glandfield




Husband John Taylor

           Born: Abt 1829 - Essendon, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1829 - Essendon, Hertfordshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Taylor
         Mother: Elizabeth Sanders


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Rosa Fowler - Between Jan and Mar 1884 - Hertford District, Hertfordshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Gravel Pit, Little Berkhamstead, Hertfordshire.

Occupation: Hay binder, 1861, Brickground, Essendon, Hertfordshire.

Occupation: Publican, 1871, Essendon, Hertfordshire.

Occupation: Publican, 1881, Essendon, Hertfordshire.

Occupation: Haybinder, 1891, Essendon, Hertfordshire.




Wife Fanny Glandfield

           Born: Abt 1830 - Great Wilbraham, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Glandfield
         Mother: 




Children
1 M George Taylor

           Born: Abt 1849 - Essendon, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Elizabeth Taylor

           Born: Abt 1850 - Little Berkhamstead, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Josiah Wilmot
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1871 - Hatfield, Hertfordshire


3 M John T Taylor

           Born: Abt 1853 - L Berkhamstead, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Glandfield




Husband Thomas Glandfield

           Born: Abt 1803 - Parham, Suffolk
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, living with son-in-law John Tayor, 1851, Gravel Pit, Little Berkhamstead, Hertfordshire.




Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Fanny Glandfield

           Born: Abt 1830 - Great Wilbraham, Cambridgeshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Taylor


2 F Deborah Glandfield

           Born: Abt 1840 - Essendon, Hertfordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ann Glasby




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Glasby

           Born: Abt 1791 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living next door to Samuel Barker b c1773 (father in law to her daughter Sarah), 1841, Lound, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, unmarried, 1851, Lound, Nottinghamshire.

abode: Living as an almswoman, 1861, Lound, Nottinghamshire.

abode: Living as a pauper and grandmother to and with Valentine and Elizabeth Wright, 1871, Lound, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Glasby

           Born: Abt 1811 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1811 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Barker
           Marr: 3 Jul 1833 - Sutton by East Retford, Nottinghamshire


2 F Mary Glasby

           Born: 27 Apr 1817 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1817 - Sutton cum Lound, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Theaker
           Marr: Mar 1860 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire



picture
Daniel Glasby and Elizabeth Heathcote




Husband Daniel Glasby

           Born: 18 Oct 1806 - South Cave, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1806 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Glasby
         Mother: Elizabeth Ingram


       Marriage: 18 Dec 1833 - Rowley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shepherd, 1861, Brantingham, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Heathcote

           Born: Abt 1814 - Kirkby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1814 - Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Glasby

           Born: Abt 1836 - Welton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1836 - Welton With Melton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Zillah Rowe
           Marr: 15 Oct 1868 - Arlesey, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Glasby

           Born: Abt 1839 - Kirk Ella, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1839 - Kirk Ella, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Rebecca Glasby

           Born: Abt 1842 - Rowley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1842 - Rowley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Glasby

           Born: Abt 1848 - Ferriby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Whitehead and Emma Glasby




Husband James Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1831 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Sep 1863 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 100 acres, 1871, Lound, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 8 acres, 1881, South District, Lound, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1891, Lound, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Emma Glasby

           Born: Abt 1843 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1882 and 1891 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 


         Father: 
         Mother: Mary Glasby


Events

abode: Living with stepfather William Theaker, 1861, Lound, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 M John William Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1865 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Henry Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1867 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Frances Mary Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1870 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas James Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1872 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frederick Glasby Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1874 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Ernest Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1875 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M James Alfred Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1882 - Lound, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frank Middleton and Emma Glasby




Husband Frank Middleton

           Born: Abt 1879 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Middleton
         Mother: Sarah Senior


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1900 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer's assistant, married, wife not present, 1901, Knaresborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Glasby

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia