Connected to



picture
James Jackson and Elizabeth Hair




Husband James Jackson

           Born: Abt 1740 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 13 May 1766 - Holy Trinity Micklegate, York, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Hair

           Born: Abt 1740 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Jackson

           Born: Abt 1767 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1767 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Garnett
           Marr: 15 Jun 1789 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Jackson

           Born: Abt 1769 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1769 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Jackson

           Born: Abt 1770 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1770 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Richardson
           Marr: 4 Jan 1790 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Gertrude Berry
           Marr: 27 Feb 1797 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


4 F Eleanor Jackson

           Born: Abt 1771 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1771 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Jackson

           Born: Abt 1772 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1772 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1780 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Jackson

           Born: Abt 1775 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1775 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Preston
           Marr: 20 Sep 1798 - Brotherton, Yorkshire


7 F Hannah Jackson

           Born: Abt 1777 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1777 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Elizabeth Jackson

           Born: Abt 1780 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1781 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Margaret Jackson

           Born: Abt 1784 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: Jun 1784 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Wright and Sarah Hair




Husband Richard Wright

           Born: Abt 1720 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Oct 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Hair

           Born: Abt 1720 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Wright

           Born: Abt 1744 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1744 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Wright

           Born: Abt 1746 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1746 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


3 F Catherine Wright

           Born: Abt 1752 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1752 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Margary Wright

           Born: Abt 1760 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1760 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Horstead and Ann Haire




Husband William Horstead

           Born: Abt 1812 - Brigg, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 Feb 1835 - Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1861, Scawby and Sturton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1871, Brigg, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker visiting daughter Mary Jane Watson, 1881, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Haire

           Born: Abt 1812 - Brigg, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Henry Lopple Horstead

           Born: Abt 1836 - Brigg, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1836 - Wrawby, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Horstead

           Born: Abt 1838 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah A Horstead

           Born: Abt 1841 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Horstead

           Born: Abt 1846 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1846 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Horstead

           Born: Abt 1848 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1848 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Horstead

           Born: Abt 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Robert Horstead

           Born: Abt 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Jane Horstead

           Born: Abt 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Dec 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Thompson Watson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1875 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Laverack and Ann Hairsine




Husband Thomas Laverack

           Born: Abt 1794 - Faxfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Nov 1820 - Eastrington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 50 acres, 1851, Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 30 acres, 1861, Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Hairsine

           Born: Abt 1791 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1871, Bellasize, Yorkshire.

abode: Staying with son Isaac, 1881, Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Laverack

           Born: Abt 1821 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1821 - Eastrington, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1832 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Christiana Laverack

           Born: Abt 1822 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1823 - Eastrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1848
         Buried: 



3 M Isaac Laverack

           Born: Abt 1823 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1823 - Eastrington, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1830 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Laverack

           Born: Abt 1828 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1828 - Eastrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Isaac Laverack

           Born: Abt 1830 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1830 - Eastrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 14 Mar 1906
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Sweeting
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Howden District, Yorkshire


6 M Thomas Laverack

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sandholme, Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1832 - Eastrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Henry Hairsine and Mary Ann Taylor




Husband John Henry Hairsine

           Born: Abt 1874 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 3 Oct 1900 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Ann Taylor

           Born: 11 Nov 1877 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1877 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Ducker Taylor
         Mother: Mary Ann Noden




Children

picture
Moulds Belton Smith and Mary Hairsine




Husband Moulds Belton Smith

           Born: Abt 1851 - Flixborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1851 - Flixborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 11 Jun 1935 - New Zealand
         Buried: 


         Father: George Belton Smith
         Mother: Edna Moulds


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1874 - Howden, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Hairsine

           Born: Abt 1854 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Feb 1854 - Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Aug 1934 - New Zealand
         Buried: 


Children

Notes: Marriage

Married & buried as Moulds Smith
picture

Frank Pilsworth and Mary Ellen Hairsine




Husband Frank Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1901 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1901 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 21 Jun 1982 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Henry Pilsworth Nicholson
         Mother: Lavinia Holmes Wraith


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1930 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Ellen Hairsine

           Born: Abt 1896 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John Thomas Hakin and Harriet Read




Husband John Thomas Hakin

           Born: Abt 1882 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1950
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1909 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1911, Mexborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Read

           Born: Abt 1883 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1955
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas John Read
         Mother: Sarah Ann Fairham




Children
1 M Jack Hakin

           Born: 4 Apr 1910 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2000
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Hakin

           Born: 15 Oct 1914 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2002
         Buried: 



3 F Margaret J Hakin

           Born: Abt 1920 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1929
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Reed Hakin

           Born: 13 Jan 1920 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 26 Apr 2008
         Buried: 




picture
George Henry Schofield and Anne Haldane




Husband George Henry Schofield

           Born: 2 Feb 1844 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1844 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Timothy Schofield
         Mother: Ann Holder


       Marriage: 19 Oct 1869 - Stanley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Pupil teacher (1 year), 1861.

Occupation: Colliery traveller, 1871, 92 Elmwood Street , Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cashier, 1881, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery cashier, 1891, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery cashier, 1901, Moor House, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery traveller, 1911, Bridlington, Yorkshire.




Wife Anne Haldane

           Born: 24 Jul 1851 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1851 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Haldane 81
         Mother: Mary Leeming




Children
1 F Florence Eleanor Schofield

           Born: Abt 1870 - Normanton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Aug 1870 - Normanton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Clara Annie Schofield

           Born: Abt 1872 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1872 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Henry Schofield

           Born: 2 Nov 1873 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1873 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Mary Schofield

           Born: 10 Dec 1876 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jun 1877 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Ernest Haldane Schofield

           Born: Abt 1878 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1879 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Feb 1917 - at sea
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elsie Annie L Day
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1915 - Bridlington District, Yorkshire


6 M George Frederick Schofield

           Born: Abt 1881 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1881 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Laura North
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1902 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire


7 F Gertrude Emily Schofield

           Born: 14 Aug 1886 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1886 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Leslie Haldane and Gertrude Lilian Hutchinson




Husband Edward Leslie Haldane

           Born: 31 May 1908 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2002
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Elliott Haldane
         Mother: Lelia Coward 17


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1933 - Scarborough District, Yorkshire



Wife Gertrude Lilian Hutchinson

           Born: 27 Jun 1906 - Scarborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1982
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia