Connected to



picture
George Holdridge and Ann Featherby




Husband George Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1822 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1822 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 1907
         Buried: 


         Father: James Oldridge
         Mother: Mary Wilkinson


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1847 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 40 acres, 1851, Reedness, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 130 acres, 1861, Reedness, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 230 acres, 1871, North Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 230 acres, 1881, North Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, North Duffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, North Duffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Featherby

           Born: Abt 1824 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1824 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 1902
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1847 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Elizabeth Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1848 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1850 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Henry Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1852 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Webster Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1854 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Robert Edwin Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1855 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Lewis Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1856 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ann Ada Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1857 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Sarah Elizabeth Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1859 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Albert Edward Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1863 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Arthur Frederick Holdridge

           Born: Abt 1864 - North Duffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Sowerby and Ann Featherly




Husband Thomas Sowerby

           Born: Abt 1773
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Nov 1850
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Nov 1807 - Gunthorpe, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Fockerby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Featherly

           Born: Abt 1773
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Sowerby

           Born: 20 Feb 1809 - Fockerby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1809 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Brears
           Marr: 21 Nov 1833 - Thorne, Yorkshire


2 M Thomas Sowerby

           Born: Abt 1812 - Fockerby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1812 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Sowersby

           Born: 17 Aug 1814 - Fockerby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Oct 1814 - Adlingfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 6 Sep 1898
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Esther Cockin
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1844 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Thorp Isle
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1869 - Hull District, Yorkshire



picture
Tom Matterson and Ada Mary Featherstone




Husband Tom Matterson

           Born: Abt 1863 - North Newbald, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 21 Jan 1906
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1891 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, living with in-laws, 1891, Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.




Wife Ada Mary Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1864 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Jul 1964
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Featherstone
         Mother: Mary Priestley


Events

Occupation: Farmer's daughter, living with parents, 1881, Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, living with brother George, 1911, Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Eva Matterson

           Born: Abt 1891 - Newbald, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Matterson

           Born: Abt 1892 - Newbald, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Vida Matterson

           Born: Abt 1893 - Newbald, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Beatrice May Matterson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Hotham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Lottie Matterson

           Born: Abt 1896 - Hotham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Dora Matterson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Hotham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sceptre Matterson

           Born: Abt 1903 - Hotham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fred Oxtoby
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1924 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire



picture
Alfred Charles Featherstone and Jane Harriet Watson




Husband Alfred Charles Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1864 - Barnstaple, Devon
       Baptised: 
           Died: 17 May 1925 - General Infirmary, Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Milton Featherstone
         Mother: Elizabeth Phillips


       Marriage: 21 May 1890 - East Hardwick, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with aunt Henrietta Phillips, 1871, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Solicitor's clerk, staying with aunt Jane Phillips, 1881, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery clerk, 1891, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery clerk, 1901, Fairburn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery clerk, 1911, Glasshoughton, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Harriet Watson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1869 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Alfred Charles Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1891 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Sidney Watson Featherstone

           Born: 31 Oct 1892 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1892 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Ernest William Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1896 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Phillips Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1898 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Thomas Nutt and Alice Getrude Featherstone




Husband James Thomas Nutt

           Born: Abt 1885 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1955
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1920 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Working on mother's farm, bachelor, 1911, Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Getrude Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1882 - Kirby Underdale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Featherstone
         Mother: Mary Jane Ann Ibbetson


Events

abode: Spinster, living with father, 1911, Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Thomas Vernon and Ann Featherstone




Husband Thomas Vernon

           Born: Abt 1774 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1774 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Vernon
         Mother: Mary Auckland


       Marriage: 16 May 1799 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1775
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Vernon

           Born: Abt 1800 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1800 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Wheatley
           Marr: 9 Jan 1823 - Saint Botolph, Lincoln, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Rebecca Lord
           Marr: 13 Sep 1830 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire


2 M John Vernon

           Born: Abt 1802 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1802 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Berry
           Marr: 24 Mar 1823 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire


3 M William Vernon

           Born: Abt 1805 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1805 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 18 Nov 1806 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 




picture
George Palframan and Ann Featherstone




Husband George Palframan

           Born: 10 Aug 1790 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1790 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Palframan
         Mother: Ann Booth


       Marriage: 11 Jan 1813 - Brayton, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1795 - Cawood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jun 1795 - Cawood, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Featherstone
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 M John Palframan

           Born: Abt 1814 - Cawood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1814 - Cawood, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Walker and Ann Featherstone




Husband George Walker

           Born: Abt 1851 - Haywood, Burghwallis, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Sylvester Walker
         Mother: Alice Sherburn


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1878 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with parents, 1871, Greenock, Bellasize, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 146 acres, 1881, Hive, Howden, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Hive, Howden, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Hive, Howden, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1850 - Spaldington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1850 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Featherstone
         Mother: Mary Priestley


Events

Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1911, Hive, Howden, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Charles Walker

           Born: Abt 1879 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Laverack
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1906 - Pocklington District, Yorkshire


2 M Robert Sylvester Walker

           Born: Abt 1881 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emily Walker

           Born: Abt 1882 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jesse Kirk
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1908 - Howden District, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Walker

           Born: Abt 1883 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Sleight
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1910 - Howden District, Yorkshire


5 F Alice Walker

           Born: Abt 1885 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Close
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1909 - Howden District, Yorkshire


6 M Sylvester Walker

           Born: Abt 1887 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Elsie Walker

           Born: Abt 1891 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Annie Walker

           Born: Abt 1892 - Hive, Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Ann Featherstone

On the 1911 census there is a nephew staying at the house; John Henry Featherstone aged 7 and born in Holme upon Spalding Moor.[JDB]
picture

Burnham Southgate and Elsie Mary Featherstone




Husband Burnham Southgate

           Born: 22 Sep 1887 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 23 Dec 1979
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Burnham Southgate
         Mother: Elizabeth Sprindle Southgate


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1916 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer on allotments, bachelor, living with father & stepmother, 1911, Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.




Wife Elsie Mary Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1886 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 16 Jun 1965
         Buried: 


         Father: Tom Featherstone
         Mother: Elizabeth Helena Watson


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, spinster, living with parents, 1911, Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Matthew Longhorn and Ethel Mary Featherstone




Husband Matthew Longhorn

           Born: Abt 1872 - Holme on Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1904 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Pork butcher, 1911, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Ethel Mary Featherstone

           Born: Abt 1878 - Moreton, Brandesburton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Featherstone
         Mother: Mary Jane Ann Ibbetson




Children
1 F Beatrice Mary Longhorn

           Born: Abt 1905 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Grace Longhorn

           Born: Abt 1907 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia