Connected to



picture
Wilson Lundy and Mary Chessman




Husband Wilson Lundy

           Born: Abt 1805 - Cherry Burton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1805 - Cherry Burton, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1868 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 30 Jun 1868 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Marriage: 26 Nov 1828 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Keadby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 4 acres, 1851, Keadby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1861, Keadby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Chessman

           Born: Abt 1807 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1807 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Mar 1875 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 27 Mar 1875 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Chesman
         Mother: Mary Johnson




Children
1 F Ann Lundy

           Born: Abt 1829 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1829 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Lundy

           Born: Abt 1833 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1833 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Mar 1841 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 4 Mar 1841 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire



3 F Jane Lundy

           Born: Abt 1834 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1834 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Lundy

           Born: Abt 1836 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1836 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jan 1841 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 30 Jan 1841 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire



5 F Sarah Lundy

           Born: Abt 1838 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1838 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jan 1841 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 27 Jan 1841 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire



6 F Sarah Lundy

           Born: Abt 1841 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1841 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Mar 1909 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 13 Mar 1909 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: John Smith
           Marr: 14 Nov 1859 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


7 F Elizabeth Lundy

           Born: Abt 1845 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1845 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Sabina Lundy

           Born: Abt 1847 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1847 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frederick Maw
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1869 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John William Smith
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1879 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Chessman and Sarah Ann Read




Husband Thomas Chessman

           Born: 28 Jun 1849 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jun 1849 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Chessman
         Mother: Harriet Laister


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Read

           Born: Abt 1853 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Read
         Mother: Martha Clark


Events

abode: Staying with grandparents William & Elizabeth Clark, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Staying with grandparents William & Elizabeth Clark, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Thomas William Chessman

           Born: 25 Aug 1873 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1876 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Martha Elizabeth Chessman

           Born: 6 Jul 1876 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1876 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emma Chessman

           Born: Abt 1879 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Joy Chessman

           Born: Abt 1883 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Meggitt and Amy Chester




Husband William Meggitt

           Born: Abt 1881 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1883 - Sprotbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Meggitt
         Mother: Fanny Hunt


       Marriage: 21 May 1907 - Swinton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, Swinton, Yorkshire.




Wife Amy Chester

           Born: Abt 1889 - Swinton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1968
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John William Meggitt

           Born: 24 Sep 1907 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edna Mary Meggitt

           Born: 25 May 1909 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Bernard Meggitt

           Born: 12 Aug 1911 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harold Meggitt

           Born: 17 Jan 1914 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cliff and Ann Chester




Husband William Cliff

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1777 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Chester

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Cliff

           Born: 10 Sep 1778 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1778 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Cliff

           Born: 24 Aug 1780 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1780 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas England
           Marr: 17 Feb 1801 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire


3 M William Cliff

           Born: 3 Aug 1783 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1783 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Cliff

           Born: 6 Jul 1786 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1786 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 1840
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Garthwaite
           Marr: 26 Sep 1808 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Hutton and Ann Chester




Husband Robert Hutton

           Born: Abt 1771 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1771 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hutton
         Mother: Sarah Wainwright


       Marriage: 7 Mar 1794 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Wroot, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Chester

           Born: Abt 1775 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1775 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Chester
         Mother: Mary Bunby




Children
1 F Mary Hutton

           Born: Abt 1794 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1794 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Whiteley
           Marr: 7 Apr 1820 - Wroot, Lincolnshire


2 F Sarah Hutton

           Born: 11 Mar 1796 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1796 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Hutton

           Born: 18 Dec 1797 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Moorhouse
           Marr: 20 Dec 1825 - Cantley, Yorkshire


4 M John Hutton

           Born: 11 Aug 1800 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 14 Oct 1800 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Vickers
           Marr: 18 May 1830 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire


5 M Robert Hutton

           Born: Abt 1802 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1802 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Moorhouse
           Marr: 5 May 1830 - Cantley, Yorkshire


6 M George Hutton

           Born: Abt 1804 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Brooke
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1838 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Charlotte Snowden
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1855 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


7 M Thomas Hutton

           Born: Abt 1807 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1807 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Wood
           Marr: 10 Nov 1846 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


8 F Ann Hutton

           Born: Abt 1809 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1809 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Eliza Hutton

           Born: Abt 1811 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1811 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Richard Hutton

           Born: Abt 1813 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1813 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Anne
         Spouse: Sarah Bingham


11 M Charles Hutton

           Born: Abt 1814 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Dec 1814 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


12 M Leonard Hutton

           Born: Abt 1819 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1819 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1860
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Gillatt
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1844 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
Edward Thompson and Ann Chester




Husband Edward Thompson

           Born: Abt 1772 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Jan 1814 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1841, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1851, Turbary, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Chester

           Born: Abt 1778 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Everatt Thompson

           Born: Abt 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1893
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah


2 F Anne Thompson

           Born: Abt 1817 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1817 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Thompson

           Born: Abt 1820 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1820 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1820 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 2 May 1820 - Belton, Lincolnshire



4 M Charles Thompson

           Born: Abt 1825 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1825 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Fletcher
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1846 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 F Susannah Thompson

           Born: Abt 1826 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1826 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Clark and Betty Chester




Husband George Clark

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 5 Nov 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



Wife Betty Chester

           Born: 31 Mar 1800 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1800 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Chester
         Mother: Nanny Crawshaw



   Other Spouse: Israel Harrison

Events

abode: Living with Israel Harrison, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Widowed, housekeeper to Israel Harrison, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Clark

           Born: Abt 1822 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1822 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Clark

           Born: Abt 1823 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1911
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Wroot
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1849 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth


3 F Hannah Clark

           Born: Abt 1826 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Israel Harrison and Betty Chester




Husband Israel Harrison

           Born: Abt 1798 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Aug 1998 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 56 acres, bachelor, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 23o acres, 1861, Newsholme, Howden, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 220 acres, 1871, Newsholme, Howden, Yorkshire.




Wife Betty Chester

           Born: 31 Mar 1800 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1800 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Chester
         Mother: Nanny Crawshaw



   Other Spouse: George Clark - 5 Nov 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Living with Israel Harrison, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Widowed, housekeeper to Israel Harrison, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Clark

           Born: Abt 1829 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1829 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Eliza Harrison Clark

           Born: Abt 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Chester and Sarah Robinson




Husband Charles Chester

           Born: Abt 1860 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1860 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 4 Dec 1920 - Hexthorpe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Oct 1884 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Postmaster & gardener, 1891, Armthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Sub-postmaster & gardener, 1901, Armthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Domestic gardener, 1911, Edenthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Robinson

           Born: Abt 1856 - Louth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: (John) William Robinson
         Mother: Charlotte



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 F Charlotte Chester

           Born: Abt 1885 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1885 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M Cyril Chester

           Born: Abt 1886 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Reginald Chester

           Born: Abt 1887 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Douglas Chester

           Born: Abt 1888 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Horace Chester

           Born: Abt 1892 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 F Irene Chester

           Born: Abt 1894 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Gerald Chester

           Born: Abt 1896 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Alexander Leslie Chester

           Born: Abt 1899 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Shaw and Eliza Chester




Husband Henry Shaw

           Born: 2 Mar 1834 - Wintringham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1834 - Wintringham, Yorkshire
           Died: 4 Nov 1914 - Bradford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1869 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Butler, 1881, Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butler, 1891, Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire.

abode: a pensioner, formerly a butler, 1911, Bradford, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Chester

           Born: 14 Jan 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1843 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 26 Dec 1925 - Horton in Bradford, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Chester
         Mother: Mary Carr


Events

Occupation: Milliner & dressmaker, living with mother, 1861, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Henry Chester Shaw

           Born: Abt 1870 - Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1870 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1932
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Shaw

           Born: Abt 1872 - Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1872 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Annie Shaw

           Born: Abt 1874 - Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1874 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Mary Shaw

           Born: Abt 1876 - Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1876 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1876 - Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 3 Apr 1876 - Badsworth, Yorkshire



5 F Margaret Shaw

           Born: Abt 1877 - Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Dec 1877 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1932
         Buried: 



6 F Eliza Shaw

           Born: Abt 1879 - Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1879 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Walter Shaw

           Born: Abt 1883 - Elmsall Lodge, North Elmsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Sep 1883 - Badsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia