Connected to



picture
George Waddington and Eliza Exley




Husband George Waddington

           Born: Abt 1825 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1825 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Waddington
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 31 Oct 1853 - Darrington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, bachelor, 1851, Darrington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living next door to in-laws, 1861, Darrington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Darrington, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Exley

           Born: Abt 1829 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1829 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, an annuitant, 1881, Botchergate, Carlisle, Cumberland.

Occupation: Grocer, living with brother David Exley, 1891, Darrington, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with daughter Amy Hawksworth, 1901, South Kirkby, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Exley Waddington

           Born: Abt 1854 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1854 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Elizabeth Waddington

           Born: Abt 1856 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1856 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Waddington

           Born: Abt 1858 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1858 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Walter Waddington

           Born: Abt 1862 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1862 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Exley Waddington

           Born: Abt 1867 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1867 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Amy Waddington

           Born: Abt 1871 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1871 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Thornton and Eliza Exley




Husband Charles Thornton

           Born: Abt 1848 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Thornton
         Mother: Mary Ann Hosfall


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1874 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Warehouseman, 1881, New Scarbro', Mirfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: (Willeyer?), cloth mill, 1891, New Scarbro', Mirfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Exley

           Born: Abt 1849 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Woollen weaver, spinster, living with parents, 1871, Moor End Lane, Dewsbury, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blanket weaver, 1891, New Scarbro', Mirfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen weaver, widowed, 1901, New Scarbro', Mirfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Ernest Thornton

           Born: Abt 1884 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Parker Exley and Jennette (Janet) Redfearn




Husband John Parker Exley

           Born: Abt 1817 - Heckmondwike, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1817 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1875 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ellen Crowther - 26 Feb 1837 - Birstall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wool dyer, 1841, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blanket raizer, 1851, Green Street, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blanket weaver, 1861, George Street, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blanket weaver, widowed, 1871, Green Side, Heckmondwyke, Yorkshire.




Wife Jennette (Janet) Redfearn

           Born: Abt 1829 - Batley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1829 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Redfearn
         Mother: Sarah Newsome



   Other Spouse: Matthew Thurman - Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: No occupation, 1891, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.

abode: 1901, Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.


Children

General Notes: Husband - John Parker Exley

On the 1841 census, John's father-in-law Joshua Crowther, a hawker, is staying at the house.[JDB]


General Notes: Wife - Jennette (Janet) Redfearn

On the 1891 and 1901 censuses there is a "step" granddaughter staying at the house; Janet Peel, a rag sorter aged 15 and 25 resp., born in Heckmondwike, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Nathaniel Lamb Exley and Sophia Ann Wright




Husband Nathaniel Lamb Exley

           Born: Abt 1865 - Yeadon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1943
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Aug 1889 - Yeadon, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Woollen weaver, married, living with mother & brother Seth, 1891, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen weaver, 1901, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Weaver - woollen, 1911, Yeadon, Yorkshire.




Wife Sophia Ann Wright

           Born: Abt 1868 - Openshaw, Lancashire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1868 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1918
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Rachel Elizabeth Wright


Events

abode: Living with mother and stepfather, 1881, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woolen weaver, living with in-laws, 1891, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woolen weaver, 1901, Yeadon, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Weaver - woollen, 1911, Yeadon, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Thomas Eydes and Elizabeth Ann Wilson




Husband Thomas Eydes

           Born: Abt 1877 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1877 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1961 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1909 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cow keeper, 1911, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ann Wilson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Carlisle, Cumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1944 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: James Briggs Godfrey - Jan-Mar 1896 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Thomas Wilson Eydes

           Born: 8 Sep 1910 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 21 May 1982 - Chichester, Sussex
         Buried: 




picture
Charles James Eynon and Clara Maw




Husband Charles James Eynon

           Born: Abt 1858 - Llanelli, Camarthenshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Eynon
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Jun 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Medical student, 1881, Lambeth, London, Surrey.

Occupation: Chemist, 1891, 43 Norland Street, Hammersmith, London.




Wife Clara Maw

           Born: Abt 1860 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Maw
         Mother: Elizabeth Vause




Children

picture
John Jubb and Ann Eyre




Husband John Jubb

           Born: Abt 1756 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Sep 1825 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 16 Sep 1825 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 11 Jun 1811 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Susannah Wood - 26 Dec 1797 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1767 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Oct 1835
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: James Bean - 19 Nov 1792 - Darrington, Yorkshire


Children

picture
James Green and Ann Eyre




Husband James Green

           Born: Abt 1802 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1802 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Green
         Mother: Sarah Sherwood


       Marriage: 23 Mar 1828 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Charlotte Lidster - 6 Oct 1825 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner, 1861, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1806 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Charlotte Ann Green

           Born: Abt 1830 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1830 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Green

           Born: Abt 1837 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1837 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Ann Johnson
           Marr: Jun 1860 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


3 F Eliza Green

           Born: Abt 1840 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Lee and Ann Eyre




Husband John Lee

           Born: Abt 1794 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1794 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Lee
         Mother: Elizabeth Spurr


       Marriage: 16 Sep 1823 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1841, Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1851, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Cottager, 1861, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1800 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1800 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with daughter Hannah, 1881, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Lee

           Born: Abt 1823 - White Street, Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1824 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
           Died: Feb 1830 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 17 Feb 1830 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire



2 F Hannah Lee

           Born: Abt 1825 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1825 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1886 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Barnes
           Marr: Abt 1863 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Lee

           Born: Abt 1826 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1826 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Edward Lee

           Born: Abt 1827 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1827 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


5 F Ann Lee

           Born: Abt 1830 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1830 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


6 F Mary Lee

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1832 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Lee

           Born: Abt 1834 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1834 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Lee

           Born: Abt 1837 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1837 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Horsley
           Marr: 11 Jul 1858 - Gedling All Hallows, Nottinghamshire
         Spouse: Mary


9 M George Eyre Lee

           Born: Abt 1840 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1840 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1841 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



10 M Thomas Eyre Lee

           Born: Abt 1842 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1843 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Percival
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1866 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


11 M George Lee

           Born: Abt 1845 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Proctor and Ann Eyre




Husband John Proctor

           Born: Abt 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Proctor
         Mother: Sarah West


       Marriage: 20 Sep 1762 - Thorne, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1740
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Proctor

           Born: Abt 1763 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1763 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Proctor

           Born: Abt 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Proctor

           Born: Abt 1767 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1767 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Proctor

           Born: Abt 1772 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1772 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1778 - Snaith, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Proctor

           Born: Abt 1775 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1775 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Proctor

           Born: Abt 1778 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1778 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Parkin
           Marr: 6 Nov 1796 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia