Connected to



picture
Robert Dannatt and Dorothy Stow




Husband Robert Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1801 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1801 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Dannatt
         Mother: Ann Littlehow


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1852 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Ann May - 19 Jan 1824 - Scotter, Lincolnshire



Wife Dorothy Stow

           Born: Abt 1812 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1812 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Robert Parkin - Between Oct and Dec 1860 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M Thomas Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1853 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1853 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1854 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1854 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Dannatt and Alice Theaker




Husband Thomas Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1901 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Dannatt
         Mother: Anne Leggott


       Marriage: 2 Feb 1849 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Master blacksmith, 1851, Woodhouse, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master blacksmith, 1861, Woodhouse, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master blacksmith, 1871, Woodhouse, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master Blacksmith, 1881, Hag Lane, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1891, Hag Lane, Belton, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on own means, 1901, Hag Lane, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Alice Theaker

           Born: Abt 1830 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1830 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1907 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Theaker
         Mother: Elizabeth Maw




Children
1 M John Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1850 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1851 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 29 Dec 1930 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Amelia Chesman
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1877 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Esther Marshall
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1891 - Wharfedale District, Yorkshire


2 F Harriet Eliza Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1852 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1853 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Hannah Elizabeth Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1854 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1854 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 5 Aug 1929 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Tock
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M Brady Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1856 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1927 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Moore
           Marr: 4 Apr 1893 - Oulton, Yorkshire


5 M Tom Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1857 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 26 Feb 1949 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 M George Samuel Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1859 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1891 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



7 M Michael Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1940 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



8 M Henry Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1863 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1939 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Standring
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1895 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 F Alice Mary Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1866 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1961
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Dannatt and Ann Littlehow




Husband Thomas Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1770 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1770 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Dannatt
         Mother: Elizabeth Womack


       Marriage: 11 Feb 1788 - Corringham, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Littlehow

           Born: Abt 1765
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1789 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1789 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1791 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1791 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1798 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 F Susannah Elizabeth Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1796 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1796 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1798 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1798 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1801 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1801 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann May
           Marr: 19 Jan 1824 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Dorothy Stow
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1852 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


6 M James Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1804 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1804 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1868
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Duffield
           Marr: 15 Sep 1826 - Owston, Lincolnshire


7 F Dinah Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1808 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1808 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Dannatt and Annie Swyer




Husband Walter Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Dannatt
         Mother: Martha Foster


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1850 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, married, living with mother, 1891, Beighton, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer on surface, 1901, Handsworth Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Swyer

           Born: Abt 1867 - Dorset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Robinson Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1890 - Gleadless, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Ernest Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1892 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Walter Dannatt

           Born: Abt 1895 - Woodhouse Mill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Scholey and Ann Dannett




Husband Benjamin Scholey

           Born: Abt 1767 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1767 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Scholey
         Mother: Mary Metcalfe


       Marriage: 27 Nov 1792 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann Dannett

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Scholey

           Born: Abt 1793 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1793 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Scholey

           Born: Abt 1796 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1796 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Bramhill
           Marr: 12 Jan 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


3 M John Scholey

           Born: Abt 1798 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1798 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Scholey

           Born: Abt 1801 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1801 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Benjamin Scholey

           Born: Abt 1804 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1804 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Autoft
           Marr: 4 Dec 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



picture
John Henry Dannott and Beatrice Annie Empson




Husband John Henry Dannott

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Dec 1908 - Luddington, Lincolnshire



Wife Beatrice Annie Empson

           Born: Abt 1881 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Empson
         Mother: Mary Harris




Children

picture
Samuel Lowe and Ann Danson




Husband Samuel Lowe

           Born: Abt 1843 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Lowe
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1864 - Wigan, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Errand boy, living with parents, 1851, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Factory operative, living with parents, 1861, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 134 Warrington Road, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, 73 William Street, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal hewer, 1901, 23 William Street, Ince, Lancashire.




Wife Ann Danson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Lowe

           Born: Abt 1865 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Samuel Lowe

           Born: Abt 1866 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Lowe

           Born: Abt 1868 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Robert Lowe

           Born: Abt 1870 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Jane Lowe

           Born: Abt 1872 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Lowe

           Born: Abt 1873 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M James Danson Lowe

           Born: Abt 1876 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Anne Lowe

           Born: Abt 1878 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Ernest Lowe

           Born: Abt 1880 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Edward Lowe

           Born: Abt 1882 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Florence Beatrice Lowe

           Born: Abt 1887 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Michael Lynch and Sharon Dee Darben




Husband James Michael Lynch

           Born: 1 Mar 1952 - Workworth, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Pearce Lynch
         Mother: Irene Violet Atkinson


       Marriage: 18 May 1985 - Brisbane, Australia



Wife Sharon Dee Darben

           Born: 4 Mar 1962
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Trent Allen Lynch

           Born: 23 Oct 1997 - Aukland, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Ryan Mitchell Lynch

           Born: 19 Oct 1999 - Aukland, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Walton and Jane Darby




Husband John Walton

           Born: Abt 1812 - Barkston Ash, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Mar 1872 - Barkston Ash, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1848 - Tadcaster District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: a landed proprietor, 1851, Barkston Ash, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Barkston Ash, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Darby

           Born: Abt 1822 - Church Fenton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1822 - Fenton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Darby
         Mother: Hannah Birdsall


Events

abode: Living with father, 1841, Church Fenton, Yorkshire.

abode: widowed, 1881, Barkston Ash, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on her own means, 1891, York, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Edward Walton

           Born: Abt 1849 - Barkston Ash, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1849 - Saxton in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Elizabeth Walton

           Born: Abt 1852 - Barkston Ash, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1852 - Saxton in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Henry Walton

           Born: Abt 1856 - Barkston Ash, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1856 - Saxton in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Darby Walton

           Born: Abt 1862 - Barkston Ash, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1862 - Saxton in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Long and Mary Ann Darby




Husband John Long

           Born: Abt 1803 - Markham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1871
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Oct 1824 - Fenton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Male servant, 1841, Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Groom, 1851, Tipton, Staffordshire.

Occupation: Groom, 1861, Tipton, Staffordshire.




Wife Mary Ann Darby

           Born: 21 Jan 1803 - Church Fenton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1803 - Fenton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Darby
         Mother: Hannah Birdsall


Events

abode: widowed, staying with sister Jane Walton, 1871, Barkston Ash, Yorkshire.

abode: 1881, Union Workhouse, Sedgley, Dudley, Staffordshire.


Children
1 F Ann Long

           Born: Abt 1825 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Dec 1825 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Long

           Born: Abt 1827 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1827 - Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edward Long

           Born: Abt 1830 - Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1830 - Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Long

           Born: Abt 1832 - Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1832 - Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Susanna Long

           Born: Abt 1836 - Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1836 - Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Long

           Born: Abt 1840 - Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1840 - Kirby Knowle, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Long

           Born: Abt 1845 - Tipton, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia