Connected to



picture
Lawrence Crowcroft and Mary Downing




Husband Lawrence Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1843 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 4 Aug 1889 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Crowcroft
         Mother: Mary Adams


       Marriage: Abt 1866 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Downing

           Born: Abt 1847 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Lawrence Crowcroft and Ann Simpson




Husband Lawrence Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1784 - Walden Stubbs, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1784 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Crowcroft
         Mother: Sarah Hare


       Marriage: 9 Jan 1808 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Market gardener, 1851, 24 St Sepulchre Gate Without, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1861, St Sepulchre Gate Without, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Simpson

           Born: Abt 1783 - Hemsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1810 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


2 M Richard Crowcroft

           Born: 12 Jul 1812 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Aug 1812 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Harriet Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1819 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1819 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1824 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1824 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Adams



picture
Harry Haigh and Lily Crowcroft




Husband Harry Haigh

           Born: Abt 1877 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 25 Dec 1900 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brewer's labourer, 1911, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Lily Crowcroft

           Born: 8 Jun 1878 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1878 - Thornes, Yorkshire
           Died: 1934
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Crowcroft
         Mother: Annie Bramhill




Children
1 F Mabel Haigh

           Born: 23 Jun 1901 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1901 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 28 Aug 1975 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 M Roland Haigh

           Born: 23 Oct 1904 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1904 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Pitts and Maggie Crowcroft




Husband Henry Pitts

           Born: Abt 1871 - Saltaire, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 13 Aug 1927 - Manningham, Yorkshire



Wife Maggie Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1882 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1882 - Sandal, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Crowcroft
         Mother: Maria Eliza Hill



   Other Spouse: Leonard Brooke - Jul-Sep 1940 - Bradford District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
John Carr Pearson and Martha Crowcroft




Husband John Carr Pearson

           Born: Abt 1843 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1843 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George William Pearson
         Mother: Harriet Appleby


       Marriage: 28 Nov 1865 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 80 acres, 1871, Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire.

abode: Visiting widow Dorothy Turpin and family, 1881, Stillington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Claybridge, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Claybridge, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1848 - Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1848 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Crowcroft
         Mother: Hannah Smith


Events

Occupation: Farmer's wife (app 100 acres), husband not present, 1881, Claybridge, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George William Pearson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Fenwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Pearson

           Born: Abt 1869 - Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1869 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Christiana Tomlinson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1891 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 M John Carr Pearson

           Born: Abt 1871 - Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 May 1871 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Frank Pearson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1873 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Harriet Pearson

           Born: Abt 1875 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1875 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Pearson

           Born: Abt 1877 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1878 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ada Pearson

           Born: Abt 1880 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1880 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Martha Lily Pearson

           Born: Abt 1884 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1884 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Susan Maria Pearson

           Born: Abt 1888 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1888 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Martin Crowcroft and Rebecca Senior




Husband Martin Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1844 - Thorpe in Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1844 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1929
         Buried: 


         Father: William Crowcroft
         Mother: Charlotte Ross


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1869 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Corn factor's foreman, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman - grain warehouse, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Rebecca Senior

           Born: Abt 1847 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1847 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1927
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Senior
         Mother: Ruth Absom




Children
1 M Benson Senior Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1870 - Bentley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1870 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: USA
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Shatt?
           Marr: Essex, New Jersey, USA


2 M Senior Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1873 - Crookhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1957 - Sussex
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Louisa Ann Brown
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1896 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 M William Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1875 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 22 Jun 1951 - Sandiacre, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Florence Jane Kew
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1900 - Horncastle District, Lincolnshire


4 F Ruth Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1876 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 4 Jul 1964 - the Derby House Nursing Home, Duxton, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Harold Lomas
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1909 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


5 F Charlotte Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1877 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1966
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Henry Dollin
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1901 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


6 F Emily Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1879 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1879 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Harry Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1882 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1952 - Southport, Lancashire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: May Florence E Saunders
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1904 - Nottingham District, Nottinghamshire



picture
George Sharp Dixon and Mary Crowcroft




Husband George Sharp Dixon

           Born: Abt 1854 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Dec 1936 - Huntingfield, Suffolk
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1878 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with grandparents Aaron and Sarah Dixon, 1861, Ashby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Apprentice in woollen warehouse, lodging, 1871, Hulme, Lancashire.

Occupation: Traveller, 1881, Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire.

Occupation: Woollen merchant, 1891, Chorlton cum Hardy, Lancashire.

Occupation: Woollen merchant - master, 1901, Disley, Cheshire.

Occupation: Woollen merchant, 1911, Sale, Cheshire.




Wife Mary Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1855 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Crowcroft
         Mother: Martha Forster




Children
1 M George Stuart Dixon

           Born: Abt 1894 - Chorlton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Mary Crowcroft

On the 1891 census there is a niece staying at the house; Emily Crowcroft b c1883 Swinton, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

William Henry Telford and Mary Crowcroft




Husband William Henry Telford

           Born: Abt 1873 - Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1873 - Alverthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Telford
         Mother: Susanne Backhouse


       Marriage: 21 Dec 1897 - Owston, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1901, Low Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1911, Askern, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1874 - Owston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1874 - Owston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Crowcroft
         Mother: Martha Hill




Children
1 M Arthur Telford

           Born: Abt 1898 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Telford

           Born: Abt 1899 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Fred Telford

           Born: Abt 1901 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Lucy Telford

           Born: Abt 1904 - Micklefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Walter Telford

           Born: Abt 1908 - Sutton, Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Laura Telford

           Born: Abt 1910 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Duckitt and Mary Crowcroft




Husband Thomas Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1814 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1814 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Duckitt
         Mother: Sarah Turner


       Marriage: 28 Nov 1837 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1812 - Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1812 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Crowcroft
         Mother: Martha Wraith



   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 10 acres, widowed, 1861, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 10 acres, 1871, Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

abode: Living as a farmer's widow, 1881, Fishlake, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1838 - Thorpe in Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1838 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Trimingham
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Jane Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1840 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1840 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Maria Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1842 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1842 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1843 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Nov 1843 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Stacey
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 M Brian Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1845 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Sep 1845 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Agnes Waite
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 M Joseph Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1846 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Dec 1846 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Ann Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1847 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Dec 1847 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1850 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1850 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Jane Elizabeth Downing
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 F Martha Jane Duckitt

           Born: Abt 1852 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1852 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Kitchen Spencer
           Marr: 28 Jan 1875 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



picture
William Green and Mary Crowcroft




Husband William Green

           Born: Abt 1745
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 31 Jan 1775 - Campsall, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Crowcroft

           Born: Abt 1748 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Jan 1748 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Crowcroft
         Mother: Ann Wild




Children
1 M William Wood Simpson Green

           Born: Abt 1775 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1775 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Green

           Born: Abt 1776 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1776 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia