Connected to



picture
John Smith and Ann Asquith Green




Husband John Smith

           Born: Abt 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Oct 1835 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Smith
         Mother: Sarah Acaster


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1892 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Jane Baxter - Between Jul and Sep 1862 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Myers - Between Jul and Sep 1903 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Ship carpenter, bachelor, living with parents, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ship carpenter, widowed, staying wiith brother Thomas, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Market garderener, remarried and living next door to brother Thomas, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer/shopkeeper, widowed again, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired gardener, remarried, 1911, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Asquith Green

           Born: Abt 1833 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1834 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Green
         Mother: Mary Asquith



   Other Spouse: George Burnett - 9 Aug 1857 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, Abt 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Husband not present, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

abode: Widowed, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Arthur Tom Shaw and Ann Elizabeth Green




Husband Arthur Tom Shaw

           Born: Abt 1870 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1897 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1901, Barmby on the Marsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1911, Barmby on the Marsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Green

           Born: Abt 1871 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Green
         Mother: Maria Dean




Children
1 F Gertrude Shaw

           Born: Abt 1898 - Laxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Emma Shaw

           Born: Abt 1899 - Howden, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Shaw

           Born: Abt 1900 - Barmby on the Marsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur Jesse Shaw

           Born: Abt 1903 - Barmby on the Marsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Torr and Ann Elizabeth Green




Husband Charles Torr

           Born: Abt 1847 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Elijah Torr
         Mother: Hannah Clark


       Marriage: Apr 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Ploughboy, living with parents, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 80 acres, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, The Holmes, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Green

           Born: Abt 1852 - Willingham By Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Green
         Mother: Priscilla Johnson Crump




Children
1 M Henry A Torr

           Born: Abt 1878 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Wilfred Thomas Torr

           Born: Abt 1879 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Marian Torr

           Born: Abt 1883 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Grace Torr

           Born: Abt 1886 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Gertrude Torr

           Born: Abt 1889 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Bernard Torr

           Born: Abt 1889 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Torr

           Born: Abt 1893 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Charles Torr

On the 1891 census, there is a servant living ath the house; Clarissa M Torr b c1883 Epworth (a relative?).[JDB]
picture

John Starkey and Anna Green




Husband John Starkey

           Born: Abt 1650 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1650 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Starkey
         Mother: Alice


       Marriage: 10 Dec 1681 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Harrison - 24 Jun 1687 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Anna Green

           Born: Abt 1655 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Starkey

           Born: Abt 1682 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1682 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Edward Rushworth and Annie Green




Husband Charles Edward Rushworth

           Born: 5 Sep 1848 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1850 - Coley, Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 1907
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Jun 1875 - Ancoats, Manchester, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Butcher, 1881, Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire.

Occupation: Butcher, 1891, Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire.

Occupation: Butcher, widowed, 1901, Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Annie Green

           Born: Abt 1849 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1849 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Green
         Mother: Sarah Oxley


Events

abode: Staying with widowed aunt Ann Wilson, 1861, Stanley cum Wrenthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Domestic servant, spinster, 1871, Chorlton on Medlock, Lancashire.


Children
1 M Frederick Charles Rushworth

           Born: Abt 1877 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1877 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 



2 M Charles Edward Rushworth

           Born: Abt 1880 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Harry Rushworth

           Born: Abt 1882 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1882 - Greenheys, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Annie Rushworth

           Born: Abt 1885 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 113-Sep 1885 - Greenheys, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mabel Ellen Rushworth

           Born: Abt 1887 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 1 May 1887 - Greenheys, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Frederick Rushworth

           Born: Abt 1890 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 4 May 1890 - Greenheys, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 1890 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
         Buried: 



7 M Cyril Alec Rushworth

           Born: Abt 1894 - Moss Side, Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 20 May 1894 - Greenheys, Manchester, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Leonard Pogson Pinder and Annie Louisa Green




Husband John Leonard Pogson Pinder

           Born: Abt 1880 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Pogson Pindar
         Mother: Mary Booth


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1904 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire



Wife Annie Louisa Green

           Born: Abt 1882 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
John William Thompson and Clara Green




Husband John William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 24 Aug 1963
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Thomas Austwick Thompson
         Mother: Mary Ann Fordham


       Marriage: 7 Nov 1896 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Founder in glasshouse, 1901, Beal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer at tar distillers, 1911, Beal, Yorkshire.




Wife Clara Green

           Born: Abt 1871 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 5 Nov 1941
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Alfred Green
         Mother: Elizabeth Cator




Children
1 M Alfred Thompson

           Born: Abt 1898 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ruby Papworth
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1936 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


3 M Fred Thompson

           Born: Abt 1902 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Feb 1984
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



4 M Claude Thompson

           Born: Abt 1904 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Bertha Fairbairns
           Marr: 26 Sep 1926 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - John William Thompson

Gravestone inscription reads:IN LOVING MEMORY OFCLARATHE BELOVED WIFE OFJOHN W. THOMPSONDIED NOVEMBER 5th 1941AGED 79 YEARSALSO OF THE ABOVEJOHN WILLIAMDIED AUG 24th 1893 AGED 89 YEARSALSO CLAUDE THOMPSONSON OF THE AFORESAIDCREMATED AT PONTEFRACTALSO THEIR DEAR SONFRED THOMPSONDIED FEB 19th 1984 AGED 80 YEARS
picture

Henry Preston and Cora Annie Green




Husband Henry Preston

           Born: Abt 1870 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1912 - Walton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 31 May 1912 - Sandal Magna, Yorkshire


         Father: William Preston
         Mother: Elizabeth Flatters


       Marriage: 11 Dec 1900 - Royston, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Kinsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Cora Annie Green

           Born: Abt 1857 - Cudworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1857 - Monk Bretton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1 Jul 1932 - Walton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 Jul 1932 - Sandal Magna, Yorkshire


Children

picture
John Poskitt and Edith Green




Husband John Poskitt

           Born: 23 Jan 1883 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1883 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 26 Sep 1962 - Elland, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Poskitt
         Mother: Agnes Scott


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1960 - Calder District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Nellie Harrison - 24 Dec 1903 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Edith Ellen Mary Woodgett - Between Jan and Mar 1913 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal carter, living with parents, 1901, Glass Houghton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Warehouseman - paper, widower, boarding, 1911, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Edith Green

           Born: Abt 1882 - Southowram, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1882 - Southowram, Yorkshire
           Died: 1968 - Calder District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: James Coker Goshawk - 13 Dec 1902 - Elland, Yorkshire


Children

picture
Robert Mawson and Eliza Green




Husband Robert Mawson

           Born: Abt 1838 - Wath upon Dearn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1838 - Wath upon Dearn, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mawson
         Mother: Alice Swallow


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1859 - Wortley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ironfounder's labourer, 1891, Ecclesfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Green

           Born: Abt 1839 - Rainsforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Ann Mawson

           Born: Abt 1861 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Alice Mawson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Arthur Mawson

           Born: Abt 1866 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Robert Mawson

           Born: Abt 1870 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frank Mawson

           Born: Abt 1874 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Fred Mawson

           Born: Abt 1877 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia