Connected to



picture
Charles Wrigglesworth and Sarah Ann Fewster




Husband Charles Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1819 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wrigglesworth
         Mother: Mary Thompson


       Marriage: 20 Feb 1844 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1841, Kirkgate, Sherburn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Teasel grower, 1851, Sherburn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Teasel grower, living with mother-in-law, 1861, Sherburn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Sherburn, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Fewster

           Born: Abt 1822 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Fewster
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 F Ann Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1844 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1844 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1845 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Dec 1845 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Benjamin Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1848 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Fewster Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1849 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles John Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1854 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1854 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Alfred Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1855 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Isabel Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1857 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1857 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Hirst
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1880 - Tadcaster District, Yorkshire


8 F Mary Ann Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1859 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1859 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Henry Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1861 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Sarah Ann Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1864 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1864 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Edward Wrigglesworth

           Born: Abt 1866 - Sherburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Ffarr and Amy Richardson




Husband Edward Ffarr

           Born: Abt 1735
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 21 Nov 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Amy Richardson

           Born: Abt 1740 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1740 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Richardson
         Mother: Mary




Children

picture
Henry Fforte and Katherine Garratt




Husband Henry Fforte

           Born: Abt 1575 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 16 Nov 1595 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Katherine Garratt

           Born: Abt 1578 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1578 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Garratt
         Mother: 




Children
1 M William Fforte

           Born: Abt 1600 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Feb 1600 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Fforte

           Born: Abt 1602 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1602 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Pettinger and Hannah Ffoster




Husband Joseph Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1722 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1722 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Pettinger
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 17 Apr 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Ffoster

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
A D Fidler and Susan Spence




Husband A D Fidler

           Born: 20 Jun 1869 - Ontario, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Fidler
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 



Wife Susan Spence

           Born: 4 Jul 1871 - Ontario, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Spence
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children
1 M James S Fidler

           Born: 14 May 1899 - Ontario, Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Havenhand and Alice Fidler




Husband James Havenhand

           Born: Abt 1864 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1864 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 3 May 1951 - Coal Aston, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1892 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Designer of silver & metals, 1901, Mill Hill, London, Middlesex.

Occupation: Art metal worker, widowed, 1911, Gleadless, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Fidler

           Born: Abt 1868 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1910 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Fidler
         Mother: Ann Poskitt


Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, staying with uncle & aunt Joseph and Emma Fidler, 1891, Intake, Handsworth, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Elsie Havenhand

           Born: Abt 1893 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1916 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Edie Fidler Havenhand

           Born: Abt 1895 - Mill Hill, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1910 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Aditha May Havenhand

           Born: 18 Jul 1898 - Mill Hill, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 17 Oct 1981 - Coal Aston, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John T Ward
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1926 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


4 F Doris Havenhand

           Born: Abt 1900 - Mill Hill, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Cyril Havenhand

           Born: Abt 1903 - Mill Hill, London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1968
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ena Hattersley
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1930 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire



picture
George Moseley and Alice Christabel Fidler




Husband George Moseley

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1937 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



Wife Alice Christabel Fidler

           Born: Abt 1901 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 Jun 1965 - City General Hospital, Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Harry Fidler
         Mother: Emma Jane Rose




Children

picture
Henry Sharp and Ann Fidler




Husband Henry Sharp

           Born: Abt 1832 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1832 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1880 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1855 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Clog and pattern maker, 1861, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.




Wife Ann Fidler

           Born: Abt 1835 - Calow, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1835 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1899 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Fidler
         Mother: Mary Crooks


Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Sharp

           Born: 28 Mar 1856 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1856 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: Dec 1856 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 7 Dec 1856 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire



2 F Sarah Elizabeth Sharp

           Born: 1 May 1858 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1858 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1897 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Sharratt
           Marr: 29 May 1887 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


3 F Mary Sharp

           Born: 19 Mar 1860 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1863 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Henry Sharp

           Born: 4 Aug 1862 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1863 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: Jul 1863 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 26 Jul 1863 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire



5 F Ann Sharp

           Born: 24 May 1866 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1869 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1869 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



6 F Martha Sharp

           Born: 24 May 1866 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1869 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1869 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



7 F Emma Sharp

           Born: 7 Aug 1868 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1869 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Thomas Knowles
           Marr: 6 Aug 1893 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


8 M Joseph William Sharp

           Born: Abt 1870 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Apr 1928 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Clara Briddon
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1898 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


9 M Benjamin Sharp

           Born: Abt 1876 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Gertrude Briddon
           Marr: 6 Sep 1909 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


10 F Alice Sharp

           Born: Abt 1879 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 23 Jan 1879 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Fidler and Elizabeth Keeton




Husband Benjamin Fidler

           Born: Abt 1810 - Norton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1810 - Norton, Derbyshire
           Died: 21 Aug 1865 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
         Buried: 23 Aug 1865 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
       Marriage: 16 Feb 1834 - Eckington, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Mason, 1841, Highlane, Troway, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1851, Highlane, Troway, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1861, Highlane, Troway, Derbyshire.




Wife Elizabeth Keeton

           Born: Abt 1808 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1808 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 29 Mar 1874 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
         Buried: 1 Apr 1874 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire

Events

abode: Annuitant, widowed, 1871, Ridgeway, Derbyshire.


Children
1 M James Fidler

           Born: Abt 1835 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1835 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann
           Marr: Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


2 M Benjamin Fidler

           Born: Abt 1838 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1839 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Fidler

           Born: Abt 1840 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1840 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 25 Sep 1908
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Fidler

           Born: Abt 1842 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1842 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Henry Fidler

           Born: Abt 1845 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1845 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: Feb 1871 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
         Buried: 8 Feb 1871 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
         Spouse: Ann Poskitt
           Marr: 3 Dec 1866 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


6 M Frederick Fidler

           Born: Abt 1848 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1848 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Charles Fidler

           Born: Abt 1849 - Ridgeway, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1849 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 28 Apr 1890
         Buried: 




picture
Ernest Holmes and Elizabeth Ann Fidler




Husband Ernest Holmes

           Born: Abt 1872 - Tupton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1936
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1896 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Pipe maker at ironworks, 1901, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1911, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ann Fidler

           Born: Abt 1867 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1952
         Buried: 


         Father: George Fidler
         Mother: Anna Kirk




Children
1 F Esther Hannah Holmes

           Born: Abt 1897 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith May Holmes

           Born: Abt 1906 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia