Connected to



picture
John Knight and Frances Carr




Husband John Knight

           Born: Abt 1864 - Tyldesley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Knight
         Mother: Betsy Eckersley


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Leigh District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1881, Lower Green, Astley, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, 2 Factory Yard, Tyldesley, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner (hewer), 1901, 4 South Coal Pit Lane, Astley, Lancashire.




Wife Frances Carr

           Born: Abt 1864 - Tyldesley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Christopher Knight

           Born: Abt 1888 - Tyldesley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Betsy Knight

           Born: Abt 1889 - Tyldesley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edward Knight

           Born: Abt 1894 - Astley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Knight

           Born: Abt 1896 - Astley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Knight

           Born: Abt 1899 - Astley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick Carr and Mildred Jubb




Husband Frederick Carr

           Born: Abt 1884 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1884 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 9 Mar 1964 - Wath Wood Hospital, Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 14 Mar 1964 - Silkstone, Yorkshire


         Father: James Carr
         Mother: Alice Arrand


       Marriage: 11 Nov 1908 - Silkstone, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner- hewer, boarding with uncle & aunt George and Janet Jubb, 1911, Silkstone, Yorkshire.




Wife Mildred Jubb

           Born: Abt 1884 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1884 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1968 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
         Buried: 8 Oct 1968 - Silkstone, Yorkshire


Children
1 M James Edwin Carr

           Born: 3 Mar 1909 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1909 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 1984
         Buried: 



2 M George Stanley Carr

           Born: 29 Jan 1910 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1910 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
           Died: 1975
         Buried: 



3 F Eveline Carr

           Born: 15 Jan 1911 - Silkstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1996
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick Carr and Elizabeth Hartley




Husband Frederick Carr

           Born: Abt 1852 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1897 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Carr
         Mother: Elizabeth Ainley


       Marriage: Dec 1884 - Rotherham, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Upper Haugh, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 42 Upper Haugh, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

abode: 1891, Rotherham Union Workhouse, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Hartley

           Born: Abt 1855 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Sep 1890 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hartley
         Mother: Sarah Barwick




Children
1 M Edgar Allen Carr

           Born: Abt 1875 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Law
           Marr: Dec 1899 - Rotherham, Yorkshire


2 M Louis Carr

           Born: Abt 1876 - Upper Haugh, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Jonas Carr

           Born: Abt 1878 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Carr

           Born: Abt 1880 - Upper Haugh, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Wilfred Carr

           Born: Abt 1883 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Carr and Sarah Johnson




Husband George Carr

           Born: Abt 1816 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1816 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Carr
         Mother: Mary Bradley


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1843 - Ecclesfield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shopkeeper & cordwainer, 1851, Darfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shopkeeper and shoemaker, 1861, Darfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Johnson

           Born: Abt 1819 - Little Houghton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Shopkeeper, widowed, 1871, Darfield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Carr

           Born: Abt 1844 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Carr

           Born: Abt 1845 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Catherine Carr

           Born: Abt 1849 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Carr

           Born: Abt 1852 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frederick Carr

           Born: Abt 1855 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Ben Johnson Carr

           Born: Abt 1857 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John H Carr

           Born: Abt 1862 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Henry Carr

           Born: Abt 1864 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Carr and Ann Linton




Husband George Carr

           Born: Abt 1775 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1775 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Carr
         Mother: Mary Wilson


       Marriage: 24 Jul 1804 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Linton

           Born: Abt 1784 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1784 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Linton
         Mother: Elizabeth Shackleton


Events

Occupation: Farmer of 20 acres, widowed, 1851, Moss, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with son John, 1861, Bells Inn, Campsall, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Carr

           Born: Abt 1807 - Fenwick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Dec 1807 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1 Nov 1869 - Moss, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Atkinson
           Marr: 5 Jan 1830 - Adwick le Street, Yorkshire


2 M John Carr

           Born: Abt 1818 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1819 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 4 Nov 1878 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Glew
           Marr: 1 May 1851 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire



picture
George Carr and Mary Wilson




Husband George Carr

           Born: Abt 1742
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 18 Jan 1771 - Hooton Roberts, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Wilson

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Carr

           Born: Abt 1771 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1771 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1814 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 Nov 1914 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: James Johnson
           Marr: 28 Feb 1792 - Campsall, Yorkshire


2 M William Carr

           Born: Abt 1773 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1773 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Carr

           Born: Abt 1775 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1775 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Linton
           Marr: 24 Jul 1804 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


4 M James Carr

           Born: Abt 1779 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1779 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1787 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 M Benjamin Carr

           Born: Abt 1782 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1782 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Carr

           Born: Abt 1782 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1782 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Henry Carr

           Born: Abt 1785 - Moss, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1785 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 23 Mar 1862 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Wild
           Marr: 28 Jan 1808 - Campsall, Yorkshire


8 M James Carr

           Born: Abt 1787 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1787 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Carr

           Born: Abt 1789 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1789 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Carr and Mary Steele




Husband George Carr

           Born: Abt 1809 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1809 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Aug 1877 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 22 Aug 1877 - Campsall, Yorkshire


         Father: Henry Carr
         Mother: Elizabeth Wild


       Marriage: 28 Mar 1830 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 40 acres, grocer and saddler, 1851, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 40 acres, saddler and grocer, 1861, Campsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Saddler, 1871, Carcroft, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Steele

           Born: Abt 1807 - Beverley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1807 - Saint Mary And Saint Nicholas, Beverley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Askern, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Carr

           Born: Abt 1832 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1832 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Jan 1891 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Else
           Marr: 1 Mar 1853 - St Peter's, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire


2 M Robert Carr

           Born: Abt 1834 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1834 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emma Carr

           Born: Abt 1835 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1835 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Margaret Carr

           Born: Abt 1837 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1837 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1871 - Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Linney
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1857 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


5 F Catherine Carr

           Born: Abt 1838 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1838 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Roodhouse
           Marr: 25 Dec 1865 - Owston, Yorkshire


6 M George Carr

           Born: Abt 1840 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1840 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Westwood
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1876 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 M James Carr

           Born: Abt 1842 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1842 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Frederick Carr

           Born: Abt 1843 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1843 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1843 - Campsall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 12 Nov 1843 - Campsall, Yorkshire



9 M Mark Carr

           Born: Abt 1845 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1845 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Savina Ann Bywater
           Marr: 13 Oct 1890 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


10 M Richard Carr

           Born: Abt 1848 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1848 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1907 - Workington, Cumberland
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Hannah Cartmell
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1891 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland



picture
George Carr and Annie Westwood




Husband George Carr

           Born: Abt 1840 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jun 1840 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Carr
         Mother: Mary Steele


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1876 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Ackworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer's teamer, 1891, 77a South Street, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Teamer, 1901, South Street, Huddersfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Westwood

           Born: Abt 1853 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charlie Carr

           Born: Abt 1877 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Carr

           Born: Abt 1879 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Annie Carr

           Born: Abt 1882 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Henry Carr

           Born: Abt 1884 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Carr

           Born: Abt 1886 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hilda Carr

           Born: Abt 1890 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Wilfred Carr

           Born: Abt 1891 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Frederick Carr

           Born: Abt 1893 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Laura Carr

           Born: Abt 1898 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Lomas and Gertrude Carr




Husband John William Lomas

           Born: Abt 1869 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1901 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Petty Officer -Royal Navy, 1911, Gillingham, Kent.




Wife Gertrude Carr

           Born: Abt 1879 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edmund Carr
         Mother: Elizabeth Sugden


Events

abode: Visiting Thomas J Robinson & family, 1901, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Raywood Lomas

           Born: Abt 1903 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1803 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 1914
         Buried: 



2 F Gertrude Lomas

           Born: Abt 1906 - Harwich, Essex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Albert Lomas

           Born: Abt 1908 - Harwich, Essex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ivy Lomas

           Born: Abt 1910 - Gillingham, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Ullathorne and Hannah Carr




Husband Thomas Ullathorne

           Born: 1 Aug 1811 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1811 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1877 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Apr 1877 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 28 Apr 1835 - Thirsk, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1841, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1851, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, widowed, 1861, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, living with married daughter Martha Settle, 1871, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Carr

           Born: 29 Dec 1810 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Oct 1852 - Selby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 19 Oct 1852 - Selby, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Hannah Mary Ullathorne

           Born: Abt 1836 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1836 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Ullathorne

           Born: Abt 1838 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1838 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Martha Ullathorne

           Born: Abt 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1839 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1878 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Sep 1878 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Spouse: William Settle
           Marr: 1 Aug 1863 - Goole, Yorkshire


4 M John Ullathorne

           Born: Abt 1841 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1841 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1852 - Selby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 M Francis Taylor Ullathorne

           Born: Abt 1844 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1844 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1898 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Senior
           Marr: 5 Apr 1868 - Goole, Yorkshire


6 F Harriet Ullathorne

           Born: Abt 1847 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1847 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Priscilla Hannah Ullathorne

           Born: Abt 1850 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Sep 1850 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 23 Apr 1886 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Francis Newlove
           Marr: 19 Jan 1874 - Goole, Yorkshire


8 M John Thomas Ullathorne

           Born: Abt 1852 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1852 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia