Unknown Pearse and Ann
Husband Unknown Pearse
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1822 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Other Spouse: Thomas Gardham Everatt (Abt 1821-1893) - Bet Oct and Dec 1873 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire (A widow before this marriage)Events
• abode: Widowed housekeeper to widowed stepfather John Wright, 1851, Hook, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Housekeeper to George Taylor, 1861, Howden, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Housekeeper to Thomas Gardham Everatt, widowed, 1871, Asselby, Yorkshire.
Children
Thomas Gardham Everatt and Ann
Husband Thomas Gardham Everatt
Born: Abt 1821 - Eastoft, Lincolnshire Baptised: 18 Jul 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: 1893 Buried:
Father: John Everatt (Abt 1788-1867) Mother: Hannah (Abt 1792-1882)
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1873 - Sculcoates District, YorkshireMarr. Status: A widow before this marriage
Other Spouse: Sarah Martin (Abt 1827- ) - Bet Jan and Mar 1842 - Howden District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Farmer of 80 acres, 1851, Asselby, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Farmer of 79 acres, widowed, 1861, Asselby, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Farmer of 75 acres, 1871, Asselby, Yorkshire.
• abode: a retired farmer, remarried, 1881, Asselby, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Farm servant, widowed again, boarding, 1891, Airmyn, Yorkshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1822 - Thorne, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Other Spouse: Unknown Pearse ( - )Events
• abode: Widowed housekeeper to widowed stepfather John Wright, 1851, Hook, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Housekeeper to George Taylor, 1861, Howden, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Housekeeper to Thomas Gardham Everatt, widowed, 1871, Asselby, Yorkshire.
Children
John Axe and Ann
Husband John Axe
Born: Abt 1736 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 14 Jan 1736 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Dec 1807 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Buried: 27 Dec 1807 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
Father: Robert Axe (Abt 1705- ) Mother: Ann Marshall (est 1706- )
Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1739 Baptised: Died: 30 Nov 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Buried: 30 Nov 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
Children
1 M John Axe
Born: Abt 1757 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Jun 1757 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Died: Sep 1761 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Buried: 7 Sep 1761 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
2 M Richard Axe
Born: Abt 1761 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Jun 1761 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Died: Feb 1843 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Buried: 12 Feb 1843 - Mexborough, YorkshireSpouse: Esther Day (est 1765-1845) Marr: 4 Jul 1785 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
3 M John Axe
Born: Abt 1764 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Baptised: 9 Dec 1764 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Died: Feb 1837 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Buried: 3 Feb 1837 - Hatfield, YorkshireSpouse: Elizabeth Watt (Abt 1767-1808) Marr: 26 Sep 1786 - Armthorpe, YorkshireSpouse: Elizabeth Howson (Abt 1774-1827) Marr: 27 Oct 1809 - Hatfield, YorkshireSpouse: Ann Lister (Abt 1798-1882) Marr: 24 Oct 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
4 M Robert Axe
Born: Abt 1767 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Baptised: 2 Aug 1767 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Died: Jun 1840 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Buried: 17 Jun 1840 - Mexborough, YorkshireSpouse: Lucy Peat (est 1764-1803) Marr: 7 Nov 1799 - Wath upon Dearne, YorkshireSpouse: Bessy Harrup (Abt 1785-1856) Marr: 9 Aug 1804 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
5 F Nancy Axe
Born: Abt 1770 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Baptised: 25 Feb 1770 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
6 M Jonathan Axe
Born: Abt 1773 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Apr 1773 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Died: Jul 1773 - Mexborough, Yorkshire Buried: 25 Jul 1773 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
Richard Sawyer Acaster and Ann
Husband Richard Sawyer Acaster
Born: Abt 1827 - Beal, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 Sep 1827 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: William Acaster (Abt 1796-1865) Mother: Mary Addison (Abt 1799- )
Marriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1848 - Louth District, LincolnshireEvents
• Occupation: Master, 1861, Vessel "Hope", Stoney Creek, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Captain, 1871, Vessel "June", Stanley, Yorkshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1828 - Louth, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Events
• abode: Widowed, living with daughter Mary Jackson, 1881, 7 Stanley Street, Goole, Yorkshire.
Children
1 F Mary Acaster
Born: Abt 1848 - Louth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Oct 1848 - Louth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Beevers Jackson (Abt 1845- ) Marr: 23 Dec 1868 - Goole, Yorkshire
2 M Samuel Acaster
Born: 8 Nov 1851 - Louth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Nov 1851 - Louth, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1852 Buried:
3 M Samuel Acaster
Born: 30 Dec 1852 - Louth, Lincolnshire Baptised: 7 Jan 1853 - Louth, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
George Clarke and Ann
Husband George Clarke
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Anne Clarke
Born: Abt 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: 23 May 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Edwin Dudding Gill (Abt 1821- ) Marr: 19 Sep 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
John Waterland and Ann
Husband John Waterland
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Keziah Waterland
Born: 14 Jan 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 7 Mar 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Linton Pidd (Abt 1824- ) Marr: 15 Jul 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
John Mapples and Ann
Husband John Mapples
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M John Mapples
Born: Abt 1795 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 Mar 1795 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: 26 Mar 1799 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Buried:
2 M John Mapples
Born: Abt 1799 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 30 Jun 1799 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: 1882 Buried:Spouse: Rebecca Copeland ( -1840) Marr: 4 Apr 1821 - Faldingworth, LincolnshireSpouse: Mary Frear (Abt 1801- ) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
George Wright and Ann
Husband George Wright
Born: Abt 1820 - Rampton, Nottinghamshire Baptised: 17 Jan 1820 - Rampton, Nottinghamshire Died: Buried:Marriage:
Other Partner: Eliza Osborne (Abt 1851- )Events
• Occupation: Journeyman blacksmith, 1851, Owston, Leicestershire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1861, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Master blacksmith, widowed, 1871, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, married, no wife present, 1881, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, widowed again, 1891, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, listed as married but no wife present, 1901, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1817 - Sturton, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Sarah Wright
Born: Abt 1842 - North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Thomas Clark (Abt 1840- ) Marr: 31 Mar 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
2 M William Wright
Born: Abt 1844 - North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
3 F Susannah Wright
Born: Abt 1846 - North Wheatley, Nottinghamshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
4 M Thomas Wright
Born: Abt 1850 - Owston, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
5 M Richard Wright
Born: Abt 1853 - Owston, Leicestershire Baptised: Died: Buried:
6 F Mary Elizabeth Wright
Born: Abt 1856 - Owston, Lincolnshire Baptised: 27 Feb 1861 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Twidle Needham (Abt 1843- ) Marr: Bet Jul and Sep 1879 - Bramley District, Yorkshire
7 M Joseph Wright
Born: Abt 1860 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: 27 Feb 1861 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Robert Gawthorpe and Ann
Husband Robert Gawthorpe
Born: 15 Apr 1811 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Apr 1811 - Burghwallis, Yorkshire Died: 27 May 1892 - Moss, Yorkshire Buried:
Father: Robert Gawthorpe (Abt 1781- ) Mother: Mary Blackburn (Abt 1785- )
Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1840 - Doncaster District, YorkshireEvents
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1841, Fenwick, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith & farrier, 1851, Moss, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith & cattle doctor, 1861, Moss, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, Moss, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith & cattle doctor, 1881, Moss, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Blacksmith, 1891, Moss, Yorkshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1817 - Leeds, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1899 Buried:
Children
1 M John Gawthorpe
Born: Abt 1848 - Moss, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 Mar 1848 - Campsall, Yorkshire Died: 1903 Buried:Spouse: Alice Butler (Abt 1850-1938) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1880 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
2 M Job Gawthorpe
Born: Abt 1849 - Moss, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 1903 Buried:Spouse: Susannah Jubb (Abt 1848-1898) Marr: 16 Feb 1882 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
3 M Robert Gawthorpe
Born: Abt 1859 - Moss, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: 19 Feb 1933 - The Infirmary, York, Yorkshire Buried:Spouse: Elizabeth Nutbrown (Abt 1863-1949) Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1909 - York District, Yorkshire
William Jackson and Ann
Husband William Jackson
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1799 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Other Spouse: Unknown Goodyear ( - )Events
• abode: Husband not present, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
• abode: Widowed, living with son-in-law Charles Saville, 1851, Wakefield, Yorkshire.
• abode: Pensioner, Trinity Hull, 1861, Marsh End, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
• abode: Living with daughter Ann Saville, 1871, Wakefield, Yorkshire.
Children
1 F Ann Jackson
Born: Abt 1816 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Unknown Noble ( - )Spouse: Charles Wakefield Saville (Abt 1806-1856) Marr: 2 Dec 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire. (A widow before this marriage)
Unknown Goodyear and Ann
Husband Unknown Goodyear
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1799 - Knottingley, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Other Spouse: William Jackson ( - )Events
• abode: Husband not present, 1841, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
• abode: Widowed, living with son-in-law Charles Saville, 1851, Wakefield, Yorkshire.
• abode: Pensioner, Trinity Hull, 1861, Marsh End, Knottingley, Yorkshire.
• abode: Living with daughter Ann Saville, 1871, Wakefield, Yorkshire.
Children
George Howorth and Ann
Husband George Howorth
Born: Abt 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 May 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Samuel Howorth (Abt 1775-Bet 1831/1841) Mother: Rebecca Robinson (Abt 1788- )
Marriage:Events
• abode: Living with mother, 1841, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, single, living with widowed mother, 1851, Slay Pitts, Hatfield, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Landowner, 1871, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1881, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.
• abode: a retired farmer, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1832 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Ann E Howorth
Born: Abt 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Spouse: Unknown Morris ( - )
Robert Gouthwaite and Ann
Husband Robert Gouthwaite
Born: Abt 1837 - South Milford, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Mar 1837 - Sherburn in Elmet, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Father: Robert Gouthwaite (1785-1866) Mother: Mary Sissons (Abt 1801-1872)
Marriage:Events
• Occupation: Stonemason, 1891, Bradford, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Stonemason, 1901, Glusburn, Yorkshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1839 - Carleton in Craven, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Mary E Gouthwaite
Born: Abt 1876 - Carleton in Craven, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 M Robert Gouthwaite
Born: Abt 1882 - Bradford, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
John Swindle Revill and Ann
Husband John Swindle Revill
Born: Abt 1807 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Baptised: 25 Sep 1807 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Richard Arnew Revill (Abt 1787- ) Mother: Millicent Swindle (Abt 1785- )
Marriage:Events
• Occupation: Master - waterman, 1861, Vessel "Niew Year's Gift", Prince Dock, Hull, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Captain of keel, 1871, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1812 - Stockwith, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
John Stocks and Ann
Husband John Stocks
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 F Elizabeth Stocks
Born: Abt 1767 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 Apr 1767 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
2 M William Stocks
Born: Abt 1769 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: 29 Oct 1769 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
3 M John Stocks
Born: Abt 1771 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: 26 May 1771 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 F Susannah Stocks
Born: Abt 1773 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Dec 1773 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
5 M Thomas Stocks
Born: Abt 1776 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: 21 Aug 1776 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Maria Bradley (Abt 1785- ) Marr: 12 Sep 1803 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
6 M George Stocks
Born: Abt 1781 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Baptised: 19 Aug 1781 - Tickhill, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
Michael Jackson and Ann
Husband Michael Jackson
Born: 9 May 1797 - Warmsworth, Yorkshire Baptised: 14 May 1797 - Warmsworth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Marriage:Events
• Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Pickburn, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Pickburn, Yorkshire.
• Occupation: Wood labourer, widowed, 1871, Pickburn, Yorkshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1800 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M John Jackson
Born: Abt 1828 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire Baptised: 24 Feb 1828 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Arabella Mawson (Abt 1831-1871) Marr: 21 Jan 1850 - Adwick upon Dearne, YorkshireSpouse: Hannah Eastwood nee ? (Abt 1820- ) Marr: (A widow before this marriage)
2 M Thomas Jackson
Born: Abt 1830 - Pickburn, Yorkshire Baptised: 27 Jun 1830 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Sarah (Abt 1826- )
3 F Mary Jackson
Born: Abt 1832 - Pickburn, Yorkshire Baptised: 8 Jan 1832 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
4 M James Jackson
Born: Abt 1833 - Pickburn, Yorkshire Baptised: 28 Apr 1833 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:
5 M George Jackson
Born: Abt 1835 - Pickburn, Yorkshire Baptised: 7 Jun 1835 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary (Abt 1837- )
Robert Bellamy and Ann
Husband Robert Bellamy
Born: Abt 1724 Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:
Wife Ann
Born: Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M Samuel Bellamy
Born: Abt 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 11 May 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
2 F Margaret Bellamy
Born: Abt 1741 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 27 Jul 1741 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
3 M Abraham Bellamy
Born: Abt 1744 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 27 Nov 1744 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Ann Battison (Abt 1755- ) Marr: 30 Aug 1877 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
4 M Robert Bellamy
Born: Abt 1749 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 12 Apr 1749 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1753 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Buried:
5 F Ann Bellamy
Born: Abt 1750 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 16 Nov 1750 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
6 M Robert Bellamy
Born: Abt 1753 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 14 Jun 1753 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Mary Cocking (Abt 1760- ) Marr: 28 Mar 1780 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
Joseph Bramham (Bramer) and Ann
Husband Joseph Bramham (Bramer)
Born: Abt 1797 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Marriage:Events
• Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1790 - Barton, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
1 M Edward Bramham (Bramer)
Born: Abt 1815 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 16 Apr 1815 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
2 M Joseph Bramham (Bramer)
Born: Abt 1819 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 7 Mar 1819 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Bef 1825 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Buried:
3 F Nancy Bramham (Bramer)
Born: Abt 1821 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 30 Mar 1821 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
4 F Eliza Bramham (Bramer)
Born: Abt 1823 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 8 Jan 1823 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:Spouse: Unknown ( - )Spouse: William Cawood (Abt 1828- ) Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1849 - Goole District, Yorkshire
5 M Joseph Bramham (Bramer)
Born: Abt 1825 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Mar 1825 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
6 F Matilda Bramham (Bramer)
Born: Abt 1827 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Baptised: 6 Feb 1827 - Luddington, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
John Gervis and Ann
Husband John Gervis
Born: Abt 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Mar 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: William Gervas (Abt 1812-1874) Mother: Hannah ( - )
Marriage:Events
• Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Brickyard labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
• Occupation: Fish dealer, 1891, North End, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1835 - Skelmanthorpe, Yorkshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Children
John Maw and Ann
Husband John Maw
Born: Abt 1784 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 29 Aug 1784 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
Father: Simon Maw (Abt 1741- ) Mother: Sarah Mitchell (Abt 1745- )
Marriage:Events
• Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
Wife Ann
Born: Abt 1783 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:Events
• Occupation: Farmer, widowed, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.
Children
1 M John Maw
Born: Abt 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
2 F Sarah Maw
Born: Abt 1816 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 2 Jul 1816 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
3 M George Maw
Born: Abt 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 19 Apr 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
4 F Lydia Maw
Born: Abt 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 3 Sep 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
5 F Matilda Maw
Born: Abt 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 23 Sep 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
6 F Ann Maw
Born: Abt 1825 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 17 Apr 1825 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
7 M Simon Maw
Born: Abt 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 22 Jul 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: 1897 Buried:Spouse: Mary Stubbs (Abt 1829- ) Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1857 - Thorne District, YorkshireSpouse: Sarah Cranidge (Abt 1837- ) Marr: 8 Jul 1860 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
8 F Betsy Maw
Born: Abt 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: 11 Jul 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Died: Buried:
9 F Mary Maw
Born: Abt 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire Baptised: Died: Buried:
Sources
1. Eric Waite.
2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).
3. Julie Midgely.
4. Julie Midgley.
5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).
6. Geoff Poskitt.
7. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).
8. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).
9. Ethelda Peshko.
10. Elaine Emson.
11. M. C. (P.S.S.).
12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).
13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).
14. Robert Downing.
15. Ann Webster.
16. Jack Percival, Snaith.
17. Mickey Brears, Beal.
Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List
This website was created 5 Jun 2023 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by website owner