Ancestors of



picture
Joseph Cooper and Elizabeth Sunderland




Husband Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1841 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1841 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Cooper (Abt. 1806-      )
         Mother: Elizabeth Blythe (1805-      )


       Marriage: Bet. Apr and Jun 1862 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Trundle Lane, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Navvy, 1901, Fishlake, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Sunderland

           Born: Abt. 1841 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Dec 1841 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Sunderland (1805-1885)
         Mother: Susannah Bradbury (Abt. 1806-1887)




Children
1 F Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1862 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1864 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1864 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Tasker (Abt. 1868-      )
           Marr: 24 Nov 1889 - Ellerton, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1867 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Elizabeth Margetson (Abt. 1867-      )
           Marr: 11 Apr 1891 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire


4 M James Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1868 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Amelia Bird (Abt. 1873-      )
           Marr: 24 Dec 1892 - Thornhill Lees, Yorkshire


5 M Anthony Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1871 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 14 Mar 1917
         Buried: 17 Mar 1917 - Thornhill, Yorkshire



6 M Frank Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1874 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Dickinson (Abt. 1879-      )
           Marr: 27 Nov 1899 - Wadworth, Yorkshire


7 F Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1877 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Richard Chester (Abt. 1878-      )
           Marr: Bet. Jul and Sep 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Walter Belk (Abt. 1884-1959)


8 M Richard Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1880 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1881 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edith Jane Potter (Abt. 1881-      )
           Marr: Bet. Apr and Jun 1905 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1883 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Illingworth (Abt. 1886-      )
           Marr: 24 Feb 1906 - Ravensthorpe, Yorkshire



picture
Joseph Cooper and Elizabeth Pycock




Husband Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1845 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper (Abt. 1815-      )
         Mother: Charlotte Emerson (Abt. 1821-1895)


       Marriage: 14 May 1871 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Haxey Nooking, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Pycock

           Born: Abt. 1852 - Gunthorpe, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Pycock (Abt. 1825-      )
         Mother: Frances Swift (Abt. 1825-      )




Children
1 F Florence Annie Cooper

           Born: 10 Feb 1872 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1872 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1876 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Lily Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1873 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1873 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Edmund Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1876 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1878 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Ernest George Cooper

           Born: 19 Feb 1880 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1880 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Amy Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1883 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Florence Annie Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1885 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ethel Cooper

           Born: 1 Apr 1890 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph William Cooper and Sarah A Holgate




Husband Joseph William Cooper

           Born: 21 Jan 1868 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1868 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper (Abt. 1842-      )
         Mother: Jane Barlow (Abt. 1841-      )


       Marriage: 1 May 1889 - Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer.




Wife Sarah A Holgate

           Born: Abt. 1869 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Mar 1890
         Buried: 


         Father: George Holgate (1838-      )
         Mother: Happy Curtis (Abt. 1831-1913)




Children
1 F Rose Annie Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1890 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1890 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Johani Ducker and Katherine Cooper




Husband Johani Ducker

           Born: Abt. 1612 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1612 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Johes Ducker (Abt. 1578-      )
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 26 Nov 1646 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Katherine Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1615 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Ducker

           Born: Abt. 1647 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1647 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Ducker

           Born: Abt. 1648 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1648 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Israel Meggott (Abt. 1640-      )
           Marr: 9 Mar 1671 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Elizabeth Ducker

           Born: Abt. 1650 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1650 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Dowson (Abt. 1644-Abt. 1674)
           Marr: 13 Jan 1672 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Hellen Ducker

           Born: Abt. 1651 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1651 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Whittacres (Abt. 1645-      )
           Marr: 27 Oct 1675 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Katherine Ducker

           Born: Abt. 1660 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1660 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Oswald Durrans and Lucy Ann Cooper




Husband Oswald Durrans

           Born: Abt. 1867 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1927
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1888 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stationary steam engine driver, 1891, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery stationary engine driver, 1901, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery engine driver - underground, 1911, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1868 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1868 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1950
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cooper (Abt. 1840-1914)
         Mother: Maria Sampson (Abt. 1840-1925)




Children
1 M Allen Durrans

           Born: Abt. 1888 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Alice Durrans

           Born: Abt. 1891 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Seveleina Durrans

           Born: Abt. 1892 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Gladys Durrans

           Born: Abt. 1895 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Frances Durrans

           Born: Abt. 1903 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Horace Durrans

           Born: Abt. 1905 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Hatton and Martha Cooper




Husband John Hatton

           Born: Abt. 1850 - Eastwood, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Martha Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1848 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Emanuel (Manuel) Cooper (Abt. 1822-Bet. 1871/1881)
         Mother: Eliza Atkin (Abt. 1825-Abt. 1859)




Children

picture
William Wressell and Martha Cooper




Husband William Wressell

           Born: Abt. 1823 - Bishopsoil, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Wressell (Abt. 1800-1876)
         Mother: Elizabeth Cavill (Abt. 1796-1881)


       Marriage: 6 Feb 1849 - Hook, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with parents, 1841, Bishopsoil, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Old Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dock labourer, 1871, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dock labourer, 1881, Goole, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dock labourer, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired dock labourer, widowed, living with daughter Sarah Ann Fletcher, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1825 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1825 - Hook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Cooper (Abt. 1794-      )
         Mother: Sarah Bateman (Abt. 1801-      )


Events

abode: Living with parents, 1851, Goole, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Wressell

           Born: Abt. 1851 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1923
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Moses Scoffins (Abt. 1847-1892)
           Marr: Bet. Apr and Jun 1874 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: William Higgs (Abt. 1841-      )
           Marr: Bet. Apr and Jun 1896 - Goole District, Yorkshire


2 M Charles Wressell

           Born: Abt. 1853 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1913 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Ann Dudding (Abt. 1855-1915)
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1877 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 F Sarah Ann Wressell

           Born: Abt. 1859 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown (      -      )
         Spouse: Thomas Fletcher (Abt. 1847-      )
           Marr: Bet. Jan and Mar 1889 - Goole District, Yorkshire


4 M George Wressell

           Born: Abt. 1861 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Palframan and Mary Cooper




Husband Joseph Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1797 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1797 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1854
         Buried: 


         Father: John Palframan (      -      )
         Mother: Ann Booth (      -      )


       Marriage: 2 Mar 1826 - Brayton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Bew (Abt. 1791-      ) - Bet. Jul and Sep 1842 - Selby District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Hambleton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 112 acres, remarried, 1851, Hambleton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1808
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1842
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1827 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1827 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Ann Wright (Abt. 1835-      )
           Marr: 18 Nov 1857 - Selby, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1828 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1828 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William James Nappey (Abt. 1841-1892)
           Marr: 29 Dec 1864 - Hemingbrough, Yorkshire


3 M John Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1829 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1830 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 30 Jan 1864 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Brown (Abt. 1828-      )
           Marr: Bet. Jul and Sep 1858 - Selby District, Yorkshire


4 F Mary Ann Palframan 44

           Born: Abt. 1831 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1831 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Coward (Abt. 1826-      ) 44
           Marr: 2 Feb 1854 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire 44


5 M William Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1833 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1833 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Jane Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1834 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jun 1834 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1906
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Simpson (Abt. 1832-1902)
           Marr: 10 Jan 1860 - Selby, Yorkshire


7 M Joseph Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1836 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1836 - Brayton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1923
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Smith (Abt. 1840-      )
           Marr: Bet. Jul and Sep 1866 - Selby District, Yorkshire


8 M Thomas Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1837 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1912
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ellen Lumb (Abt. 1843-1920)
           Marr: 30 Apr 1866 - Whitley Lower, Yorkshire


9 F Elizabeth Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1839 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 21 Jul 1904 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



10 F Agnes Palframan

           Born: Abt. 1841 - Hambleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Stead Pickup (Abt. 1840-1925)
           Marr: 25 Jan 1872 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire



picture
William Tinker and Mary Cooper




Husband William Tinker

           Born: Abt. 1762 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1762 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Tinker (Abt. 1740-      )
         Mother: Ann Maw (Abt. 1735-      )


       Marriage: 30 Nov 1784 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1768 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1768 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Cooper (Abt. 1734-1804)
         Mother: Elizabeth Brown (Abt. 1734-      )




Children
1 F Mary Tinker

           Born: Abt. 1785 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Oct 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Tinker

           Born: Abt. 1788 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1788 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef. 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M William Tinker

           Born: Abt. 1789 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1789 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Tinker

           Born: Abt. 1791 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1791 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah (Sally) Corringham (Abt. 1790-      )
           Marr: 24 Nov 1814 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Hannah (Abt. 1809-      )


5 M James Tinker

           Born: Abt. 1793 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1793 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Bowskill (Abt. 1798-      )
           Marr: 25 Dec 1815 - Owston, Lincolnshire


6 F Ann Tinker

           Born: Abt. 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Stones (Abt. 1798-      )
           Marr: 16 Apr 1822 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 M Joseph Tinker

           Born: Abt. 1804 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1804 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Dec 1874
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Milner (Abt. 1808-Bet. 1861/1871)



picture
William Leggott and Mary Cooper




Husband William Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1824 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Leggott (Abt. 1778-      )
         Mother: Martha (Abt. 1781-      )


       Marriage: Bet. Oct and Dec 1851 - Liverpool, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1861, Bootle Cum Linacre, Lancashire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Walton, Lancashire.

Occupation: Auctioneer and valuer, 1881, 30 Alms House, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1832 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper (Abt. 1800-      )
         Mother: Mary Cliffe (Abt. 1804-      )


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, 1851.

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1891, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on her own means, 1901, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Henry Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1852 - Bootle, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Mary Brook (Abt. 1855-      )
           Marr: Bet. Oct and Dec 1874 - West Derby District, Lancashire


2 M William Cliff Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1854 - Bootle, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Louisa Starkey (Abt. 1863-      )
           Marr: 25 Dec 1881 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Albert James Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1855 - Bootle, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 7 Oct 1911
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Lancaster (Abt. 1856-      )
           Marr: Bet. Oct and Dec 1875 - Liverpool District, Lancashire


4 F Mary Louisa Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1857 - Bootle, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Benjamin Skelton Starkey (Abt. 1858-      )
           Marr: 18 May 1881 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Ada Elizabeth Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1860 - Bootle, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Thomas Haigh (Abt. 1855-      )
           Marr: Bet. Apr and Jun 1885 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 F Annie Edith Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1871 - Bootle, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Golland (1868-      )
           Marr: 29 Jan 1894 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 F Emily Jane Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1872 - Bootle, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Walter Edmund Greenwood (Abt. 1873-      )
           Marr: 3 Oct 1899 - London, Middlesex


8 F Martha Alice Leggott

           Born: Abt. 1873 - Bootle, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas William (James) Holmes (Abt. 1873-      )
           Marr: 20 Apr 1897 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Paul Garratt and Mary Cooper




Husband Paul Garratt

           Born: Abt. 1802 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1802 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef. 1830
         Buried: 


         Father: John Garratt (Abt. 1776-      )
         Mother: Hannah Staniforth (Abt. 1780-      )


       Marriage: 13 Mar 1823 - Rotherham, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Aug 1875 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 8 Aug 1875 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Joseph Cooper (Abt. 1771-1850)
         Mother: Sarah (Abt. 1767-1850)



   Other Spouse: John Lindley (Abt. 1784-1854) - 16 Mar 1830 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Widowed, staying with son John, 1861, Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Staying as a pauper with daughter Ellen Crompton, 1871, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Joseph Garratt

           Born: Abt. 1823 - North Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Mar 1908 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 4 Mar 1908 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Hannah Oates (Abt. 1823-1912)
           Marr: 24 Oct 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Charlotte Garratt

           Born: Abt. 1827 - North Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Lindley and Mary Cooper




Husband John Lindley

           Born: Abt. 1784 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1784 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 23 Mar 1854 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Noah Lindley (Abt. 1751-1828)
         Mother: Elizabeth Hutchinson (Abt. 1756-1851)


       Marriage: 16 Mar 1830 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Aug 1875 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 8 Aug 1875 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Joseph Cooper (Abt. 1771-1850)
         Mother: Sarah (Abt. 1767-1850)



   Other Spouse: Paul Garratt (Abt. 1802-Bef. 1830) - 13 Mar 1823 - Rotherham, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, staying with son John, 1861, Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Staying as a pauper with daughter Ellen Crompton, 1871, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Charlotte Lindley

           Born: Abt. 1831 - Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Lindley

           Born: Abt. 1833 - Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Lindley

           Born: Abt. 1835 - Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1835 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Anne Allen (Abt. 1844-      )
           Marr: 6 Jan 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 F Ellen Lindley

           Born: Abt. 1839 - Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John West Fowler (Abt. 1841-      )
           Marr: 20 Jan 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Emma Lindley

           Born: Abt. 1845 - Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Aug 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Abt. 1889
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Crampton (Abt. 1847-      )
           Marr: 24 Dec 1866 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Henry William Mundey and Mary Cooper




Husband Henry William Mundey

           Born: Abt. 1827 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1827 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mundey (Abt. 1802-      )
         Mother: Harriet Farr (Abt. 1806-      )


       Marriage: Bet. Jul and Sep 1849 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Ship carpenter, 1871, Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shipwright, 1881, Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1822 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1822 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cooper (Abt. 1797-      )
         Mother: Maria Pettinger (Abt. 1799-      )




Children
1 F Harriet Ann Mundey

           Born: Abt. 1852 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Mundey

           Born: Abt. 1853 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Sergeant (Abt. 1853-      )
           Marr: Bet. Jan and Mar 1875 - Caistor District, Lincolnshire


3 M Joseph Caton Mundey

           Born: Abt. 1861 - Grimsby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Georgiana Clarke (Abt. 1867-      )
           Marr: Bet. Jan and Mar 1888 - Caistor District, Lincolnshire



picture
George Fletcher and Mary Cooper




Husband George Fletcher

           Born: Abt. 1836 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 


         Father: William Fletcher (Abt. 1793-      )
         Mother: Elizabeth Girdham (Abt. 1794-      )


       Marriage: Bet. Apr and Jun 1857 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Lucy Emily Hibberd (Abt. 1844-      ) - Bet. Jan and Mar 1896 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Employee on farm, living with parents, 1851, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1861, Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1871, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 21 acres and carrier, 1881, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carrier, widowed, 1891, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer and cab proprietor, 1901, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1823 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Fletcher

           Born: Abt. 1858 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth (Abt. 1851-      )


2 F Mary A Fletcher

           Born: Abt. 1864 - Springthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Wraith and Mary Ann Cooper




Husband Charles Wraith

           Born: Abt. 1862 - Auckley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1898 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathan Wraith (Abt. 1825-      )
         Mother: Harriet Kitchen (Abt. 1826-      )


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1885 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mason, 1891, Wombwell, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1863 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Samuel Rowley (Abt. 1860-1946) - Jan-Mar 1900 - Barnsley, Yorkshire (A widow before this marriage)


Children
1 M George Morton Wraith

           Born: Abt. 1888 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Harriet Wraith

           Born: Abt. 1890 - Wombwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Rowley and Mary Ann Cooper




Husband Samuel Rowley

           Born: Abt. 1860 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1946
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1900 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
   Marr. Status: A widow before this marriage

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Hudson (Abt. 1863-1898) - Jan-Mar 1884 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, bachelor, 1881, Askern, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - underground, 1891, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, Jump, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1863 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1939
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Charles Wraith (Abt. 1862-1898) - Jul-Sep 1885 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Ethel Rowley

           Born: Abt. 1900 - Jump, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Rowley

           Born: Abt. 1900 - Jump, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Sam Rowley

           Born: Abt. 1903 - Harley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Lamming Hibberd and Mary Ann Cooper




Husband George Lamming Hibberd

           Born:  - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 20 May 1861 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1832 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper (Abt. 1806-      )
         Mother: Mary Neat (Abt. 1806-Bet. 1871/1881)




Children

picture
Joseph Holland and Mary Ann Cooper




Husband Joseph Holland

           Born: Abt. 1805 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1805 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: Apr 1875 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 10 Apr 1875 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Holland (Abt. 1779-1854)
         Mother: Mary Snowden (Abt. 1780-1854)


       Marriage: 15 Nov 1837 - Worcestershire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1841, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, wife not present, 1851, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Master shoemaker, 1861, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1871, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1808 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1809 - Owston, Leicestershire
           Died: Aug 1894 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 13 Aug 1894 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Thomas Cooper (Abt. 1779-      )
         Mother: Sarah Shircliffe (Abt. 1779-      )


Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living with son Joseph, 1891, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Holland

           Born: Abt. 1838 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Reeder (Abt. 1836-      )


2 F Sarah Holland

           Born: Abt. 1841 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Owens (Abt. 1837-      )
           Marr: 22 Dec 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Joseph Holland

           Born: 12 Mar 1844 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1929
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Butterwick Drewry (Abt. 1848-1885)
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1870 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
Charles Turgoose and Mary Ann Cooper




Husband Charles Turgoose

           Born: Abt. 1836 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jun 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Turgoose (Abt. 1807-      )
         Mother: Sarah (Sally) Johnson (1804-      )


       Marriage: Bet. Jul and Sep 1860 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Annie Glover (Abt. 1838-      ) - Bet. Jul and Sep 1884 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master, 1861, Vessel "Odd Fellow", Bishop Thorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master, 1871, Vessel "Ant", North Side, Victoria Dock, Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, 1891, West Stockwith, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Mary Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1838 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1838 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Cooper (Abt. 1806-      )
         Mother: Elizabeth Blythe (1805-      )


Events

abode: Husband not present, 1881, Keadby, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Elizabeth Turgoose

           Born: Abt. 1860 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Sergeant W Wharton (Abt. 1860-1934)
           Marr: Bet. Jan and Mar 1884 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


2 F Jane Turgoose

           Born: Abt. 1863 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Mary Ann Cooper

Like her brother Richard, Mary Ann seems to be unsure of her birthplace; She cites Stainforth; Richard cites Hatfield or Bramworth. Brother Joseph cites his birthplace a s Fishlake on the 1881 census.[JDB]
picture

George Broadbent Williamson and Mary Eliza Cooper




Husband George Broadbent Williamson

           Born: Abt. 1850 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 10 Jan 1914 - 39 Princes Street, Southport, Lancashire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 Aug 1871 - Leeds, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ada Eliza Dunn (Abt. 1874-1953) - 31 Oct 1911 - Hunslet, Yorkshire (Widower before this marriage)

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle maker, bachelor, boarding, 1871, Hunslet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Glass bottle maker, 1881, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Licensed victualler, 1891, Whitwood, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Licensed victualler, 1901, Fryston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Publican, widowed, 1911, Fryston, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Eliza Cooper

           Born: Abt. 1850 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1850 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 1909 - Fryston, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Reeler in cotton mill, spinster, staying with grandmother Mary Holmes, 1871, Hunslet, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George William Williamson

           Born: 22 May 1872 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Nov 1873 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Williamson

           Born: Abt. 1876 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1876 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Williamson

           Born: 8 Sep 1878 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1879 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Williamson

           Born: Abt. 1880 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1882 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Williamson

           Born: Abt. 1882 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1882 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Blanche Lilian Williamson

           Born: 24 Nov 1884 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1886 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Arthur Williamson

           Born: 27 Aug 1886 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1886 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1887 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



8 F Ada Williamson

           Born: Abt. 1888 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Dec 1888 - Hunslet, Yorkshire
           Died: 1889 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. M. C. (P.S.S.).

11. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

12. Ethelda Peshko.

13. Robert Downing.

14. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

15. Jack Percival, Snaith.

16. Mickey Brears, Beal.

17. Ann Webster.

18. Trevor Hall.

19. Patricia Mutton.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Margaret Fletcher.

31. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

32. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

33. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

34. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. John Ward.

37. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

38. Arksey PRs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

41. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

42. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

43. Geoff Willets.

44. Wedding Certificate.

45. Jane Brickwood.

46. Julia Page-Gibson.

47. Brother James Duncan's will.

48. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

49. 1901 Census of Ireland.

50. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

51. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

52. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

53. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

54. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

55. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

57. Amanda.

58. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

59. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

60. Marriage Certificate.

61. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

62. William Varley.

63. Katherine Connell.

64. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

65. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

66. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

67. P.S.S.

68. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

69. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

70. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

71. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

72. Joyce Whitehead.

73. Family Bible.

74. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

75. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

76. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

77. M.C. (P.S.S.).

78. John Breese.

79. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

80. Karen Flannery.

81. Trevor Spencer.

82. Veda Moore.

83. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

84. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

85. Jack Percival.

86. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

87. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

88. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

89. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

90. Val Scholey, Canada.

91. Paul Scholey.

92. Joan Scholey, Beal.

93. B.C. (P.S.S.).

94. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

95. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

96. Wedding Certificate.

97. GROS 622/00 028*.

98. GROS 168/B0 018*.

99. Pauline Baker.

100. Nancy Stockwell.

101. Cyril Butcher.

102. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

103. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

104. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

105. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

106. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

107. Tony Redfearn.

108. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

109. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

110. Simon Brears.

111. Susan Waring.

112. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

113. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

114. Yorkshire Post obit.

115. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

116. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

117. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

118. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

119. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

120. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

121. John Tinker.

122. Gary Elliott, NZ.

123. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

124. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

125. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

126. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

127. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

128. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

129. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

130. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

131. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

132. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

133. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

134. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

135. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

136. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

137. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

138. Anne Poole nee Brears.

139. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

140. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

141. June Redfearn, Beal.

142. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

143. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

144. Mike Brownlow.

145. Father, James Duncan's will.

146. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

147. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

148. Emma.

149. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

150. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

151. Death Certificate.

152. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

153. Wedding certs for children.

154. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

155. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

156. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

157. Elizabeth Ann Green.

158. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

159. Frank Lee, NZ.

160. Dennis Wood.

161. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

162. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

163. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

164. Nick Churchman.

165. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

166. Aleata Johnson.

167. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

168. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This website was created 21 Jul 2022 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by website owner