Connected to



picture
Henry Hall and Elizabeth Lingard




Husband Henry Hall

           Born: Abt 1860 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hall
         Mother: Hannah Bingley


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1880 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Ironstone miner, 1881, Woodhouse, Ashby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, widowed, 1891, Scotter, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, 35 Ropery Lane, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Lingard

           Born: Abt 1859 - Waddingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Lingard Hall

           Born: Abt 1880 - Woodhouse, Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary (Polly) Hall

           Born: Abt 1881 - Woodhouse, Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Rose Hannah Hall

           Born: Abt 1884 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Betsy Hall

           Born: Abt 1886 - Scotter, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Ann Hall

           Born: Abt 1888 - East Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Hall and Annie Spencer




Husband James Hall

           Born: Abt 1863 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 28 Feb 1939 - Itasca, Minnesota, USA
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 19 Dec 1886 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Hoyland Nether, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Spencer

           Born: Abt 1866 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 20 Mar 1949 - Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
         Buried: 


         Father: John Spencer
         Mother: Mary Johnson




Children
1 F Clara Hall

           Born: Abt 1888 - Totley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Louisa Maud Hall

           Born: Abt 1891 - Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Hall and Margaret Vaux




Husband James Hall

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Apr 1863 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Margaret Vaux

           Born: Abt 1829 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1829 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Vaux
         Mother: Elizabeth Mitton


Events

abode: Living with sister Eliza Connell, 1851, Barwick in Elmet, Yorkshire.

abode: Spinster, living with mother, 1861, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dressmaker, widowed, 1871, Whitley, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
James Herbert Hall and Ethel Powell




Husband James Herbert Hall

           Born: Abt 1879 - Morley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 Aug 1910 - Tong, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Trained, certificated assistant teacher, 1911, Bramley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ethel Powell

           Born: 6 Aug 1886 - Birkenshaw, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1886 - Birstall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Scatchard Powell
         Mother: Lydia Walker




Children

picture
William Tinker and Jane Hall




Husband William Tinker

           Born: Abt 1858 - Blyton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Tinker
         Mother: Naomi Rimington


       Marriage: Dec 1887 - Bradford, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Locomotive stoker, 1891, North Bierley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway engine driver, 1901, North Bierley, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Hall 124

           Born: Abt 1863 - Farnsfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Albert Tinker

           Born: Abt 1889 - North Bierley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ethel Tinker

           Born: Abt 1890 - North Bierley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Eva Tinker

           Born: Abt 1892 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Ernest Tinker

           Born: Abt 1894 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ada Tinker

           Born: Abt 1896 - Bradford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joshua George Sylvester and Jane Hall




Husband Joshua George Sylvester

           Born: Abt 1867 - Newbold on Avon, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Sylvester
         Mother: Maria Dann


       Marriage: Mar 1894 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Fish dealer, living with widowed mother, 1891, 58 Cambridge Street, Rugby, Warwickshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, living with parents-in-law, 1901, Haigh Hall Springs, West Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Hall

           Born: Abt 1862 - Liversedge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hall
         Mother: Mary Ann




Children
1 F Amy Sylvester

           Born: Abt 1897 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Rawdon Sylvester

           Born: Abt 1899 - West Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Doris Sylvester

           Born: Abt 1900 - West Ardsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Waite and Jane Hall




Husband John Waite

           Born: 30 Oct 1803 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1803 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Waite
         Mother: Mary Morton


       Marriage: 27 Jun 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 43 acres, 1851, Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 42 acres, 1861, Fishlake, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Hall

           Born: Abt 1814 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1815 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hall
         Mother: Jane Box


Events

Occupation: Farmer of 17 acres, widowed, 1871, Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Waite

           Born: Abt 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane E


2 M John Waite

           Born: Abt 1838 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1838 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Pinder
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1864 - Goole District, Yorkshire


3 M William Waite

           Born: Abt 1842 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1842 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Bisatt
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M Alfred James Waite

           Born: Abt 1844 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Dec 1844 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Graham
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1868 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


5 M Joseph Isaac Waite

           Born: Abt 1847 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1847 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Horsman
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1870 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Hannah Horsman
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


6 F Sarah Jane Waite

           Born: Abt 1850 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1850 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Emanuel Waite

           Born: Abt 1853 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1853 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Agnes Waite

           Born: Abt 1856 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1856 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 14 May 1940 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Brian Duckitt
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
John Hall and Elizabeth Handley




Husband John Hall

           Born: Abt 1814 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hall
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 8 Apr 1844 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Handley

           Born: Abt 1817 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Hall

           Born: Abt 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Roberts
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1866 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


2 F Sarah Hall

           Born: Abt 1847 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1847 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Hall

           Born: Abt 1848 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1848 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


4 F Mary Ann Hall

           Born: Abt 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1851 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Hall

           Born: Abt 1853 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Shaw
           Marr: 23 Apr 1871 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


6 F Charlotte Hall

           Born: Abt 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1855 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George William Sheard
           Marr: 13 May 1875 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


7 F Sarah Hall

           Born: Abt 1860 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Sharp
           Marr: 22 Jan 1882 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


8 F Hannah Hall

           Born: Abt 1862 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Hall




Husband John Hall

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Hall

           Born: Abt 1814 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Handley
           Marr: 8 Apr 1844 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire



picture
John Hall and Hannah Marrison




Husband John Hall

           Born: 5 Apr 1791 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 May 1791 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Feb 1820 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, South Elmsall, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, widowed, 1871, South Elmsall, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Marrison

           Born: Abt 1791 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Dec 1791 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Hall

           Born: Abt 1821 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1821 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Hall

           Born: Abt 1823 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 May 1823 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Himsworth
           Marr: 17 Apr 1843 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire


3 F Sarah Hall

           Born: Abt 1825 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1825 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Jonas Binns
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1849 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


4 F Elizabeth Hall

           Born: Abt 1827 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1827 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Hall

           Born: Abt 1830 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1830 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Hall

           Born: Abt 1834 - Pickburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1834 - Brodsworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1908 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Hall
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1860 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Emily Amelia Fish
           Marr: 30 Jan 1898 - Barnsley, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia