Connected to



picture
Albert Gravil and Eliza Ann Morris




Husband Albert Gravil

           Born: Abt 1879 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 May 1955 - Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gravel
         Mother: Emily Stephenson


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1904 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner & wheelwright, 1911, Worksop, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Eliza Ann Morris

           Born: Abt 1880 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 16 Aug 1949 - Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Morris
         Mother: Betsy West Fowler




Children
1 M John Henry Gravil

           Born: 7 Jul 1905 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1979
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nellie Rusling
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1933 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 M Lewis Gravil

           Born: 8 Sep 1909 - Worksop, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1977
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Gravil and Nancy Vause




Husband Charles Gravil

           Born: Abt 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1818 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Gravel
         Mother: Elizabeth Freeman


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1840 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer, 1861, 54 Back Street, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shopkeeper, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shopkeeper, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer, widowed, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Nancy Vause

           Born: Abt 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Vause
         Mother: Ann Guest




Children
1 F Mary Gravil

           Born: Abt 1842 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Richard Gravil

           Born: Abt 1845 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Gray
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Eliza Gravil

           Born: Abt 1847 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Gravil

           Born: Abt 1849 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Freeman Gravil

           Born: Abt 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Charles Gravil

On the 1881 census there is a grandson and granddaughter staying at the house; Charles Gravil b c1875 Thorne and Alice Ann Gravil b c1874 Thorne.On the 1891 census granddaughter , Alice Ann Gravil is still staying at the house.[JDB]
picture

John Henry Gravil and Nellie Rusling




Husband John Henry Gravil

           Born: 7 Jul 1905 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1979
         Buried: 


         Father: Albert Gravil
         Mother: Eliza Ann Morris


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1933 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



Wife Nellie Rusling

           Born: 4 Aug 1909 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1976
         Buried: 


         Father: Harry Rusling
         Mother: Ellen Cook




Children

picture
Richard Gravil and Sarah Gray




Husband Richard Gravil

           Born: Abt 1845 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Gravil
         Mother: Nancy Vause


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Miller and grocer, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 33 acres, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Gray

           Born: Abt 1845 - Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Confectioner, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children

General Notes: Husband - Richard Gravil

On the 1871 census there is a niece staying at the house; Annie E Gravel aged 3 and born in Doncaster, Yorkshire.On the 1881 census there is a niece staying at the house; Ruby A E Gravel agd 13 and born in Doncaster, Yorkshire (probably the Annie staing in the 1871 census).On the 1891 census there is a spinster niece staying at the house; Anne G Kirby aged 22 and born in Doncaster, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

Robert Rhodes and Alice Gray




Husband Robert Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1851 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Rhodes
         Mother: Ann Marshall


       Marriage: 8 Apr 1872 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1881, Church Lane, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1891, Church Lane, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Gray

           Born: Abt 1852 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Wilby Gray
         Mother: Mary A Beevers




Children
1 M James Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1873 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1874 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Ann Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1877 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1879 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Horton
           Marr: 14 Jul 1900 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


5 F Martha Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1879 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Gertrude Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1884 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1888 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Chapman
           Marr: 3 Aug 1915 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


8 M Robert Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ebenezer Stark and Alice Gray




Husband Ebenezer Stark

           Born: Abt 1841 - Southwater, Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1867 - Bridlington District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1871, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Gray

           Born: Abt 1842 - Bridlington Quay, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1842 - Bridlington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thompson Gray
         Mother: Elizabeth Leeson


Events

abode: Husband not present, 1881, 215 Gleadless Road, Heeley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Henry Thompson Stark

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Alice Stark

           Born: Abt 1870 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Alfred Ebenezer Stark

           Born: Abt 1872 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Herbert Stark

           Born: Abt 1874 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Trimingham and Ann Gray




Husband Thomas Trimingham 2

           Born: Abt 1744 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 17 Feb 1744 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Trimingham 2
         Mother: Susannah Poskitt


       Marriage: 3 Jan 1771 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Bramham - 6 Dec 1785 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Gray

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1773 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1773 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1844 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Clayton
           Marr: 2 Aug 1797 - Snaith, Yorkshire


2 M William Trimingham

           Born: Abt 1774 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1774 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1846
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Haigh
           Marr: 8 Dec 1802 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Hannah Simpson
           Marr: 27 Nov 1834 - Sprotbrough, Yorkshire


3 M Mark Trimingham

           Born: 2 Feb 1778 - Fosterhouses, Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Feb 1778 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1843
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Ingram
           Marr: 18 Nov 1806 - South Cave, Yorkshire



picture
Charles Gray and Ellen Isaacs




Husband Charles Gray

           Born: Abt 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1825 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Gray
         Mother: Christiana Proctor


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1853 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, bachelor, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer on railway, 1861, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brewer, 1871, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Isaacs

           Born: Abt 1833 - Barrowby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Betsy Gray

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Christiana Gray

           Born: Abt 1858 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ellen Gray

           Born: Abt 1861 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Guest and Eliza Jane Gray




Husband Samuel Guest

           Born: Abt 1849 - Denaby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1871 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master, 1881, Vessel "Fly Boat", Myton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master of boat, 1891, Boat No 64, Ravensthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master of canal barge, 1901, Aire & Calder Wharfe, Thornhill, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Jane Gray

           Born: Abt 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jul 1853 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gray
         Mother: Jane Cass




Children
1 M John Thomas Guest

           Born: Abt 1873 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Cass Guest

           Born: Abt 1875 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Calvert
           Marr: 23 Nov 1896 - Goole, Yorkshire



picture
Francis Moverley and Elizabeth Gray




Husband Francis Moverley

           Born: Abt 1745 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Dec 1745 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Moverley
         Mother: Dorothy Bassindale


       Marriage: 13 May 1765 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Gray

           Born: Abt 1745 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Oct 1745 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Moverley

           Born: Abt 1766 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1766 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ruth


2 M Francis Moverley

           Born: Abt 1769 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1769 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Marsh
           Marr: 17 Oct 1790 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Moverley

           Born: 26 Jul 1772 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1772 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1774 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Moverley

           Born: Abt 1774 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1774 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Marsh
           Marr: 29 Mar 1803 - Rotherham, Yorkshire


5 M John Moverley

           Born: 19 Nov 1777 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1777 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Moverley

           Born: 26 Aug 1780 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Sep 1780 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Isaac Moverley

           Born: 24 Oct 1783 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1783 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Parkin
           Marr: 3 May 1803 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Staniland



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia