Connected to



picture
Richard Hanson and Charlotte Vause




Husband Richard Hanson

           Born: Abt 1804 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1862 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Printer - lithographer, 1871, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Vause

           Born: Abt 1819 - Burton Salmon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892 - Holbeck, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Vause
         Mother: Martha Lofthouse



   Other Spouse: John Schofield - Between Jul and Sep 1844 - Leeds District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer, widowed, 1851, Leeds, Yorkshire.

abode: an annuitant, widowed again, 1881, Holbeck, Yorkshire.

abode: Living on her own means, 1891, Holbeck, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Samuel Hanson and Margaret Moore




Husband Samuel Hanson

           Born: Abt 1814 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1814 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hanson
         Mother: Mary Stephenson


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1838 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Moore

           Born: Abt 1819 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joshua Moore
         Mother: Susannah Wainman


Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1871, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Hanson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Moore Hanson

           Born: Abt 1842 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1842 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Hanson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Feb 1844 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Charlton Rowley
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Elizabeth Booth
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1896 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M Richard Hanson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1846 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1856 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Hanson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1848 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


6 F Mary Ann Hanson

           Born: Abt 1851 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1851 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Harriet Hanson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Richard Hanson

           Born: Abt 1857 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Samuel Hanson

           Born: Abt 1859 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Charles Hanson

           Born: Abt 1863 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1863 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Hirst and Sarah Hanson




Husband Richard Hirst

           Born: Abt 1848 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1912
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Hirst
         Mother: Ann Clayton


       Marriage: 31 Dec 1866 - Elland, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Silk dresser, 1871, Rastrick, Yorkshire.

abode: an unemployed general labourer, 1881, Rastrick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1891, Rastrick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Teamer (coal), 1901, Rastrick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1911, Rastrick, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Hanson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Hirst

           Born: Abt 1867 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1872 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Richard Hirst

           Born: Abt 1869 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1872 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Emmaline Hirst

           Born: Abt 1873 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harry Hirst

           Born: Abt 1875 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1878 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Wilfred Hirst

           Born: Abt 1878 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Hirst

           Born: Abt 1882 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Hanson Hirst

           Born: Abt 1884 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Alice Hirst

           Born: Abt 1886 - Rastrick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Enoch Roebuck and Sarah Hanson




Husband Enoch Roebuck

           Born: 13 Feb 1837 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Enoch Roebuck
         Mother: Martha Turner


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1859 - Wortley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Woollen weaver, 1861, Top Of Town, Thurlston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Woollen weaver, 1871, New Row, Thurlston, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer and draper, 1881, Ingbirchworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Hanson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Ingbirchworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Helen Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1860 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1868 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Oliver Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1869 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice


4 M Harry Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1873 - Thurlstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Edwin Roebuck

           Born: Abt 1877 - Ingbirchworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Schofield and Sarah Elizabeth Hanson




Husband John William Schofield

           Born: Abt 1886 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Schofield
         Mother: Jane Elizabeth Finney


       Marriage: 23 Jan 1909 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle blower, 1911, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Elizabeth Hanson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hanson
         Mother: Sarah Jane Swales




Children
1 M Thomas Isaac Schofield

           Born: Abt 1909 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Hanson and Sarah Jane Swales




Husband Thomas Hanson

           Born: Abt 1859 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Apr 1943 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
         Buried: 2 May 1943 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Still minder at chemical works, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Still man at chemical works, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Jane Swales

           Born: Abt 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Jul 1941 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hastings Swales
         Mother: Sarah Child




Children
1 F Sarah Elizabeth Hanson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John William Schofield
           Marr: 23 Jan 1909 - Knottingley, Yorkshire


2 M Samuel Hanson

           Born: Abt 1887 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Fagersand
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1911 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


3 F Emma Hanson

           Born: Abt 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Harriet Ann Hanson

           Born: Abt 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Sefton Haigh
           Marr: 28 Mar 1914 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire


5 M James Hanson

           Born: Abt 1895 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Lily Ellen Grace
           Marr: 18 Oct 1919 - Brotherton, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Hanson and Mary Ann Snowden




Husband Thomas Hanson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1842 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 22 acres, 1851, Moss, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 50 acres, 1861, Moss, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Snowden

           Born: Abt 1809 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jan 1809 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Snowden
         Mother: Ann Ellwood




Children
1 M William Hanson

           Born: Abt 1842 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Hanson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Hanson and Lucy Jeffery




Husband Walter Hanson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Awkley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Hanson
         Mother: Mary Johnson


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1893 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright & joiner, 1911, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Jeffery

           Born: Abt 1865 - Branton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Jeffery
         Mother: Mary Ann Barker




Children
1 M John Thomas Jeffrey Hanson

           Born: Abt 1894 - Nutwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Roland Hanson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elsie Mary Hanson

           Born: Abt 1905 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hanson and Sarah Holberry




Husband William Hanson

           Born: 16 Jul 1797 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1797 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Ann Hanson


       Marriage: 6 May 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Holberry

           Born: Abt 1797 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Hanson

           Born: Abt 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Hanson

           Born: Abt 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Wright
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1840 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 M William Hanson

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Hanson

           Born: Abt 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Poskitt
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1854 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 F Eliza Hanson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1830 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Hanson

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Emma Hanson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1835 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Hantleman and Linda Leppington




Husband Unknown Hantleman

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Linda Leppington

           Born:  - Canada
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Lorne Leppington
         Mother: Dorothy Sinclair




Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia