Connected to



picture
Thomas Gothorp and Harriet Hindell




Husband Thomas Gothorp

           Born: Abt 1822 - Aughton Ruddings, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1851 - Kingston upon Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Draper, 1861, New Street, Selby, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Hindell

           Born: Abt 1825 - Brayton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Varley 17 - Jan-Mar 1865 - York District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living with stepsons John and Joseph Varley, 1891, Nova Scotia, Acaster Malbis, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M James Gothorp

           Born: Abt 1851 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Henry Gothorp

           Born: Abt 1854 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Tom Hindell Gothorp

           Born: Abt 1856 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Minnie Gothorp

           Born: Abt 1857 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Brownbridge
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Selby District, Yorkshire


5 M Joe Gothorp

           Born: Abt 1862 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 




picture
Roy Steel and Christine Gott




Husband Roy Steel

           Born: 29 Oct 1913 - Lofthouse, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1990
         Buried: 


         Father: Albert Steel
         Mother: Frances Elizabeth Newbould


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1938 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire



Wife Christine Gott

           Born: 7 Oct 1912 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2001
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Joseph Stacey and Jane Gott




Husband Joseph Stacey

           Born: Abt 1800 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1800 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1864 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 29 Jan 1864 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Samuel Stacey
         Mother: Catherine Wright


       Marriage: 24 Feb 1823 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Kellington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Kellington, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Gott

           Born: Abt 1799 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1799 - Monk Fryston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Stacey

           Born: Abt 1824 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Feb 1824 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1892 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Buried: 26 Jun 1892 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Joseph Lee
           Marr: 22 Jan 1848 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


2 M Samuel Stacey

           Born: Abt 1826 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1826 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1848 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 6 Feb 1848 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire




picture
William Jackson and Sarah Gott




Husband William Jackson

           Born: Abt 1814 - Drax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1814 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Chattam
         Mother: Margaret Jackson


       Marriage: 1 Nov 1835 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Canal labourer, 1851, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Canal boatman, visiting widow Jane Hanby, 1861, Rothwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Navigation labourer, 1871, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Lock keeper on canal, widowed, 1881, Pollington, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Gott

           Born: 30 Jan 1807 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1807 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Visiting widow Jane Hanby, 1871, Rothwell, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Jackson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1836 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann


2 F Martha Jackson

           Born: Abt 1839 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Jackson

           Born: Abt 1842 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1842 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Aug 1876 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Aug 1876 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Norton


4 M Thomas Jackson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Lunn
           Marr: 3 Jun 1871 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


5 M John Jackson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1847 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah



picture
Emanuel Hunter and Elizabeth Gough




Husband Emanuel Hunter

           Born: Abt 1840 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1879 - Castleford District, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Gough

           Born: Abt 1841 - Lowton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: James Crowther - 17 Oct 1875 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Adelaide Hunter

           Born: Abt 1867 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Grace Hunter

           Born: Abt 1868 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hollom and Hannah Gould




Husband William Hollom

           Born: Abt 1791 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1841, West Fen Allotment, Stickney, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Gould

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Edward Hollom

           Born: Abt 1814 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


2 M John Hollom

           Born: Abt 1815 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1815 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth


3 F Frances Hollom

           Born: Abt 1817 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1817 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Hollom

           Born: Abt 1819 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1819 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Walker


5 M Thomas Hollom

           Born: Abt 1820 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1820 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Job Hollom

           Born: Abt 1823 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1823 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1827 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



7 M George Hollom

           Born: Abt 1825 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jan 1825 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Diane Hollom

           Born: Abt 1826 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1826 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Job Hollom

           Born: Abt 1828 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1828 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Abt 1855
         Buried: 



10 M Ephraim Hollom

           Born: Abt 1834 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


11 F Naomi Hollom

           Born: Abt 1835 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 M Eli Hollom

           Born: Abt 1838 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Abt 1891
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Morris and Sarah Ellen Gould




Husband Joseph Morris

           Born: Abt 1855 - Idlestop, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 15 Oct 1925 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Morris
         Mother: Happy Snowden


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1877 - Wortley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Groom, 1881, Bradfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1891, Bradfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer and stone waller, 1901, Bradfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Jobbing mason, 1911, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ellen Gould

           Born: Abt 1860 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 7 Jan 1931 - Worrall, Bradfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Annie Morris

           Born: Abt 1879 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1881 - Oughtibridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 17 Nov 1929 - Worrall, Bradfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alfred Bills
           Marr: 5 Jun 1901 - Wadsley, Yorkshire


2 M Walter Morris

           Born: Abt 1880 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Aug 1881 - Oughtibridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 1947
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Helena Mount
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1901 - Wortley District, Yorkshire


3 F Mary Alice Morris

           Born: 30 Dec 1882 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 19 Mar 1977 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hector Wood
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1910 - Wortley District, Yorkshire


4 F Edith Morris

           Born: 30 Jan 1885 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1967
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Dodgson
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1907 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


5 M George Henry Morris

           Born: Abt 1888 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Jul 1955 - the Royal Infirmary, Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Beatrice Charlesworth
           Marr: 4 Jan 1911 - Oughtibridge, Yorkshire


6 M Arthur Morris

           Born: 21 May 1890 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Nov 1944 - Worrall, Bradfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 F Beatrice Ellen Morris

           Born: 21 Dec 1892 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 31 Jan 1984 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Turver and Abigail Ellen Goulding




Husband Charles Turver

           Born: Abt 1871 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1873 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: Jun 1941 - Darrington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 21 Jun 1941 - Darrington, Yorkshire


         Father: Joseph Turver
         Mother: Sarah Nodder


       Marriage: 5 Feb 1893 - Royston, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner, 1901, Darrington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner - wheelwright, 1911, Darrington, Yorkshire.




Wife Abigail Ellen Goulding

           Born: Abt 1872 - Dudley, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1953 - Darrington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 24 Jan 1953 - Darrington, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Alice Turver

           Born: 23 Jul 1893 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Sep 1893 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Albert Turver

           Born: 11 Nov 1896 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1896 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Norman Turver

           Born: 14 Mar 1898 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1898 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Winifred Turver

           Born: 11 May 1903 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1903 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Edith Eleanor Turver

           Born: 25 Aug 1905 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1905 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1997
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Gordon Anelay Steel
           Marr: 28 Oct 1933 - Darrington, Yorkshire


6 F Margaret Enid Turver

           Born: 26 Dec 1909 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1910 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Hart and Amy Goulding




Husband Richard Hart

           Born: 19 Dec 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1896 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Hart
         Mother: Mary Jane Ramskill


       Marriage: 4 Aug 1917 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle hand, living with parents, 1911, Island, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Amy Goulding

           Born: Abt 1894 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hartley Goulding
         Mother: Ada Beckett




Children

picture
William George Wilson and Ann Elizabeth Goulding




Husband William George Wilson

           Born: Abt 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Wilson
         Mother: Elizabeth Metcalfe


       Marriage: 14 Jun 1855 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Common, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricutural labourer, 1871, Samuel Close, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman on farm, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Goulding

           Born: Abt 1835 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Maria Wilson

           Born: 30 Jun 1855 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Pilsworth Nicholson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1875 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M Edwin Wilson

           Born: 12 Aug 1857 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Smith Isle
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1878 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Wilson

           Born: 11 Oct 1859 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1859 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Emma West
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1881 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ellen Longhorn
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1907 - Goole District, Yorkshire


4 M Frederic Wilson

           Born: 5 Jan 1862 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1862 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1866 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Wilson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Charlotte Wilson

           Born: 11 Sep 1867 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1870 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1956
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Mark (Marcus) Ella
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1893 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 M William Goulding Wilson

           Born: 7 Nov 1870 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1870 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Arthur Wilson

           Born: 28 Feb 1873 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1873 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Catherine Wilson

           Born: 6 Oct 1875 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1875 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia