Connected to



picture
Joseph Thompson and Mary Hall




Husband Joseph Thompson

           Born: 25 Jun 1816 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1816 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Nov 1885 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
         Buried: 29 Nov 1885 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire


         Father: Godfrey Thompson
         Mother: Elizabeth Hall


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with in-laws, 1841, Upper Haugh, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1851, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Warmsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Grocer, 1881, 19 Tagg Row, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Hall

           Born: 4 Apr 1822 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hall
         Mother: Hannah




Children
1 M Thomas Thompson

           Born: Abt 1841 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


2 F Elizabeth Thompson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Thompson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ann Thompson

           Born: Abt 1850 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Abraham Thompson

           Born: Abt 1852 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Thompson

           Born: Abt 1856 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Hutchinson
           Marr: Jun 1875 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


7 F Emma Thompson

           Born: Abt 1859 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Joseph Thompson

           Born: Abt 1860 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Eliza Thompson

           Born: 23 Apr 1863 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Nov 1930
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Joseph Thompson

On the 1861 census there is a niece staying at the house, Elizabeth Thompson (b c1855 Manchester, Lancashire).On the 1881 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house: Lucy Thompson (b c1875 Park Gate, Yorkshire).[JDB]
picture

Samuel Sharp and Mary Ann Hall




Husband Samuel Sharp

           Born: Abt 1868 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sharp
         Mother: Hannah Ward


       Marriage: Between Apr and May 1890 - Stockton District, Durham

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, 7 Oak Street, Stockton on Tees, Durham.

Occupation: General dealer, 1901, West Hartlepool, Durham.




Wife Mary Ann Hall

           Born: Abt 1868 - Stockton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Florence Sharp

           Born: Abt 1891 - Stockton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Amy Sharp

           Born: Abt 1892 - Stockton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Cecilia Sharp

           Born: Abt 1895 - Stockton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John William Sharp

           Born: Abt 1899 - Stockton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Wray Pollard and Mary Ann Hall




Husband Robert Wray Pollard

           Born: Abt 1842 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1842 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pollard
         Mother: Ann Wray


       Marriage: 7 Mar 1864 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Brown - Between Jan and Mar 1881 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master of barge, 1881, River Derwent, Scrayingham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Captain of barge, 1901, Driffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Hall

           Born: Abt 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1845 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hall
         Mother: Hannah Dawson




Children
1 M John William Pollard

           Born: Abt 1868 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1868 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Pollard

           Born: Abt 1874 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1875 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Pollard

           Born: Abt 1877 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Oct 1877 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Thomas Whiteley and Mary Hannah Hall




Husband George Thomas Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1826 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1874 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master, 1881, Vessel "Madam", Barton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Hannah Hall

           Born: Abt 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1857 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Hall
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children
1 F Mary Hannah Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1880 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Minnie Whiteley

           Born: Abt 1890 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Scholey and Mary Kate Hall




Husband Charles Scholey

           Born: Abt 1866 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 Dec 1939 - Ashby High Street, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Scholey
         Mother: Jane Taylor


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1890 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Insurance agent, 1901, Ashby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Insurance agent, 1911, Ashby, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Kate Hall

           Born: Abt 1870 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1870 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 


         Father: George William Hall
         Mother: Mary Ann Wilson



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Charles William Scholey

           Born: Abt 1894 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1965
         Buried: 



2 F Ruth Alice Scholey

           Born: Abt 1897 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Albert Scholey

           Born: Abt 1902 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas William Stockdale and Matilda Hall




Husband Thomas William Stockdale

           Born: Abt 1873 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 29 Sep 1900 - St Andrews Church, Ferrybridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal hewer, married, living with parents, 1901, Ferry Fryston, Yorkshire.




Wife Matilda Hall

           Born: Abt 1869 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1869 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Elizabeth Hall




Children

picture
Matthew Hall and Elizabeth Norton




Husband Matthew Hall

           Born: Abt 1823 - Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Dec 1823 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1898 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 19 Dec 1898 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Matthew Hall
         Mother: Elizabeth Coates


       Marriage: 14 May 1849 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Eggborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 120 acres, 1861, Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 120 acres, 1871, Eggborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 120 acres, 1881, Eggborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Norton

           Born: Abt 1826 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1826 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Jul 1883 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 29 Jul 1883 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: George Norton
         Mother: Elizabeth Cheesbrough




Children
1 M Coates Hall

           Born: Abt 1850 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1850 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Dec 1863 - Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Dec 1863 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



2 F Lucy Ann Hall

           Born: Abt 1853 - Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1853 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 13 Mar 1915 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Mar 1915 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: John Thorpe Webster
           Marr: 25 Dec 1875 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Coates Hall

           Born: Abt 1864 - Hut Green, Eggborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1864 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jonathon Storey and Nancy Hall




Husband Jonathon Storey

           Born: Abt 1798 - Brampton, Cumberland
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1798 - Brampton, Cumberland
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Storey
         Mother: Mary Hope


       Marriage: 28 May 1821 - Bolton le Moors, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, Little Bolton, Lancashire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1861, Aspull, Lancashire.




Wife Nancy Hall

           Born: Abt 1805 - Blackrod, Lancashire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1805 - Blackrod, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living with son William, 1871, Aspull, Lancashire.


Children
1 M Thomas Storey

           Born: Abt 1822 - Rumsworth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1822 - Deane, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Storey

           Born: Abt 1825 - Bolton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1825 - Saint Peter, Bolton le Moors, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Storey

           Born: Abt 1828 - Bolton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1833 - Deane, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Storey

           Born: Abt 1832 - Bolton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha


5 F Catherine Storey

           Born: Abt 1834 - Rumsworth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1834 - Deane, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown Ray


6 F Martha Storey

           Born: Abt 1837 - Rumsworth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1837 - Deane, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Jonathon Storey

           Born: Abt 1840 - Bolton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


8 M Charles Storey

           Born: Abt 1846 - Halliwell, Bolton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Jolley
           Marr: 21 Aug 1865 - Ince Parish Church, Ince, Lancashire


9 M John Storey

           Born: Abt 1855 - Rumsworth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Nellie Beckitt Hall




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Nellie Beckitt Hall

           Born: Abt 1894 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Hall
         Mother: Christiana Beckitt




Children

picture
Francis Alvie Todd and Rachel Hall




Husband Francis Alvie Todd

           Born: Abt 1886 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1952
         Buried: 


         Father: Edwin Todd
         Mother: Emma Chantry


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1909 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Domestic gardener, 1911, Cottingham, Yorkshire.




Wife Rachel Hall

           Born: Abt 1882 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1967
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Francis Leslie Todd

           Born: Abt 1911 - Cottingham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia