Connected to



picture
James Scott and Harriet Cooke




Husband James Scott

           Born: Abt 1801 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Feb 1824 - Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer & lime burner, 1841, Womersley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 97 acres & lime merchant, 1851, Womersley, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Cooke

           Born: Abt 1803 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: 
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 M James Scott

           Born: Abt 1830 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1830 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1837
         Buried: 



2 M John Scott

           Born: Abt 1832 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1832 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James C Scott

           Born: Abt 1837 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George R Scott

           Born: Abt 1841 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frank W Scott

           Born: Abt 1843 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Anne Scott

           Born: Abt 1848 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1848 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Gill Boothroyd
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1874 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
Hughes Charles Cooke and Frances Hannah Poskitt




Husband Hughes Charles Cooke

           Born: Abt 1880 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1901, Wallingfen, Broomfleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman bricklayer, 1911, Wombwell, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Hannah Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1877 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Poskitt
         Mother: Hannah Lincoln




Children
1 F Kathleen Muriel Cooke

           Born: Abt 1901 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Eastwood and Jane Cooke




Husband William Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1777 - Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1777 - Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1861 and 1871 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Eastwood
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 31 Oct 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: Jane Winter - 12 Aug 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tailor - master, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Cooke

           Born: Abt 1814 - Willingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living as tailor's widow, 1871, Sand Beds, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, head of household, 1881, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1839 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Merrills


2 M Charles Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1841 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M William Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1844 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Aram?
         Spouse: Bessie


4 M Cooke Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1846 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1846 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Harrison Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1848 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Ann Abram
           Marr: 27 Nov 1885 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 M Matthew Fields Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1850 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1850 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Margaret Jane Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1853 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1853 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Charles Thomas Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Cooper Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1858 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - William Eastwood

On the 1841 census there is a Jane Eastwood aged 1 staying at the house.[JDB]
picture

John Cooke and Catherine Maw




Husband John Cooke

           Born: Abt 1735
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 13 Apr 1757 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Catherine Maw

           Born: Abt 1737 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1737 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Maw
         Mother: Ann Robinson 21




Children
1 F Ann Cooke

           Born: Abt 1758 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1758 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Cooke

           Born: Abt 1759 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1759 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Catherine Cooke

           Born: Abt 1761 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jul 1761 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Cooke and Sarah Dean




Husband John Cooke

           Born: Abt 1759 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Dec 1759 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooke
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 5 Jan 1785 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Dean

           Born: Abt 1763 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Dean
         Mother: Sarah




Children
1 M William Cooke

           Born: Abt 1785 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Drewry
           Marr: 3 Jan 1802 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M James Cooke

           Born: Abt 1788 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Apr 1788 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Cooke

           Born: Abt 1790 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1790 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1792 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 M John Cooke

           Born: Abt 1792 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1792 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Catherine Cooke

           Born: Abt 1794 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1794 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Hannah Cooke

           Born: Abt 1796 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles E Whittington and Julia Cooke




Husband Charles E Whittington

           Born: Abt 1836 - Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
       Baptised: 23 Aug 1839 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Ellis Whittington
         Mother: Hannah Chapman


       Marriage: 6 Jul 1856 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire

   Other Spouse: Carnelia A Holt - 16 Apr 1877 - Ohio, USA



Wife Julia Cooke

           Born: Abt 1837 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
William Rooks and Mary Cooke




Husband William Rooks

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 13 Feb 1772 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire



Wife Mary Cooke

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Rooks

           Born: Abt 1772 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1772 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Hellifield
           Marr: 13 Jan 1796 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire


2 M John Rooks

           Born: Abt 1781 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1781 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Hornby
           Marr: 13 Mar 1804 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
         Spouse: Martha Tindall
           Marr: 17 Jul 1815 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire



picture
John Poskitt and Mary Cooke




Husband John Poskitt 2

           Born: 20 Mar 1782 - Carcroft, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1782 - Owston, Yorkshire
           Died: 11 Apr 1859 - Hook, Yorkshire 2
         Buried: 15 Apr 1859 - Hook, Yorkshire


         Father: Mark Poskitt 2
         Mother: Ann Bailey 2


       Marriage: 25 Apr 1803 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Cooke 2

           Born: Abt 1783 2
       Baptised: 
           Died: Dec 1858 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
         Buried: 29 Dec 1858


         Father: William Cooke 2
         Mother: 



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M William Poskitt 2

           Born: 11 Jan 1804 - Arksey, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1804 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 21 Dec 1878 - Whitwood, Yorkshire 2
         Buried: 24 Dec 1878 - Whitwood, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Frobisher 2
           Marr: 24 Nov 1834 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


2 M John Poskitt 2

           Born: 22 Mar 1807 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1807 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1885 - Luddington, Lincolnshire 2
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Walton 2
           Marr: 15 May 1826 - Campsall, Yorkshire


3 F Julia Poskitt 2

           Born: 19 Mar 1809 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1809 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 16 Dec 1886 - Normanton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Hampson
           Marr: 24 Oct 1830 - Thorne, Yorkshire


4 F Elizabeth Poskitt 2

           Born: 23 Oct 1811 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1811 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: Feb 1884 - Goole, Yorkshire 2
         Buried: 5 Feb 1884 - Goole, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Thomas Elden
           Marr: 6 Feb 1832 - Fishlake, Yorkshire


5 F Eliza Poskitt 2

           Born: Abt 1814 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1814 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1816 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
         Buried: 28 Apr 1816 - Fishlake, Yorkshire



6 F Nancy Poskitt 2

           Born: Abt 1817 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1817 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1817 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
         Buried: 



7 M Richard Poskitt 2

           Born: Abt 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1818 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1881 - Loftus In Cleveland, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Harrison 2
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1839 - Goole District, Yorkshire


8 M Joseph Poskitt 2

           Born: Abt 1820 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1820 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1883 2
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Frobisher
           Marr: 23 Aug 1841 - Pontefract, Yorkshire


9 M Charles Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1822 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1822 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Frobisher
           Marr: 23 Aug 1840 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


10 M George Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1825 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1825 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1886
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann



picture
Unknown and Mary Cooke




Husband Unknown

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Cooke 2

           Born: Abt 1783 2
       Baptised: 
           Died: Dec 1858 - Fishlake, Yorkshire 2
         Buried: 29 Dec 1858


         Father: William Cooke 2
         Mother: 



   Other Spouse: John Poskitt 2 - 25 Apr 1803 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Benjamin Cooke

           Born: 22 Mar 1803 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1803 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Cross and Mary Cooke




Husband John Cross

           Born: Abt 1791 - Crosby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 11 Dec 1818 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, living with married daughter Elizabeth Williamson, 1861, Hatfield Lings, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Cooke

           Born: Abt 1798 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Cross

           Born: Abt 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1820 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Fillingham
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 M John Cross

           Born: Abt 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Morris
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1846 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M William Cross

           Born: Abt 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1823 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Brian Cooke Cross

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Cross

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jul 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Louisa Gregory
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Charlotte Taylor
           Marr: 5 Feb 1880 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire


6 M Brian Cross

           Born: Abt 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Allen
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1854 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 M Septimus Cross

           Born: Abt 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Moore
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Martha
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1888 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 M Richard Cross

           Born: Abt 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Nelson
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1859 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 F Mary Ann Cross

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Glasby
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


10 F Elizabeth Cross

           Born: Abt 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1836 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Williamson


11 F Jane Cross

           Born: Abt 1838 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1838 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Richard Crosby
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1858 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


12 F Sarah Cross

           Born: Abt 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1840 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia