Connected to



picture
William Shillito and Margaret Ann Eastwood




Husband William Shillito

           Born: 14 May 1872 - Milford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Shillito
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 25 Jan 1896 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm foreman, 1901, Willingham, Lincolnshire.




Wife Margaret Ann Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1873 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Eastwood
         Mother: Mary Ann Merrills




Children
1 F Violet Gertrude Shillito

           Born: 15 Jan 1897 - Willingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Evelyn Shillito

           Born: 6 Jul 1900 - Willingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Olive Shillito

           Born: 23 Jun 1902 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joshua Robinson and Martha Eastwood




Husband Joshua Robinson 25

           Born: Abt 1806 - Sandal Magna, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1806 - Sandal Magna, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Robinson
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 28 Jul 1928

Events

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1841, Staincross, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1861, 29 Summer Street, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, 1871, 47 Summer Street, Barnsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Eastwood 25

           Born: Abt 1809 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1809 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Eastwood 25
         Mother: Catherine Taylor 25




Children
1 M Clifton Robinson 25

           Born: 11 Jul 1830 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Boston 25
           Marr: 21 Aug 1852 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Ann Mead
           Marr: Sep 1874 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ruth
           Marr: Mar 1884 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


2 F Louisa Robinson

           Born: Abt 1835 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Adelaide Robinson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: David Potter


4 F Ann Robinson

           Born: Abt 1838 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ellen Robinson

           Born: Abt 1840 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Ann Robinson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Martha Robinson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Sutcliffe and Mary Eastwood




Husband John Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1810 - Water Fryston, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 15 Jul 1833 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, 1841, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Journeyman joiner, 1851, Fairburn, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1861, Fairburn, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1814 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Oct 1814 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Eastwood
         Mother: Ann Burton


Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, Fairburn, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1834 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1836 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Maria Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1836 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1836 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1838 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1840 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1842 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Ann Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1843 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1843 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Henry Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1845 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza
         Spouse: Mary Hanson


8 M John Sutcliffe

           Born: Abt 1848 - Fairburn, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Townsley and Mary Eastwood




Husband William Townsley

           Born: Abt 1798 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1798 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Elizabeth Townsley


       Marriage: 8 Dec 1818 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Quarry labourer, widowed, 1851, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, widowed, living with daughter Sarah Ann Airey, 1871, Brotherton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1801 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1801 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Eastwood
         Mother: Elizabeth Wilburn




Children
1 M Charles Townsley

           Born: Abt 1820 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1820 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1840 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Townsley

           Born: 2 Apr 1823 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1823 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1882 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 3 Jun 1882 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Thomas Airey


3 F Hannah Townsley

           Born: Abt 1827 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jun 1827 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Townsley

           Born: Abt 1829 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1829 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martin Jolliffe
           Marr: 27 Nov 1858 - St Edward's Church, Brotherton, Yorkshire


5 F Mary Townsley

           Born: Abt 1832 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1832 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Bramham
           Marr: 17 Sep 1854 - St Peter, Leeds, Yorkshire


6 M William Townsley

           Born: Abt 1835 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1837 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Wilson
           Marr: 29 Jul 1856 - St Edward's Church, Brotherton, Yorkshire


7 M Robert Townsley

           Born: Abt 1837 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1837 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Charles Townsley

           Born: Abt 1839 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Fish
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1861 - Maidstone District, Kent


9 M Joseph Townsley

           Born: Abt 1841 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M George Townsley

           Born: Abt 1843 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Mary Eastwood




Husband

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1819 - Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Eastwood
         Mother: Jane Winter




Children
1 F Jane Temperton Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1840 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jun 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1843 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1843 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Law and Mary Ann Eastwood




Husband James Law

           Born: Abt 1857 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Law
         Mother: Eliza Mawson


       Marriage: 25 Feb 1883 - Birstall, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Commercial traveller, 1891, Gomersal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Flannel merchant, 1901, Gomersal, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Flannel & blanket merchant, 1911, Cleckheaton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Eastwood

           Born: 16 Aug 1859 - Halifax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1859 - Halifax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Edith Law

           Born: Abt 1883 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Richard Edward Law

           Born: Abt 1885 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Bertha Law

           Born: Abt 1887 - Cleckheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mabel Law

           Born: Abt 1890 - Gomersal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Eastwood and Catherine Taylor




Husband Richard Eastwood 25

           Born: Abt 1763 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1811 - Darton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Eastwood 46
         Mother: Martha Shaw 46


       Marriage: 24 May 1790 46



Wife Catherine Taylor 25

           Born: 9 Oct 1770 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1770 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: Jan 1849
         Buried: 


         Father: John Taylor 25
         Mother: Ann Unwin 25




Children
1 M Richard Eastwood 46

           Born: Abt 1790 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1790 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Eastwood 46

           Born: Abt 1792 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jan 1792 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: Abt 1793
         Buried: 



3 M John Eastwood 46

           Born: Abt 1794 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1794 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Eastwood 46

           Born: Abt 1796 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1796 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Abigail Sykes
           Marr: 26 Nov 1821 - Felkirk, Yorkshire


5 M Joseph Eastwood 46

           Born: Abt 1801 - Staincross, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah


6 F Martha Eastwood 25

           Born: Abt 1809 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1809 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joshua Robinson 25
           Marr: 28 Jul 1928



picture
Richard Eastwood and Martha Shaw




Husband Richard Eastwood 46

           Born: 7 Jan 1731 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1770
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Eastwood 46
         Mother: Maria Sunderland 46


       Marriage: 3 Jun 1755 46



Wife Martha Shaw 46

           Born: Abt 1734 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1756 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Mar 1756 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Martha Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1758 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1758 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1759 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1759 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1760 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1760 - Darton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Richard Eastwood 25

           Born: Abt 1763 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jan 1811 - Darton, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Catherine Taylor 25
           Marr: 24 May 1790 46



picture
Richard Eastwood and Maria Sunderland




Husband Richard Eastwood 46

           Born: Abt 1686 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1764
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Eastwood 46
         Mother: Elizabeth Rimington 46


       Marriage: 6 May 1723 46



Wife Maria Sunderland 46

           Born: Abt 1702 - Emley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Richard Eastwood 46

           Born: 7 Jan 1731 - Mapplewell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1770
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Shaw 46
           Marr: 3 Jun 1755 46



picture
Richard Eastwood and Elizabeth Rimington




Husband Richard Eastwood 46

           Born: Abt 1652 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Eastwood 46
         Mother: Margaret Denton 46


       Marriage: 11 Jun 1680 46



Wife Elizabeth Rimington 46

           Born: Abt 1654 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Richard Eastwood 46

           Born: Abt 1686 - Darton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: May 1764
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Sunderland 46
           Marr: 6 May 1723 46



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia