Connected to



picture
Jonathon Merryweather Ward and Emily Jane Cooke




Husband Jonathon Merryweather Ward

           Born: Abt 1854 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathon Robert Ward
         Mother: Eliza Merryweather


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1879 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Colliery clerk, 1881, 42 Wolseley Road, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery bookkeepr, 1891, 151 Albert Road, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.




Wife Emily Jane Cooke

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living on own means, widowed, 1901, 20 Hunter Road, Wadsley, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Harold Sharman Ward

           Born: Abt 1880 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Victor Hubert Ward

           Born: Abt 1888 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Cooke and Eliza Jane Parsons




Husband George Cooke

           Born: Abt 1854 - Allensmore, Herefordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer and haulier, 1891, 2 Duke Street (Sally Collier's Inn), Llanover, Monmouthshire, Wales.

Occupation: Inn-keeper (Miner's Arms), 1901, 6 Avon Road, Blaenavon, Monmouthshire, Wales.




Wife Eliza Jane Parsons

           Born: Abt 1850 - Brompton Ralph, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Parsons
         Mother: Harriet Webber


Events

Occupation: Cook - domestic servant, 1881, The Rectory, Llanwarne, Herefordshire.

Occupation: Inn-keeper's assistant, 1891, 2 Duke Street (Sally Collier's Inn), Llanover, Monmouthshire, Wales.


Children
1 F Eliza Cooke

           Born: Abt 1883 - Blaenavon, Monmouthshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Williams


2 M George Cooke

           Born: Abt 1885 - Blaenavon, Monmouthshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - George Cooke

On the 1901 census, there is a visitor; David Parsons (b c1894 Cowbridge).[JDB]
picture

William Turgoose Everatt and Gertrude Cooke




Husband William Turgoose Everatt

           Born: Abt 1879 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 29 Dec 1946
         Buried: 


         Father: William Everatt
         Mother: Alice Turgoose


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1902 - Malton District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bank clerk, bachelor, living with parents, 1901, Camblesforth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer & agricultural merchant, 1911, Selby, Yorkshire.




Wife Gertrude Cooke

           Born: Abt 1880 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Richard Everatt

           Born: Abt 1906 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Thorpe and Hannah Cooke




Husband Thomas Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1755
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Nov 1778 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



Wife Hannah Cooke

           Born: Abt 1755
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1779 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1779 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1781 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1781 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Drewry
           Marr: 16 Jul 1803 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


3 M Michael Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1782 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Dec 1782 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 17 Jun 1786 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1783 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Apr 1783 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Thorpe

           Born: Abt 1790 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1790 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Morris and Hannah Cooke




Husband Robert Morris

           Born: 1 May 1800 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1800 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Morris
         Mother: Mary Gillott


       Marriage: 13 Oct 1829 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Hannah Cooke

           Born: Abt 1800
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Leng and Hannah Cooke




Husband Thomas Leng

           Born: Abt 1795 - Newton on Derwent, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1795 - Wilberfoss, Yorkshire
           Died: 27 Mar 1875 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 2 Apr 1875 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


         Father: Thomas Leng
         Mother: Elizabeth Haddlesey


       Marriage: 3 Apr 1821 - Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 90 acres, 1851, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 88 acres, 1861, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 85 acres, 1871, Whitley, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Cooke

           Born: Abt 1799 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 9 Jan 1881 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 14 Jan 1881 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children
1 M James Leng

           Born: Abt 1821 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1821 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1903 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 20 Mar 1903 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Catherine Earnshaw
           Marr: 10 Sep 1855 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


2 M William Leng

           Born: Abt 1823 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1823 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Leng

           Born: Abt 1825 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1825 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 15 May 1844
         Buried: May 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



4 M Thomas Wraith Leng

           Born: Abt 1827 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1827 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 17 Sep 1844 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 18 Sep 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



5 F Ann Elizabeth Leng

           Born: Abt 1831 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1832 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 3 Mar 1892 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 7 Mar 1892 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: William Roberts
           Marr: 16 Feb 1859 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


6 F Mary Leng

           Born: Abt 1833 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Jul 1852 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 17 Jul 1852 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



7 M Robert Leng

           Born: Abt 1836 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1836 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Thomas Leng

Gravestone inscription reads:SACREDTO THE MEMORY OFTHOMAS LENGWHO DIED MARCH 27th 1875IN HIS 80th YEARALSO MARY DAUGHTEROF THE ABOVE WHO DIEDJULY 15th1852 AGED 18 YEARSALSO HANNAH LENGWIFE OF THE ABOVE NAMEDWHO DIED JANUARY 9th 1881AGED 82 YEARS
picture

John Pitchfork and Hannah (Johanna) Cooke




Husband John Pitchfork

           Born: 25 Jul 1782 - Askham, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 28 Jul 1782 - Askham, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pitchfork
         Mother: Ruth Hurst


       Marriage: 10 Oct 1811 - Bole, Nottinghamshire



Wife Hannah (Johanna) Cooke

           Born: Abt 1796 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooke
         Mother: Sarah Dean




Children
1 M William Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1814 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1814 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Herringshaw
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1839 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Ruth Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1817 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1819 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1821 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Holgate
           Marr: 26 Jul 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Mary Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1824 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1825 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1825 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1825 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Allen
           Marr: 5 Nov 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 M John Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1828 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1851 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Metcalfe
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1847 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


8 F Ann Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1831 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1831 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Thomas Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1833 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


10 F Sarah Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1835 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1835 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Cooke Pitchfork

           Born: Abt 1840 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Scott and Harriet Cooke




Husband James Scott

           Born: Abt 1801 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Feb 1824 - Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer & lime burner, 1841, Womersley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 97 acres & lime merchant, 1851, Womersley, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Cooke

           Born: Abt 1803 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: 
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 M James Scott

           Born: Abt 1830 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1830 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1837
         Buried: 



2 M John Scott

           Born: Abt 1832 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Dec 1832 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James C Scott

           Born: Abt 1837 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George R Scott

           Born: Abt 1841 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frank W Scott

           Born: Abt 1843 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Anne Scott

           Born: Abt 1848 - Womersley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1848 - Womersley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Gill Boothroyd
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1874 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire



picture
Hughes Charles Cooke and Frances Hannah Poskitt




Husband Hughes Charles Cooke

           Born: Abt 1880 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1901, Wallingfen, Broomfleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman bricklayer, 1911, Wombwell, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Hannah Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1877 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Poskitt
         Mother: Hannah Lincoln




Children
1 F Kathleen Muriel Cooke

           Born: Abt 1901 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Eastwood and Jane Cooke




Husband William Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1777 - Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1777 - Burton upon Stather, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1861 and 1871 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Eastwood
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 31 Oct 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: Jane Winter - 12 Aug 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tailor - master, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Cooke

           Born: Abt 1814 - Willingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Living as tailor's widow, 1871, Sand Beds, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, head of household, 1881, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M John Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1839 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Nov 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Merrills


2 M Charles Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1841 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M William Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1844 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Aram?
         Spouse: Bessie


4 M Cooke Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1846 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1846 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Harrison Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1848 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Fanny Ann Abram
           Marr: 27 Nov 1885 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 M Matthew Fields Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1850 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1850 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Margaret Jane Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1853 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1853 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Charles Thomas Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Mar 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Cooper Eastwood

           Born: Abt 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1858 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - William Eastwood

On the 1841 census there is a Jane Eastwood aged 1 staying at the house.[JDB]
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia