Connected to



picture
Peter Skipwith and Mary Hare




Husband Peter Skipwith

           Born:  - of West Bank, Carlton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Mar 1809 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
         Buried: 22 Mar 1809 - Birkin, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 18 Dec 1784 - Birkin, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Hare

           Born: Abt 1754 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1754 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1821 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
         Buried: 11 Nov 1821 - Birkin, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Elizabeth Skipwith

           Born: Abt 1787 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1787 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: Aug 1856 - Chapel Haddlesey, Yorkshire
         Buried: 30 Aug 1856 - Birkin, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Isaac Allerton
           Marr: 26 Dec 1821 - Birkin, Yorkshire


2 F Mary Skipwith

           Born: Abt 1790 - Hirst Courtney, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1790 - Birkin, Yorkshire
           Died: 1859
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Richardson
           Marr: 19 May 1823 - Drax, Yorkshire



picture
John Pidd and Sarah Hare




Husband John Pidd

           Born: Abt 1792 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1792 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Pidd
         Mother: Mary Taylor


       Marriage: 18 Aug 1814 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a retired farmer, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Hare

           Born: Abt 1796 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Pidd

           Born: 19 Sep 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Pidd

           Born: 1 Sep 1817 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1817 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Barbara Dodgson Kelsey
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1850 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Hannah Pidd

           Born: Abt 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1821 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Pidd

           Born: Abt 1822 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1822 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Pidd

           Born: Abt 1825 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1825 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Kendall
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1850 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


6 F Sarah Ann Pidd

           Born: Abt 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Chapman Pidd

           Born: Abt 1833 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1833 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma Bassindale
           Marr: 26 Nov 1861 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Moore
           Marr: Between Jul and Aug 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 M Solomon Pidd

           Born: Abt 1835 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1835 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Gravel
           Marr: 27 May 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


9 F Ann Pidd

           Born: Abt 1839 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Coggan Kynman and Mary Ann Harewood




Husband Thomas Coggan Kynman

           Born: 2 Mar 1843 - Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1894
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Kynman
         Mother: Mary Coggan


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1872 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Emma Staniforth - 6 Mar 1866 - Belton, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer at factory, widowed, 1871, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, remarried, 1881, 4 Roystone's Yard, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer - general, 1891, 96 Doyle Street, Hook, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Harewood

           Born: Abt 1853 - Pollington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Herbert Kynman

           Born: Abt 1878 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Florence Emma Kynman

           Born: Abt 1880 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ada Ann Kynman

           Born: Abt 1881 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Tom Kynman

           Born: Abt 1884 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Henry Kynman

           Born: Abt 1886 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Harold Kynman

           Born: Abt 1891 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Walter Scott and Mary Ellen Hargate




Husband Walter Scott

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Scott
         Mother: Rachel Picett


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1891 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: General clerk & rent collector to borough accountant, living with parents, 1881, 415 Glossop Road, Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman joiner, 1891, 8 The Quadrant, St Ives, Huntingdonshire.

Occupation: Clerk of works on building operations, 1901, 22 Ackroyd Avenue, Gorton, Lancashire.




Wife Mary Ellen Hargate

           Born: Abt 1861 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Walter Clifford Scott

           Born: Abt 1894 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mabel Scott

           Born: Abt 1899 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Samuel Hargett and Jane Ward




Husband Samuel Hargett

           Born: Abt 1831 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Puddler, 1871, Masbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Jane Ward

           Born: Abt 1847 - Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1847 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Ward
         Mother: Mary Ann Hodgkin




Children
1 F Martha Hargett

           Born: Abt 1868 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John William Hargett

           Born: Abt 1870 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Heald and Ann Hargrave




Husband Benjamin Heald

           Born: Abt 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1850 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Heald
         Mother: Sarah Ogman


       Marriage: 18 May 1879 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents, 1871, Rose Cottage, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carting agent, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter - general, 1901, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Apr 1843 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hargrave
         Mother: Ann Reynard



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 F Elizabeth Heald

           Born: Abt 1881 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Annie Heald

           Born: Abt 1882 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frank Martin
           Marr: 4 Jun 1904 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



picture
Arnold Jabez Hargrave and Caroline Tasker




Husband Arnold Jabez Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1857 - Thornhill Lees, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Arnold Hargrave
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: 6 Jun 1888 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master mariner, 1891, Knottingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master mariner, 1901, Albert Terrace, Blackpool, Lancashire.

Occupation: Mate, 1881, Vessel "Eliezer", Harwich, Essex.




Wife Caroline Tasker

           Born: 2 Jul 1858 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1860 - Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tasker
         Mother: Sarah Green




Children
1 M Arnold Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1891 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Tasker Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1892 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Gladys Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1898 - Blackpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Rockett and Emma Hargrave




Husband William Rockett

           Born: Abt 1837 - Barmby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1837 - Barmby on the Marsh, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rockett
         Mother: Eliza


       Marriage: 5 May 1862 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master, 1871, Vessel "Fuchsia", off Greenwich, River Thames, Kent.

Occupation: Master, 1881, Vessel "Demaris", West Ham, Essex.

Occupation: Mariner, seas, 1901, 35 Jefferson Street, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1842 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1842 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Hargrave
         Mother: Ann Reynard




Children
1 M George Rockett

           Born: Abt 1863 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Rockett

           Born: Abt 1866 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Sam Rockett

           Born: Abt 1875 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Camilla Rockett

           Born: Abt 1878 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jabez Hargrave and Ann Hudson




Husband Jabez Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1828 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1828 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Hargrave
         Mother: Sarah Arnold


       Marriage: 17 May 1852 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Hudson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1830 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Hudson
         Mother: Elizabeth Horrocks


Events

abode: Widowed, 1861, Knottingley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Mark Robert Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1855 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1908
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ethelinda Susannah Burston
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1880 - Goole District, Yorkshire


2 M Jabez Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1856 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jabez Hargrave and Edith Tomlinson




Husband Jabez Hargrave

           Born: Abt 1882 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Mark Robert Hargrave
         Mother: Ethelinda Susannah Burston


       Marriage: 5 Oct 1913 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Edith Tomlinson

           Born: Abt 1885 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Tomlinson
         Mother: Lavinia Fozzard




Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia