Connected to



picture
Leonard Stevenson Dale and Beatrice Oates




Husband Leonard Stevenson Dale

           Born: Abt 1883 - Mirfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 7 Feb 1910 - Thornhill Lees, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer's manager, 1911, Earlsheaton, Yorkshire.




Wife Beatrice Oates

           Born: Abt 1881 - Thornhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Oates
         Mother: Sarah Jane Bramham




Children
1 M Maurice Dale

           Born: Abt 1910 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Hugill and Mary Jane Dale




Husband Joseph Hugill

           Born: Abt 1824 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1824 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 2 Nov 1880 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 4 Nov 1880 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire


         Father: William Hugill 13
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 6 Oct 1860 - Sculcoates, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Lumber merchant's clerk, bachelor, lodging, 1851, 18 King Street, Sculcoates, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Commercial traveller (soap), 1861, Trinity Street, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway clerk, 1871, 14 Binn's Houses, Clee, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Jane Dale

           Born: Abt 1837 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Lodging house keeper, widowed, 1881, 30 Hedon Road, Drypool, Hull, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Annie Edith Hugill

           Born: 16 Aug 1862 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Campbell Roed
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1889 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


2 M Arthur George Hugill

           Born: Abt 1865 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Elizabeth Hugill

           Born: Abt 1867 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Hugill

           Born: Abt 1869 - Rochdale, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Matthew Dale and Frances Gell




Husband Matthew Dale

           Born: Abt 1785 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Dale
         Mother: Elizabeth Barker


       Marriage: 2 Feb 1813 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Carr House, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Frances Gell

           Born: Abt 1788 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1788 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gell
         Mother: Ann Barnard




Children
1 M Matthew Dale

           Born: Abt 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nanny Wilson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1837 - Thorne District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Walker
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M William Dale

           Born: Abt 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Robinson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1842 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M George Dale

           Born: Abt 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1821 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Hobson
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1854 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 F Frances Dale

           Born: Abt 1828 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1828 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Matthew Dale and Nanny Wilson




Husband Matthew Dale

           Born: Abt 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthew Dale
         Mother: Frances Gell


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1837 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Walker - Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Line dresser, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1871, Jacques Levels, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Outdoor labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Nanny Wilson

           Born: Abt 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1815 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Wilson
         Mother: Hannah Potter




Children
1 M Matthew Dale

           Born: Abt 1838 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1838 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Dale

           Born: Abt 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Apr 1840 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John Dale

           Born: Abt 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1842 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Dale

           Born: Abt 1844 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Dale

           Born: Abt 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1847 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1849 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 M George Dale

           Born: Abt 1850 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Morris
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


7 M William Dale

           Born: Abt 1852 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Charles Dale

           Born: Abt 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Dec 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture
Matthew Dale and Mary Walker




Husband Matthew Dale

           Born: Abt 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1816 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1898
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthew Dale
         Mother: Frances Gell


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Nanny Wilson - Between Oct and Dec 1837 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Line dresser, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, widowed, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1871, Jacques Levels, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Outdoor labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Walker

           Born: 1822 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Housekeeper and mistress to Matthew Dale, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Sarah A Walker

           Born: Abt 1858 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Walker

           Born: Abt 1859 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Frances Walker

           Born: Abt 1864 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick Ledger and Mena Dale




Husband Frederick Ledger

           Born: Abt 1847 - Bentley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1936
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Jul 1885 - Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway steam engine driver, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway engine driver, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Mena Dale

           Born: Abt 1850 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Dale
         Mother: Sarah Robinson




Children
1 M Frederick Percy Ledger

           Born: 22 Mar 1888 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1888 - Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ivy Elizabeth Ledger

           Born: Abt 1892 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1892 - Sowerby Bridge, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Dale and Clara Langton




Husband Richard Dale

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 23 Dec 1916 - Wrangthorn, Yorkshire



Wife Clara Langton

           Born: Abt 1887 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1887 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1828
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Dinah Emma Langton




Children

picture
Henry Jaques and Sarah Dale




Husband Henry Jaques

           Born: Abt 1832 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1832 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1909 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Jaques
         Mother: Hannah Chapman


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1854 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor & draper, 1861, Winteringham, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1871, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, wife not present he is lodging, 1881, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor's cutter, wife not present, 1891, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1901, Barnsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Dale

           Born: Abt 1832 - Appleby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1919 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Tailoress, husband not present, 1881, Barnsley, Yorkshire.

abode: Husband not present, she is staying with daughter Sarah E Hanby, 1891, Gorton, Lancashire.

abode: Widowed, living with dughter Hannah Lucy Elton, 1911, Barnsley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Walter Henry Jaques

           Born: Abt 1855 - Gunhouse, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1855 - West Halton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Lucy Jaques

           Born: Abt 1857 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1857 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1940 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Argyle Elton
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1889 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire


3 F Louisa Annie Jaques

           Born: Abt 1859 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 May 1859 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1884 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alfred Hyde
           Marr: 15 Feb 1880 - Silkstone, Yorkshire


4 F Alice Mary Jaques

           Born: Abt 1862 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1905 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edwin Wollerton
           Marr: 24 Dec 1883 - Barnsley, Yorkshire


5 F Ada Eleanor Jaques

           Born: Abt 1864 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1946 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Swithenbank
           Marr: 24 Feb 1887 - Barnsley, Yorkshire


6 F Sarah Emma Jaques

           Born: Abt 1867 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Thomas Hanby
           Marr: 24 Aug 1890 - Barnsley, Yorkshire


7 F Emily Frances Jaques

           Born: Abt 1873 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Jan 1954 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Herbert Bowring
           Marr: 7 May 1892 - Barnsley, Yorkshire



picture
George Lee and Sarah Dale




Husband George Lee

           Born: Abt 1755 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1755 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 24 Dec 1776 - Hatfield, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Dale

           Born: Abt 1755
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Lee

           Born: 30 Mar 1779 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1779 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Betty Ramsdale
           Marr: 15 Dec 1803 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


2 M William Lee

           Born: 2 Jan 1782 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1782 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Lee

           Born: 27 Aug 1784 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1784 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Lee

           Born: 5 May 1787 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Aug 1787 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Lee

           Born: 3 Aug 1789 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Aug 1789 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Lee

           Born: 11 Jan 1792 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1792 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Theaker and Susannah Dale




Husband James Theaker

           Born: Abt 1745 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1745 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Theaker
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 25 Sep 1782 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Susannah Dale

           Born: Abt 1760
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Theaker

           Born: Abt 1783 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1783 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Duckitt
           Marr: 3 Nov 1806 - Hatfield, Yorkshire


2 M James Theaker

           Born: Abt 1787 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1787 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Wainman
           Marr: 7 Jul 1814 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Theaker

           Born: Abt 1789 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Aug 1789 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1793 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 M Thomas Theaker

           Born: Abt 1793 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1793 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia