Connected to



picture
William Jackson and Sarah Gott




Husband William Jackson

           Born: Abt 1814 - Drax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1814 - Drax, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Chattam
         Mother: Margaret Jackson


       Marriage: 1 Nov 1835 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Canal labourer, 1851, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Canal boatman, visiting widow Jane Hanby, 1861, Rothwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Navigation labourer, 1871, Whitley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Lock keeper on canal, widowed, 1881, Pollington, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Gott

           Born: 30 Jan 1807 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1807 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Visiting widow Jane Hanby, 1871, Rothwell, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Jackson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1836 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann


2 F Martha Jackson

           Born: Abt 1839 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Jackson

           Born: Abt 1842 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1842 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Aug 1876 - Whitley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Aug 1876 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Norton


4 M Thomas Jackson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1844 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Lunn
           Marr: 3 Jun 1871 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


5 M John Jackson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1847 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah



picture
Emanuel Hunter and Elizabeth Gough




Husband Emanuel Hunter

           Born: Abt 1840 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1879 - Castleford District, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Gough

           Born: Abt 1841 - Lowton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: James Crowther - 17 Oct 1875 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Adelaide Hunter

           Born: Abt 1867 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Grace Hunter

           Born: Abt 1868 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Hollom and Hannah Gould




Husband William Hollom

           Born: Abt 1791 - Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1841, West Fen Allotment, Stickney, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Gould

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Edward Hollom

           Born: Abt 1814 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


2 M John Hollom

           Born: Abt 1815 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1815 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth


3 F Frances Hollom

           Born: Abt 1817 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1817 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Hollom

           Born: Abt 1819 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1819 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Walker


5 M Thomas Hollom

           Born: Abt 1820 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1820 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Job Hollom

           Born: Abt 1823 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1823 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1827 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



7 M George Hollom

           Born: Abt 1825 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jan 1825 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Diane Hollom

           Born: Abt 1826 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1826 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Job Hollom

           Born: Abt 1828 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Nov 1828 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Abt 1855
         Buried: 



10 M Ephraim Hollom

           Born: Abt 1834 - Sibsey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


11 F Naomi Hollom

           Born: Abt 1835 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 M Eli Hollom

           Born: Abt 1838 - Stickney, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Abt 1891
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Morris and Sarah Ellen Gould




Husband Joseph Morris

           Born: Abt 1855 - Idlestop, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Morris
         Mother: Happy Snowden


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1877 - Wortley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Groom, 1881, Bradfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, 1891, Bradfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer and stone waller, 1901, The Grange, Middlewood Hall, Bradfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ellen Gould

           Born: Abt 1860 - Ecclesfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Annie Morris

           Born: Abt 1879 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Walter Morris

           Born: Abt 1881 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Alice Morris

           Born: Abt 1883 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Morris

           Born: Abt 1885 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Henry Morris

           Born: Abt 1888 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Beatrice Charlesworth
           Marr: 4 Jan 1911 - Oughtibridge, Yorkshire


6 M Arthur Morris

           Born: Abt 1890 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Beatrice Ellen Morris

           Born: Abt 1893 - Bradfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Hart and Amy Goulding




Husband Richard Hart

           Born: 19 Dec 1893 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1896 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Hart
         Mother: Mary Jane Ramskill


       Marriage: 4 Aug 1917 - Knottingley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Glass bottle hand, living with parents, 1911, Island, Knottingley, Yorkshire.




Wife Amy Goulding

           Born: Abt 1894 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hartley Goulding
         Mother: Ada Beckett




Children

picture
William George Wilson and Ann Elizabeth Goulding




Husband William George Wilson

           Born: Abt 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Wilson
         Mother: Elizabeth Metcalfe


       Marriage: 14 Jun 1855 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Common, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricutural labourer, 1871, Samuel Close, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Foreman on farm, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Elizabeth Goulding

           Born: Abt 1835 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Maria Wilson

           Born: 30 Jun 1855 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Pilsworth Nicholson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1875 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M Edwin Wilson

           Born: 12 Aug 1857 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Smith Isle
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1878 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 M Thomas Wilson

           Born: 11 Oct 1859 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1859 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Emma West
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1881 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Ellen Longhorn
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1907 - Goole District, Yorkshire


4 M Frederic Wilson

           Born: 5 Jan 1862 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Feb 1862 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1866 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Wilson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Charlotte Wilson

           Born: 11 Sep 1867 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1870 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1956
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Mark (Marcus) Ella
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1893 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 M William Goulding Wilson

           Born: 7 Nov 1870 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1870 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Arthur Wilson

           Born: 28 Feb 1873 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1873 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Catherine Wilson

           Born: 6 Oct 1875 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Nov 1875 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Goulding and Lucy Prescott




Husband Edward Goulding

           Born: Abt 1875 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Goulding
         Mother: Jane Kay


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Drawer in pit, living with parents, 1891, 14 Peel Street, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1901, 9 Rose Bridge Terrace, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.




Wife Lucy Prescott

           Born: Abt 1871 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Prescott
         Mother: Mary Gobbin


Events

Occupation: Servant, living with parents, 1891, 20 Peel Street, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.


Children

picture
George Jubb and Emma Goulding




Husband George Jubb

           Born: Abt 1843 - Braithwell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Mar 1843 - Braithwell, Yorkshire
           Died: 1907 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Jubb
         Mother: Elizabeth Wood


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1865 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, bachelor, 1861, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway fitter's labourer, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Goulding

           Born: Abt 1840 - Denaby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1840 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1910 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Elizabeth Jubb

           Born: Abt 1866 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Henry Jubb

           Born: Abt 1867 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Edward Jubb

           Born: Abt 1875 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Jubb

           Born: Abt 1877 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur John Jubb

           Born: Abt 1880 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1950
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Yates
           Marr: 8 Dec 1901 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



picture
George Beckett Goulding and Elsie Sarvent




Husband George Beckett Goulding

           Born: Abt 1899 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Hartley Goulding
         Mother: Ada Beckett


       Marriage: 14 Apr 1921 - Knottingley, Yorkshire



Wife Elsie Sarvent

           Born: Abt 1897 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Sarvent
         Mother: Mary Ann Bramham




Children

picture
Joe Goulding and Mary Billard Schofield




Husband Joe Goulding

           Born: Abt 1863 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Nov 1863 - East Knottingley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Hartley Goulding
         Mother: Christiana Lightowler


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1885 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner (boatyard), living with stepmother, 1881, Worsbrough Dale, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner & lay preacher, 1901, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner, 1911, Worsbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Billard Schofield

           Born: Abt 1864 - Dodworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1864 - Barnsley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Florence Goulding

           Born: Abt 1888 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Goulding

           Born: Abt 1897 - Worsbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia