Connected to



picture
Thomas Hallgarth and Sarah Smith




Husband Thomas Hallgarth

           Born: Abt 1830 - Owersby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1 Apr 1850 - Hull, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Seaton - Between Jan and Mar 1874 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, married, living with parents, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, living with father-in-law Thomas Smith, 1861, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, widowed, 1871, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright and provision dealer, remarried, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer, widowed, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Smith

           Born: Abt 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 May 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Smith
         Mother: Martha




Children
1 M Thomas Hallgarth

           Born: Abt 1856 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Hallgarth

           Born: Abt 1857 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Louisa Hallgarth

           Born: Abt 1865 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Hallgarth and Mary Seaton




Husband Thomas Hallgarth

           Born: Abt 1830 - Owersby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1874 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Smith - 1 Apr 1850 - Hull, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carpenter, married, living with parents, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, living with father-in-law Thomas Smith, 1861, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright, widowed, 1871, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Wheelwright and provision dealer, remarried, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer, widowed, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Seaton

           Born: Abt 1835 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Seaton
         Mother: Sarah Rigsdale




Children

picture
William Hochon and Ann Halliday




Husband William Hochon

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Common carrier, 1881, Dunscroft, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Halliday

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Halliday
         Mother: Ann Clark



   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: John Poskitt - Apr-Jun 1888 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Mary H Hochon

           Born: 1876 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Poskitt and Ann Halliday




Husband John Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1826 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Poskitt
         Mother: Elizabeth Cass


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1888 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Hannah Hanson - Oct-Dec 1854 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shepherd on farm, 1901, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Halliday

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Halliday
         Mother: Ann Clark



   Other Spouse: Unknown

   Other Spouse: William Hochon - Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
John Watson and Fanny Halliday




Husband John Watson

           Born: Abt 1829 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1852 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master tinner and brazier, 1861, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tinplate worker, 1871, Mexborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Halliday

           Born: Abt 1835 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1835 - Saint Michael-le-Belfry, York, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Mawson - 2 May 1887 - Mexborough, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Confectioner, widowed, High Street, Mexborough, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Agnes Annie Watson

           Born: Abt 1853 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1895
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Axe
           Marr: 6 Jun 1876 - Bournemouth, Hampshire


2 M William John Watson

           Born: Abt 1854 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Joseph Watson

           Born: Abt 1856 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Helen Elizabeth Watson

           Born: Abt 1859 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Amy Frances Watson

           Born: Abt 1864 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M James Halliday Watson

           Born: Abt 1867 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Alice Maud Watson

           Born: Abt 1871 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Mawson and Fanny Halliday




Husband William Mawson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1830 - Wath upon Dearne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mawson
         Mother: Alice Swallow


       Marriage: 2 May 1887 - Mexborough, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Cooper - Between Oct and Dec 1854 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Goods guard on railway, 1861, Adwick upon Dearne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway labourer, living with parents, 1851, Adwick upon Dearne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway guard, 1871, Roman Terrace, Swinton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway guard, 1881, Market Street, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway guard, remarried, 1891, Market Street, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway guard, 1901, Market Street, Mexborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Fanny Halliday

           Born: Abt 1835 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1835 - Saint Michael-le-Belfry, York, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: John Watson - Between Apr and Jun 1852 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Confectioner, widowed, High Street, Mexborough, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
George Murgatroyd and Harriet Halliday




Husband George Murgatroyd

           Born: Abt 1858 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Murgatroyd
         Mother: Caroline Hall


       Marriage: 27 Jan 1880 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Ann Hough - Between Oct and Dec 1889 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Drayman, 1881, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway goods guard, 1901, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Harriet Halliday

           Born: Abt 1858 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Halliday
         Mother: Ann Moore




Children

picture
Jesse Halliday and Selina Mawson




Husband Jesse Halliday

           Born: Abt 1870 - Baildon, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 19 Aug 1893 - Hunslet, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Domestic gardener, 1901, Bingley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Chauffer, 1911, Baildon, Yorkshire.




Wife Selina Mawson

           Born: Abt 1862 - Eccup, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Frederick Mawson
         Mother: Emma Hanson


Events

abode: an unemployed dressmaker, visiting sister Florence, 1881, Arthington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Housemaid, 1891, Baildon, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Holmes Frederick Mawson Halliday

           Born: Abt 1895 - Settle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1949
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Violet Firth
           Marr: 24 Oct 1920 - Baildon, Yorkshire


2 M William Clifford Halliday

           Born: 25 Nov 1897 - Settle, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1975
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Halliday and Ann Moore




Husband Joseph Halliday

           Born: Abt 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Halliday
         Mother: Ann Clark


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1857 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Moore

           Born: Abt 1830 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Harriet Halliday

           Born: Abt 1858 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1883
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Murgatroyd
           Marr: 27 Jan 1880 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire


2 M William Halliday

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Halliday

           Born: Abt 1863 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Alfred Halliday

           Born: Abt 1865 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Halliday

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Poskitt and Lucy Halliday




Husband John Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1867 - Gowdall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Poskitt
         Mother: Ann Morris


       Marriage: 26 Jan 1889 - Sandal, Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Collier, 1891, Chidswell, Soothill, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Soothill Nether, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1911, Wakefield, Yorkshire.




Wife Lucy Halliday

           Born: Abt 1867 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1920
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Lewis Ernest Poskitt

           Born: 26 Feb 1889 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1891 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ruth Ann Armitage
           Marr: 25 Dec 1912 - Thornes, Yorkshire


2 F Elsie Poskitt

           Born: 28 Feb 1890 - Chidswell, Soothill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1891 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Alice Poskitt

           Born: 1 Mar 1893 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1894 - Hanging Heaton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Edith Poskitt

           Born: 28 Aug 1895 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1896 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 1896
         Buried: 



5 M Aaron Poskitt

           Born: 19 Dec 1896 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1897 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 1897 - Ossett, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 M Albert Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1898 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ruth Poskitt

           Born: 19 Jun 1900 - Earlsheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1900 - Gawthorpe, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1903 - Earlsheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Richard Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1906 - Earlsheaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia