Connected to



picture
Unknown Cooper and Unknown Wilson




Husband Unknown Cooper

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Unknown Wilson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Wilson
         Mother: Mary




Children
1 F Sally Pidd Cooper

           Born: Abt 1867 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Arthur Allen
           Marr: Jun 1888 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
Walter Cooper and Alice Ann Woodward




Husband Walter Cooper

           Born: Abt 1856 - Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Elizabeth Parker


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1877 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Living as an unemployed bricklayer, 1881, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1891, Bentley with Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1901, Holly House, Bentley, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Ann Woodward

           Born: Abt 1857 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Lucy Cooper

           Born: Abt 1877 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Woodward Cooper

           Born: Abt 1879 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Lily May Cooper

           Born: Abt 1882 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cooper and Frances Giles




Husband William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1813 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Apr 1839 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Journeyman tailor, 1851, Northgate, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1861, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1871, Castleford, Yorkshire.




Wife Frances Giles

           Born: Abt 1813 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Henry Cooper

           Born: Abt 1840 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1840 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Swift
           Marr: 6 Jul 1864 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire


2 F Jane Cooper

           Born: Abt 1842 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1842 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: James Lee
           Marr: 11 May 1866 - Castleford, Yorkshire


3 M Osman Cooper

           Born: Abt 1844 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Cooper

           Born: Abt 1845 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1845 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1847 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Dec 1847 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 1851
         Buried: 



6 F Frances Cooper

           Born: Abt 1849 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Wright
           Marr: 14 Sep 1868 - Featherstone, Yorkshire


7 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1851 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cooper and Sarah Wood




Husband William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1813 - Gamston, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1841 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master toolmaker, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Excavator's toolmaker, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Wood

           Born: 7 Oct 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jan 1809 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Widowed housekeeper to son-in-law Richard Sanderson, 1871, Thorne, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with son-in-law Richard Sanderson, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1842 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1842 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1844 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Cooper

           Born: Abt 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1846 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Cooper

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Selina Bramham
           Marr: 13 Aug 1865 - Thorne, Yorkshire



picture
William Cooper and Elizabeth Illingworth




Husband William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1883 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Cooper
         Mother: Elizabeth Sunderland


       Marriage: 24 Feb 1906 - Ravensthorpe, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Washer at wire works, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Illingworth

           Born: Abt 1886 - Sandal, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Ernest Cooper

           Born: Abt 1906 - Ravensthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elsie Cooper

           Born: Abt 1908 - Ravensthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ena Cooper

           Born: Abt 1911 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cooper and Emily Jackson




Husband William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1870 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Cooper
         Mother: Ann Lawson


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1896 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway coach trimmer, living with mother-in-law, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway coach trimmer, living with mother-in-law, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Emily Jackson

           Born: Abt 1870 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt 1897 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Leslie Cooper

           Born: Jul 1899 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 28 Mar 1918 - France & Flanders
         Buried: 



3 F Kate Cooper

           Born: Abt 1901 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Fred Cooper

           Born: Abt 1904 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Eric Cooper

           Born: Abt 1906 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ethel Cooper

           Born: Abt 1901 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cooper and Charlotte Emerson




Husband William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1815 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1815 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper
         Mother: Ann Edlington


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 5 acres, 1851, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Charlotte Emerson

           Born: Abt 1821 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jul 1895 - Idlestop, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 27 Jul 1895 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Robert Emerson
         Mother: 



   Other Spouse: William Morris - 8 Jul 1873 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1842 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jul 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Robert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1843 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1843 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Barlow
           Marr: 1 Aug 1867 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Joseph Cooper

           Born: Abt 1845 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Oct 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Pycock
           Marr: 14 May 1871 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M Watson Cooper

           Born: Abt 1847 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1847 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Charlotte Cooper

           Born: Abt 1848 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emily Cooper

           Born: Abt 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1851 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Cook
           Marr: 30 May 1870 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 M Robert Emmerson Cooper

           Born: Abt 1853 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1853 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William James Cooper

           Born: Abt 1853 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1853 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Samuel Cooper

           Born: Abt 1855 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Agnes Brown
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


10 M George Cooper

           Born: Abt 1859 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1859 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily Revill
           Marr: 17 May 1880 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
William Cooper and Theresa Windle




Husband William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1851 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Mar 1851 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: Jun 1878 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1871, Sand Hall, Winterton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Bottesford, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Searby cum Ownby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Ordinary agricultural labourer, 1901, Limber, Lincolnshire.




Wife Theresa Windle

           Born: Abt 1857 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Windle
         Mother: Hannah Lockwood 8




Children
1 F Emily Cooper

           Born: Abt 1880 - Bottesford, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Fred Cooper

           Born: Abt 1883 - Winterton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Abraham Cooper

           Born: Abt 1885 - Owmby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Anne Cooper

           Born: Abt 1889 - Owmby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cooper and Mary Neat




Husband William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1806 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1806 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abel Cooper
         Mother: Mary Wilkinson


       Marriage: 14 May 1829 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 46 acres, 1851, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 45 acres, 1861, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 32 acres, 1871, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 16 acres, 1881, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Neat

           Born: Abt 1806 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1871 and 1881 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Cooper

           Born: 8 May 1830 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Turr


2 F Mary Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1832 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Lamming Hibberd
           Marr: 20 May 1861 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Sarah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1834 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Sep 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1836 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1846 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 M Robert Cooper

           Born: 16 Feb 1839 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Burrell
           Marr: 5 Jan 1865 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Susannah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1841 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Bayes Adams
           Marr: 5 Sep 1870 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 M John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1842 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Barlow
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1867 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Christiana
           Marr: Jun 1883 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


8 F Harriet Fanny Cooper

           Born: Abt 1844 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 May 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1846 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Sep 1846 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Emma Cooper

           Born: Abt 1848 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cooper and Sarah Ann Turr




Husband William Cooper

           Born: 8 May 1830 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Mary Neat


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 100 acres, 1881, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Turr

           Born: Abt 1833 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edmund Turr
         Mother: Elizabeth Winter


Events

Occupation: Farmer's daughter, spinster, living with mother, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Edmund Turr Cooper

           Born: 17 Jan 1863 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1863 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Betsy Spittlehouse
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1895 - Grantham District, Linconshire


2 M William Turr Cooper

           Born: 22 Sep 1864 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1864 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 24 Jan 1940 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Elizabeth Hather
           Marr: 5 Jul 1886 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Neat Cooper

           Born: 10 Dec 1867 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Oct 1868 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Elizabeth Clark
           Marr: Jun 1898 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M Turr Cooper

           Born: 20 Aug 1872 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1872 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1884 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia