Connected to



picture
Edmund Maw and Sarah Foster




Husband Edmund Maw

           Born: Abt 1804 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1876
         Buried: 


         Father: Edmund Maw
         Mother: Mary Maw


       Marriage: 20 Oct 1830 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 30 acres, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Proprietor of land and house and farmer, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a land owner, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Foster

           Born: Abt 1800 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1800 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Foster
         Mother: Elizabeth Standring




Children
1 F Matilda Maw

           Born: Abt 1831 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1831 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Stubbs
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1855 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Adelaide Maw

           Born: Abt 1838 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1838 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Louisa Maria Maw

           Born: Abt 1843 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Oct 1843 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Isle and Sarah Foster




Husband James Isle

           Born: Abt 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1910 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Watson Isle
         Mother: Sarah Proctor


       Marriage: 31 May 1852 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Road labourer, 1901, High Street, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Foster

           Born: Abt 1831 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown Foster
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children
1 F Ellen Isle

           Born: Abt 1855 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Isle

           Born: Abt 1857 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas John Roys
           Marr: 12 May 1879 - Crowle, Lincolnshire


3 F Mary Ann Isle

           Born: Abt 1859 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Isle

           Born: Abt 1861 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Isle

           Born: Abt 1863 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Isle

           Born: Abt 1866 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Linton Pidd
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


7 F Sarah Ann Isle

           Born: Abt 1869 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Clarence Bellamy Fish
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1896 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
James Moody and Sarah Foster




Husband James Moody

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 May 1745 - Owston, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Foster

           Born: Abt 1720
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M James Moody

           Born: Abt 1746 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Sep 1746 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Theaker
           Marr: 24 Dec 1771 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


2 M John Moody

           Born: Abt 1748 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1748 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1 Oct 1752 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture
John Maltby and Sarah Ann Foster




Husband John Maltby

           Born: Abt 1828 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1828 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Mimmack Booker Maltby
         Mother: Elizabeth Penny


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, living with father-in-law, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Woollen and linen draper, 1861, Main Stret, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Butcher and grocer, 1871, Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer and butcher, 1881, West Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Foster

           Born: Abt 1828 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Foster
         Mother: Hannah Wilson


Events

abode: Widowed, living with married daughter Isabel Goddard, 1891, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Eleanor Maltby

           Born: Abt 1851 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Jane Maltby

           Born: Abt 1854 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Robert John Maltby

           Born: Abt 1856 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Clara Wilson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1881 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


4 M Henry Maltby

           Born: Abt 1860 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Catherine Farr
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1884 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


5 M Francis William Maltby

           Born: Abt 1864 - Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Hannah
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1887 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Mary Elizabeth
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1897 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


6 F Isabel Maltby

           Born: Abt 1866 - Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Thomas Goddard
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1889 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


7 F Julia Foster Maltby

           Born: Abt 1870 - Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Septer Sharp and Sarah Jane Foster




Husband Septer Sharp

           Born: Abt 1874 - Stockton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 1947


         Father: William Sharp
         Mother: Hannah Ward


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1897 - Stockton District, Durham

Events

Occupation: Moulder's apprentice, living with parents, 1891, Stockton, Durham.

Occupation: Iron ??? moulder, 1901, 58 Chalk Street, Stockton, Durham.




Wife Sarah Jane Foster

           Born: Abt 1875 - Norton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles William Sharp

           Born: Abt 1898 - Stockton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frederick Sharp

           Born: Abt 1899 - Stockton, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Oliver and Sarah Jane Foster




Husband George Oliver

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Watson Oliver
         Mother: Sarah Tindall


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1884 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner's labourer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Jane Foster

           Born: Abt 1866 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Foster
         Mother: Elizabeth Pilsworth



   Other Spouse: Thomas Fox - Jan-Mar 1898 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Elsie Oliver

           Born: Abt 1886 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1886 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Herbert Broomhead
           Marr: 20 Mar 1907 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire



picture
Thomas Fox and Sarah Jane Foster




Husband Thomas Fox

           Born: Abt 1875 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1947
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Fox
         Mother: Hannah Riggle


       Marriage: Jan-Mar 1898 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Jane Foster

           Born: Abt 1866 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Foster
         Mother: Elizabeth Pilsworth



   Other Spouse: George Oliver - Oct-Dec 1884 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Richard Frederick Fox

           Born: 9 Jun 1904 - West Croyden Surrey
       Baptised: 
           Died: 27 Dec 1969 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture
Solomon Foster and Mary Hoole




Husband Solomon Foster

           Born: Abt 1750 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1750 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 28 Oct 1816 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Solomon Foster
         Mother: Elizabeth Coggan


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1774 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Hoole

           Born: Abt 1750 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1750 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 31 Jan 1815 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Nanny Foster

           Born: Abt 1775 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1775 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 4 Jun 1778 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Solomon Foster

           Born: Abt 1778 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1778 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Foster

           Born: Abt 1780 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1780 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Foster

           Born: Abt 1782 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1782 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Nanny Foster

           Born: Abt 1785 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1785 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Bottom
           Marr: 15 Dec 1807 - Thorne, Yorkshire


6 M John Foster

           Born: Abt 1789 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1789 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1845 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Esther Hawley


7 F Mary Foster

           Born: Abt 1793 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1793 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Stephen Foster and Mary Garth




Husband Stephen Foster

           Born: Abt 1652 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1653 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Alexander Foster
         Mother: Elizabeth


       Marriage: 16 Apr 1683 - Epworth, Lincolnshire



Wife Mary Garth

           Born: Abt 1662 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Christiana Foster

           Born: Abt 1683 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1683 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Foster

           Born: Abt 1688 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1688 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Alexander Foster

           Born: Abt 1692 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1692 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann
           Marr: Abt 1712


4 F Jane Foster

           Born: Abt 1697 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1697 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Stephen Foster



picture
Arthur William Kendell and Susan Coggon Foster




Husband Arthur William Kendell

           Born: Abt 1873 - Stainforth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1873 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 12 Mar 1935 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: William Kendell
         Mother: Emma Barrass


       Marriage: 13 Nov 1895 - Thorne, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1911, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Susan Coggon Foster

           Born: Abt 1875 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Dec 1950 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Coggon
         Mother: Mary Ann Foster


Events

abode: Boarding along with brother Henry, 1891, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M James William Kendell

           Born: Abt 1897 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Arthur Richard Henry Kendell

           Born: Abt 1899 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Apr 1954 - Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Sabina Kendell

           Born: 8 Jun 1901 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Annie Kendell

           Born: 2 Oct 1903 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1958
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Harold Pickersgill
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1923 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 M Albert Roland Kendell

           Born: 25 Oct 1905 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1979
         Buried: 



6 F Doris Emma Kendell

           Born: 26 Jun 1908 - Gilberdyke, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 16 Jan 1922 - Thorne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



7 M Clifford Herman Kendell

           Born: 21 Jul 1915 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1997
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia