Connected to



picture
John Thompson and Esther Coakes




Husband John Thompson

           Born: Abt 1770
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 15 Dec 1779 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Esther Coakes

           Born: Abt 1760
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Thompson

           Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Mar 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Thompson

           Born: Abt 1784 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Dec 1784 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Thompson

           Born: Abt 1787 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1787 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Robert Thompson

           Born: Abt 1789 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1789 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


5 M George Thompson

           Born: Abt 1793 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1793 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charlotte Cooper
           Marr: 8 Jul 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Margaret Pears
           Marr: 23 Dec 1816 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
George Henry Housham and Hannah Coakes




Husband George Henry Housham

           Born: Abt 1829 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1829 - West Halton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Howsom
         Mother: Elizabeth Robinson


       Marriage: 11 Feb 1850 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 84 acres, 1871, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Coakes

           Born: Abt 1823 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1823 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Coakes
         Mother: Elizabeth Crackle




Children
1 M William George Housham

           Born: Abt 1851 - Burringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Coakes and Hannah Waites




Husband James Coakes

           Born: Abt 1812 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1812 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jun 1896 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 24 Jun 1896 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


         Father: Robert Coakes
         Mother: Elizabeth Crackle


       Marriage: 23 Sep 1834 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 12 acres, 1851, Keadby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 32 acres, 1861, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Tenant farmer of 30 acres, 1871, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1881, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Waites

           Born: Abt 1811 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Nov 1890 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 12 Nov 1890 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Coakes

           Born: Abt 1837 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Aug 1837 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sabina Coakes

           Born: Abt 1842 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1842 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Stanley
           Marr: 25 Dec 1873 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


3 F Hannah Coakes

           Born: Abt 1844 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1844 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Coakes

           Born: Abt 1850 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1850 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Hannah Elizabeth Coakes

           Born: Abt 1854 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Sampson and Phoebe Coakes




Husband John Sampson

           Born: Abt 1816 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1816 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1896 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Sampson
         Mother: Mary Boomer


       Marriage: 8 Jun 1840 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Maria Weldon Milman - 29 Nov 1836 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Thornton - Apr-Jun 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried, 1841, Keadby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Keadby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, remarried again, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Bridge turner, 1881, Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Phoebe Coakes

           Born: Abt 1821 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1821 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jul 1851 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 21 Jul 1851 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


         Father: Robert Coakes
         Mother: Elizabeth Crackle




Children
1 F Hannah Sampson

           Born: Abt 1841 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1841 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Benjamin Scholey
           Marr: 18 Dec 1860 - Owston, Lincolnshire


2 F Maria Sampson

           Born: Abt 1843 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Feb 1843 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Sampson

           Born: Abt 1845 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1845 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Sampson

           Born: Abt 1847 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Apr 1847 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Sampson

           Born: Abt 1849 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Jun 1849 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: Apr 1851 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 17 Apr 1851 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire




picture
Robert Coakes and Elizabeth Crackle




Husband Robert Coakes

           Born: 15 Feb 1786 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Mar 1811 - Owston, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 23 acres, 1851, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.

abode: a retired farmer, widowed, lodging with daughter Hannah Housham, 1861, Thorne, Yorkshire.

abode: Lodging with daughter Hannah Housham, 1871, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Crackle

           Born: Abt 1786 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Dec 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jun 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 20 Jun 1858 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Crackle
         Mother: Isabella Watson




Children
1 M James Coakes

           Born: Abt 1812 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1812 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jun 1896 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 24 Jun 1896 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Hannah Waites
           Marr: 23 Sep 1834 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


2 F Sarah Coakes

           Born: Abt 1814 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Sep 1814 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Anne Coakes

           Born: Abt 1816 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Dec 1816 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Elizabeth Coakes

           Born: Abt 1819 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1819 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Bowskill
           Marr: 6 Jul 1842 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


5 F Phoebe Coakes

           Born: Abt 1821 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Mar 1821 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jul 1851 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 21 Jul 1851 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: John Sampson
           Marr: 8 Jun 1840 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


6 F Hannah Coakes

           Born: Abt 1823 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1823 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Henry Housham
           Marr: 11 Feb 1850 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


7 F Mary Coakes

           Born: Abt 1826 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 May 1826 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George Coakes

           Born: Abt 1829 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1829 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Stanley and Sabina Coakes




Husband William Stanley

           Born: Abt 1852 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1852 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Stanley
         Mother: Mary Jackson


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1873 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Emma Batty - Between Oct and Dec 1870 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Thorne, Yorkshire.




Wife Sabina Coakes

           Born: Abt 1842 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1842 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Coakes
         Mother: Hannah Waites




Children
1 F Mary Stanley

           Born: Abt 1874 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Stanley

           Born: Abt 1876 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas John Gillatt and Alice Parkin Coates




Husband Thomas John Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1862 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gillatt
         Mother: Elizabeth White


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Parkin Coates

           Born: Abt 1869 - Thorpe in Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Downing and Ann Coates




Husband Thomas Downing

           Born: Abt 1778 - Braithwaite, Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1778 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Downing
         Mother: Ann Moat


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1800 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Coates

           Born: Abt 1780 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Martha Downing

           Born: Abt 1801 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1801 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Downing

           Born: 15 Apr 1803 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Apr 1803 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Spence
           Marr: 29 Nov 1824 - Kellington, Yorkshire


3 F Hannah Downing

           Born: 21 May 1806 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1806 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hezekiah Barrow
           Marr: 8 Nov 1827 - Thorne, Yorkshire


4 F Jane Downing

           Born: 11 May 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Jun 1808 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Downing

           Born: 23 Aug 1810 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1810 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Downing
           Marr: 2 Aug 1832 - Thorne, Yorkshire


6 M Coates Downing

           Born: Abt 1813 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1813 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Tindale
           Marr: 28 Dec 1835 - Thorne, Yorkshire


7 M Thomas Downing

           Born: Abt 1815 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1815 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Ann Sutton


8 F Henrietta Downing

           Born: Abt 1819 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Dec 1819 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Piper and Ann Coates




Husband John Piper

           Born: Abt 1834 - Beal, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1834 - Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Piper
         Mother: Mosella Brashaw


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1874 - Sunderland District, Durham

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Assistant to and living with brother William, 1851, Beast Fair, Pontefract, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Mariner, widowed, boarding, 1871, 3 Wright Street, Thames Street, South Shields, Durham.

abode: An unemployed mariner, remarried, 1881, Sunderland, Durham.




Wife Ann Coates

           Born: Abt 1835 - Sunderland, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Thomas Watson and Annie Eliza Coates




Husband Thomas Watson

           Born: Abt 1865 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Watson
         Mother: Elizabeth Tate


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1888 - Howden District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Wood boiler, 1891, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer on peat moors, 1901, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1911, Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire.




Wife Annie Eliza Coates

           Born: Abt 1866 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ethel Watson

           Born: Abt 1888 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Watson

           Born: Abt 1890 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Coates Watson

           Born: Abt 1897 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Amanda Watson

           Born: Abt 1899 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Horace Watson

           Born: Abt 1902 - Rawcliffe Bridge, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia