Connected to



picture
Thomas Eydes and Elizabeth Ann Wilson




Husband Thomas Eydes

           Born: Abt 1877 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1877 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1961 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1909 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cow keeper, 1911, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ann Wilson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Carlisle, Cumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1944 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: James Briggs Godfrey - Jan-Mar 1896 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Thomas Wilson Eydes

           Born: 8 Sep 1910 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 21 May 1982 - Chichester, Sussex
         Buried: 




picture
Charles James Eynon and Clara Maw




Husband Charles James Eynon

           Born: Abt 1858 - Llanelli, Camarthenshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Eynon
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: Jun 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Medical student, 1881, Lambeth, London, Surrey.

Occupation: Chemist, 1891, 43 Norland Street, Hammersmith, London.




Wife Clara Maw

           Born: Abt 1860 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Maw
         Mother: Elizabeth Vause




Children

picture
John Jubb and Ann Eyre




Husband John Jubb

           Born: Abt 1756 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Sep 1825 - Beal, Yorkshire
         Buried: 16 Sep 1825 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 11 Jun 1811 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Susannah Wood - 26 Dec 1797 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1767 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Oct 1835
         Buried:  - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: James Bean - 19 Nov 1792 - Darrington, Yorkshire


Children

picture
James Green and Ann Eyre




Husband James Green

           Born: Abt 1802 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Oct 1802 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Green
         Mother: Sarah Sherwood


       Marriage: 23 Mar 1828 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Charlotte Lidster - 6 Oct 1825 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Mariner, 1861, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Waterman, 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1806 - York, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Charlotte Ann Green

           Born: Abt 1830 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jan 1830 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Green

           Born: Abt 1837 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1837 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Ann Johnson
           Marr: Jun 1860 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


3 F Eliza Green

           Born: Abt 1840 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Lee and Ann Eyre




Husband John Lee

           Born: Abt 1794 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1794 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Lee
         Mother: Elizabeth Spurr


       Marriage: 16 Sep 1823 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1841, Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Brickmaker, 1851, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Cottager, 1861, Carlton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1800 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1800 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1871, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

abode: Living with daughter Hannah, 1881, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Lee

           Born: Abt 1823 - White Street, Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 4 Jan 1824 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire
           Died: Feb 1830 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 17 Feb 1830 - Nottingham St Mary, Nottinghamshire



2 F Hannah Lee

           Born: Abt 1825 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1825 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1886 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Barnes
           Marr: Abt 1863 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


3 F Elizabeth Lee

           Born: Abt 1826 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1826 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Edward Lee

           Born: Abt 1827 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1827 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


5 F Ann Lee

           Born: Abt 1830 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1830 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown


6 F Mary Lee

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1832 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Sarah Lee

           Born: Abt 1834 - Sneinton Plains, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1834 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Lee

           Born: Abt 1837 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 19 Mar 1837 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Horsley
           Marr: 11 Jul 1858 - Gedling All Hallows, Nottinghamshire
         Spouse: Mary


9 M George Eyre Lee

           Born: Abt 1840 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1840 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1841 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
         Buried: 



10 M Thomas Eyre Lee

           Born: Abt 1842 - Element Place, Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1843 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Percival
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1866 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


11 M George Lee

           Born: Abt 1845 - Sneinton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Proctor and Ann Eyre




Husband John Proctor

           Born: Abt 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1739 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Proctor
         Mother: Sarah West


       Marriage: 20 Sep 1762 - Thorne, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1740
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Proctor

           Born: Abt 1763 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1763 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Proctor

           Born: Abt 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Proctor

           Born: Abt 1767 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1767 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Proctor

           Born: Abt 1772 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1772 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1778 - Snaith, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Proctor

           Born: Abt 1775 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1775 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Ann Proctor

           Born: Abt 1778 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1778 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Parkin
           Marr: 6 Nov 1796 - Crowle, Lincolnshire



picture
Samuel Whitehead and Ann Eyre




Husband Samuel Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1834 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Nov 1834 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Whitehead
         Mother: Elizabeth Jackson


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1856 - Louth District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Marshchapel, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Licenced hawker, 1871, Marshchapel, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Hawker, 1881, Marshchapel, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer, 1891, Marshchapel, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Licenced hawker, 1901, Corner Shop, Marsh Chapel, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Eyre

           Born: Abt 1832 - Marshchapel, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1860 - Marshchapel, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1863 - Marshchapel, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1864 - Marshchapel, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Jane Wilkinson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1895 - Louth District, Lincolnshire


4 F Harriet Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1867 - Marshchapel, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Jane Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1870 - Marshchapel, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Eliza Ann Whitehead

           Born: Abt 1872 - Marshchapel, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Samuel Whitehead

On the 1901 census there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Elsie Stubbs b c1888 Grainthorpe, Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

Arthur Augustus Eyre and Sarah Huby




Husband Arthur Augustus Eyre

           Born: Abt 1853 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Eyre
         Mother: Mary Hirst


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Hemsworth District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, bachelor, living with mother, 1881, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1891, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1901, Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Huby

           Born: Abt 1853 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Charles Eyre

           Born: Abt 1888 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Reginald Arthur Eyre

           Born: Abt 1890 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Eleanor Eyre

           Born: Abt 1893 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Ernest Eyre

           Born: Abt 1895 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Eyre

           Born: Abt 1900 - Thorpe Audlin, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Arthur Tunstall Eyre and Clara Jepson




Husband Arthur Tunstall Eyre

           Born: Abt 1879 - Great Longstone, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Eyre
         Mother: Eliza Tunstall


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1907 - Bakewell District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Painter and paperhanger, living with parents, 1901, Honeysuckle Cottage, (Outrake?), Great Longstone, Derbyshire.




Wife Clara Jepson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Benjamin Eyre and Ann Sudberry




Husband Benjamin Eyre

           Born: Abt 1778 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Dec 1778 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Eyre
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 3 Feb 1800 - Mexborough, Yorkshire



Wife Ann Sudberry

           Born: Abt 1778
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Eyre

           Born: 27 Jan 1802 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1802 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1875
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Carr
           Marr: 16 May 1826 - Wadworth, Yorkshire


2 M Michael Eyre

           Born: 29 Sep 1804 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Oct 1804 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1867
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Grace Walker
           Marr: 20 Dec 1824 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire


3 F Hannah Eyre

           Born: 10 May 1808 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jun 1808 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Morton
           Marr: 3 Dec 1827 - Wadworth, Yorkshire


4 F Maria Eyre

           Born: 16 May 1811 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Jun 1811 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Eyre

           Born: 15 Nov 1812 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1812 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Eyre

           Born: Abt 1816 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Mar 1816 - Wadworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 1880
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Bullass
           Marr: 26 Dec 1836 - Arksey, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Mary Ann Whightman
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1870 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia