Ancestors of



picture
Fred Richmond and Sarah Ann Ward




Husband Fred Richmond

           Born: Abt 1865 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 May 1934 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Richmond (Abt 1817-      )
         Mother: Ann Theaker (Abt 1822-Bef 1871)


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1887 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer's porter, 1891, Masbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Corporation carter, 1901, Masbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1911, Masbrough, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Ward

           Born: 4 Oct 1865 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1866 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 28 Apr 1937 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Ward (Abt 1833-Abt 1878)
         Mother: Hannah Collinson (Abt 1838-      )




Children

picture
George Richmond and Sarah Wombwell




Husband George Richmond

           Born: Abt 1841 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Richmond (Abt 1817-      )
         Mother: Ann Theaker (Abt 1822-Bef 1871)


       Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1861 - Doncaster, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Brewer's labourer, 1871, 7 Roydes Mill Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brewer, 1881, 4 Roydes Mill Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Brewer, 1891, 4 Roydes Mill Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Wombwell

           Born: Abt 1838 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1901, 5 Royd's Mill Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Eleanor Richmond

           Born: Abt 1863 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emma Richmond

           Born: Abt 1865 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1867 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Anne Marie Richmond

           Born: Abt 1869 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Alfred Richmond

           Born: Abt 1870 - Brightside, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Ann Richmond

           Born: Abt 1874 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George William Richmond

           Born: Abt 1876 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nellie Kay (Abt 1873-      )
           Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1898 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


8 F Rhoda Richmond

           Born: Abt 1879 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George William Richmond and Alice Ann Whitehead




Husband George William Richmond

           Born: Abt 1870 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 May 1870 - Methodist Baptism, Axholme, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1918
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Richmond (1838-1870)
         Mother: Mary Booth (Abt 1845-      )


       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1909 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Excavator (navvy), bachelor, living with mother & stepfather, 1901, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Platelayer, 1911, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Alice Ann Whitehead

           Born: 27 Jan 1879 - Keadby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1954
         Buried: 


         Father: John Thomas Whitehead (Abt 1852-1929)
         Mother: Sarah Jane Oldfield (Abt 1855-1923)



   Other Spouse: Charles Abrams (1875-1909) - Apr-Jun 1898 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Richard Langford (Abt 1866-1930) - Oct-Dec 1919 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: William Corbridge (1875-1944) - Oct-Dec 1931 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


Children

picture
John Richmond and Susannah Winter




Husband John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1844 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jun 1909 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 19 Jun 1909 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: John Richmond (Abt 1816-1875)
         Mother: Charlotte Fillingham (Abt 1815-1889)


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1887 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant - indoor, 1871, Owston, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer,single, lodging at house where his mother is housekeeper, 1881, Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, 5 North Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Susannah Winter

           Born: Abt 1844 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jun 1901 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 3 Jun 1901 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


         Father: Richard Winter (Abt 1809-      )
         Mother: Charlotte Cooper (Abt 1812-      )




Children

picture
John Richmond and Catherine Smith




Husband John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Richmond (Abt 1702-1786)
         Mother: Theodosia Wood (Abt 1709-1787)


       Marriage: 9 Jul 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire



Wife Catherine Smith

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1766 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 10 Jul 1844 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Bunby (Abt 1768-1837)
           Marr: 10 Sep 1788 - Wroot, Lincolnshire



picture
John Richmond and Theodosia Wood




Husband John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1702 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1702 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: Feb 1786 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 2 Mar 1786 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 19 Dec 1738 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire



Wife Theodosia Wood

           Born: Abt 1709 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1709 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: Sep 1787 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 23 Sep 1787 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Jane Richmond

           Born: Abt 1739 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1739 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Richmond

           Born: Abt 1741 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1741 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 26 Aug 1742 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1743 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1743 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Catherine Smith (      -      )
           Marr: 9 Jul 1765 - Snaith, Yorkshire


4 M Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1746 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1746 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Shirtcliffe (Abt 1750-      )
           Marr: 18 May 1775 - Wroot, Lincolnshire


5 M Abraham Richmond

           Born: Abt 1750 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1750 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Mowbray (Abt 1743-      )
           Marr: 1 Dec 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
John Richmond




Husband John Richmond

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Richmond

           Born: Abt 1766 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1766 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Broughton (Abt 1760-      )
           Marr: 18 Dec 1792 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


2 M John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1769 - Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1769 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Richmond and Hannah Robinson




Husband Robert Richmond

           Born: Abt 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1845 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Richmond (Abt 1766-1844)
         Mother: Elizabeth Bunby (Abt 1768-1837)


       Marriage: 11 Apr 1822 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Hannah Robinson

           Born: Abt 1799 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: 1851, Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Mary Richmond

           Born: Abt 1823 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1823 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Allen (Abt 1823-      )


2 M Charles Richmond

           Born: Abt 1826 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1826 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Shaw (Abt 1827-      )
           Marr: 31 Aug 1848 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M James Richmond

           Born: Abt 1828 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Allen (Abt 1826-1909)
           Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1852 - Boston District, Lincolnshire


4 F Ann Richmond

           Born: Abt 1830 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Richmond

           Born: Abt 1834 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Mar 1918 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 21 Mar 1918 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: George Cooper (Abt 1829-1921)
           Marr: 5 Jun 1853 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


6 F Ellen Richmond

           Born: Abt 1836 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Cooper (Abt 1834-      )
           Marr: 19 Oct 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 M Robert Richmond

           Born: 13 Nov 1838 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1870
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Booth (Abt 1845-      )
           Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1863 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
John Smith and Sarah Richmond




Husband John Smith

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 12 Jan 1834 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Richmond

           Born: Abt 1800 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1800 - Hickleton, Doncaster, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Richmond (Abt 1777-      )
         Mother: Ann Tyas (Abt 1780-      )


Events

abode: Widowed, living with widowed mother, 1851, Balby, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
Thomas Richmond and Ann Theaker




Husband Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1817 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Richmond (Abt 1795-1850)
         Mother: Ann Barrow (Abt 1792-1835)


       Marriage: 15 Jul 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shepherd, widowed, 1861, Common Lane, Misson, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, 16 Old Holland, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Theaker

           Born: Abt 1822 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1822 - Belton in Axholme, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1871
         Buried: 


         Father: James Theaker (Abt 1787-      )
         Mother: Hannah Wainman (Abt 1789-      )




Children
1 F Mary Ann Richmond

           Born: Abt 1839 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Dec 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Richmond

           Born: Abt 1841 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1841 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Wombwell (Abt 1838-      )
           Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1861 - Doncaster, Yorkshire


3 M William Richmond

           Born: Abt 1844 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Taylor (Abt 1839-      )
           Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1862 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


4 M Charles Richmond

           Born: Abt 1846 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen (Abt 1847-      )


5 F Sarah A Richmond

           Born: Abt 1849 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Feb 1849 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Garner (Abt 1847-      )
           Marr: 19 Nov 1871 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


6 F Hannah Richmond

           Born: Abt 1850 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1850 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1853 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1853 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1861
         Buried: 



8 M James Richmond

           Born: Abt 1854 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1856 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1856 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Henry Richmond

           Born: Abt 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1858 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1860 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 M Fred Richmond

           Born: Abt 1865 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 18 May 1934 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Ward (1865-1937)
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1887 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - Thomas Richmond

On the 1871 census there are two relatives staying at the house; Sarah Richmond, widow, b c 1823 Belton, Lincolnshire and William Richmond, single, b c1850 Burringham, Lincolnshire.[JDB]
picture

Thomas Richmond and Elizabeth Shirtcliffe




Husband Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1746 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1746 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Richmond (Abt 1702-1786)
         Mother: Theodosia Wood (Abt 1709-1787)


       Marriage: 18 May 1775 - Wroot, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Shirtcliffe

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Richmond

           Born: Abt 1777 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jun 1777 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Catherine Richmond

           Born: Abt 1783 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 May 1783 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1871
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Maw (Abt 1786-      )
           Marr: 28 Jun 1808 - Wroot, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Richmond

           Born: Abt 1785 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1785 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
           Died: 4 Jun 1787 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 




picture
William Richmond and Hannah Taylor




Husband William Richmond

           Born: Abt 1844 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Richmond (Abt 1817-      )
         Mother: Ann Theaker (Abt 1822-Bef 1871)


       Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1862 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1871, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter (Glass Works), 1881, 63 Glasshouse Street, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter, 1891, 63 Glasshouse Street, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Glass works carter, 1901, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Taylor

           Born: Abt 1839 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Sep 1839 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Taylor (Abt 1796-      )
         Mother: Mary (Abt 1807-      )




Children
1 M William Richmond

           Born: Abt 1863 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Polly Richmond

           Born: Abt 1867 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Richmond

           Born: Abt 1870 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Richmond

           Born: Abt 1870 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ruth Richmond

           Born: Abt 1871 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emma Richmond

           Born: Abt 1873 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Alice Richmond

           Born: Abt 1876 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ellen Richmond

           Born: Abt 1878 - Kimberworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Gunn (Abt 1876-      )
           Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1899 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Wife - Hannah Taylor

Hannah shows up under the name Hannah in the 1841 & 1851 censuses with her parents and siblings yet she shows as Anne in the IGI.[JDB]
picture

Robert Smith and Mary Rickard




Husband Robert Smith

           Born: Abt 1799 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: Feb 1799 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Smith (      -      )
         Mother: Mary Richards (      -      )


       Marriage: 6 Feb 1821 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 300 acres, 1851, Brayton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 360 acres, 1861, Brayton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Rickard

           Born: Abt 1799 - Carlton juxta Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Smith

           Born: Abt 1822 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1822 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 7 Jul 1905 - Selby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Walmsley Briggs (Abt 1818-1868)
           Marr: 22 Oct 1844 - Selby, Yorkshire


2 F Elizabeth Smith

           Born: Abt 1824 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Jul 1824 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Dodgson (Abt 1819-1907)
           Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1845 - Selby District, Yorkshire


3 M Robert Smith 20

           Born: Abt 1826 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1826 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Caroline Mary Webster (Abt 1825-      )
           Marr: 27 Sep 1853 - York, Yorkshire


4 M John Smith

           Born: Abt 1829 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1829 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Smith

           Born: Abt 1831 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 Oct 1831 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 17 Jun 1882 - York, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Banks (Abt 1825-1876)
           Marr: 1 Nov 1851 - Selby, Yorkshire



picture
Thomas Storey and Mary Ricketts




Husband Thomas Storey

           Born: Abt 1827 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1827 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Storey (Abt 1804-      )
         Mother: Elizabeth Slingsby (Abt 1802-      )


       Marriage: Bet Oct and Dec 1865 - Keynsham District, Somerset

   Other Spouse: Mary Thornton (Abt 1832-      ) - Bet Jul and Sep 1857 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Primitive methodist minister, unmarried, visiting, 1851, Boughrood, Radnorshire, Wales.

Occupation: Independent minister married, visiting, 1861, Kirkby Moorside, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Independent minister, remarried, 1871, Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire.

Occupation: Insurance agent, 1881, Spring Street, Easingwold, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Chaplain and registrar, 1891, Leeds, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired congregational minister, 1901, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ricketts

           Born: Abt 1837 - Keynsham, Somerset
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, staying with daugher Florence Fanny Wood, 1911, Stalybridge, Cheshire.


Children
1 F Edith Elizabeth Storey

           Born: Abt 1866 - Broad Chalke, Wiltshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Bilton Massa (1867-1946)
           Marr: Bet Jul and Sep 1891 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


2 F Florence Fanny Storey

           Born: Abt 1868 - Broad Chalke, Wiltshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Albert Wood (Abt 1864-      )
           Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1896 - Leeds District, Yorkshire


3 M Thornton Ricketts Storey

           Born: Abt 1871 - Wootton Bassett, Wiltshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1932
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Amy Sarah Hopkins (Abt 1862-      )
           Marr: Bet Jan and Mar 1905 - Ashton under Lyne District, Lancashire


4 F Kezia Mary Storey

           Born: Abt 1878 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M George Percy William Storey

           Born: Abt 1880 - Easingwold, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1897 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 




picture
John Ridd and Jane Ann Spencer




Husband John Ridd

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Bet Jul and Sep 1905 - Driffield District, Yorkshire



Wife Jane Ann Spencer

           Born: Abt 1857 - Skipsea, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Spencer (Abt 1827-      )
         Mother: Maria Drewry (Abt 1827-      )


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, spinster, living with father, 1901, Great Driffield, Yorkshire.

abode: Husband not present, she is running a registry office for servants, 1911, Driffield, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
George Ross and Eleanor Riddle




Husband George Ross

           Born: Abt 1817 - Berwick upon Tweed, Northumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Hugh Ross (Abt 1790-      )
         Mother: 


       Marriage: Bet Apr and May 1843 - Belford District, Northumberland

Events

Occupation: Butcher, living with father, 1841, Bamburgh, Northumberland.

Occupation: Butcher and farmer of 70 acres, 1861, Bamburgh, Northumberland.

Occupation: Butcher and farmer of 130 acres, 1871, Bamburgh, Northumberland.

Occupation: Farmer of 102 acres, 1881, Bamburgh, Northumberland.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Bamburgh, Northumberland.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Bamburgh, Northumberland.




Wife Eleanor Riddle

           Born: Abt 1817 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Ross

           Born: Abt 1844 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Broadbent (Abt 1845-      )
           Marr: Bet Apr and Jun 1866 - Belford District, Northumberland


2 M George Ross

           Born: Abt 1846 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Ross

           Born: Abt 1848 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
       Baptised: 29 May 1848 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Ann Ross

           Born: Abt 1851 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
       Baptised: 16 Mar 1851 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Margaret Ross

           Born: Abt 1853 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
       Baptised: 4 Sep 1853 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
           Died: Bef 1855 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
         Buried: 



6 F Margaret Ross

           Born: Abt 1855 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1855 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Isabella Ross

           Born: Abt 1857 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1857 - Bamburgh, Northumberland
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Watson Pratt (Abt 1850-      )
           Marr: Bet Oct and Dec 1878 - Belford District, Northumberland



General Notes: Husband - George Ross

On the 1871 and 1881 censuses there is a grandson staying at the houe; George Ross b c1866 Lily Dale, Australia, a British subject.[JDB]
picture

John Ripley and Clarissa Rider




Husband John Ripley

           Born: Abt 1836 - Glasshoughton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 May 1836 - Castleford, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Luke Ripley (Abt 1811-      )
         Mother: Mary Pickering (Abt 1805-      )


       Marriage: 11 Apr 1864 - Stanley, Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1851, Glasshoughton, Yorkshire.




Wife Clarissa Rider

           Born: Abt 1845 - Kippax, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Samuel Rhodes Ripley

           Born: Abt 1864 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Ripley

           Born: Abt 1866 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Ripley

           Born: Abt 1868 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Ripley

           Born: Abt 1873 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Clara Ripley

           Born: Abt 1875 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Coward (Abt 1876-      )
           Marr: 1901


6 M John Ripley

           Born: Abt 1882 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Aaron Ripley

           Born: Abt 1885 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Joe Ripley

           Born: Abt 1900 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ambrose Rouclidge and Elizabeth Rider




Husband Ambrose Rouclidge

           Born: Abt 1746 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Oct 1746 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Apr 1815 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 20 Apr 1815 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 25 Nov 1770 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ann Wickham (Abt 1757-1829) - 22 Dec 1784 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Rider

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: Feb 1784 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 13 Feb 1784 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Elizabeth Rucklidge

           Born: Abt 1771 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1771 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Rucklidge

           Born: Abt 1782 - Kellington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1782 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: Oct 1783 - Kellington, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Oct 1783 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire




picture
William Wright and Emma Jane Rider




Husband William Wright

           Born: Abt 1810 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jun 1810 - Methley, Yorkshire
           Died: 1884
         Buried: 


         Father: William Wright (Abt 1779-      )
         Mother: Mary Atkinson (Abt 1786-      )


       Marriage: Bet Jan and Feb 1854 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Ellen Turpin (Abt 1813-1851) - 11 Jul 1834 - Methley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1841, Methley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1851, Nungate, Metley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Mickletown, Methley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Mickletown, Methley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Mickletown, Methley, Yorkshire.




Wife Emma Jane Rider

           Born: Abt 1835 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1891, Mickletown, Methley, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Wright

           Born: Abt 1854 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emma Wright

           Born: Abt 1857 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Wright

           Born: Abt 1859 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Parkin (Abt 1855-      )
           Marr: 8 Apr 1876 - Whitwood Mere, Yorkshire


4 M George William Wright

           Born: Abt 1861 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Amos Wright

           Born: Abt 1864 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Rider and Ellen Taylor




Husband Thomas Rider

           Born: Abt 1839 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Oct 1903 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
         Buried: 1 Nov 1903 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
       Marriage: 1871-1881

   Other Spouse: Mary Ann Goldthorp (1828-      ) - Bet Apr and Jun 1866 - Hunslet District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: potter's labourer, 1871, Seacroft, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: potter (earthenware), remarried, 1881, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: clay temperer at pottery, 1891, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.

Occupation: colliery labourer, 1901, Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Taylor

           Born: Abt 1851 - Seacroft, Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1851 - Whitkirk, Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: Mar 1908 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire
         Buried: 29 Mar 1908 - Allerton Bywater, Yorkshire


         Father: John Taylor (1808-1881)
         Mother: Sarah Turner (Abt 1814-1878)




Children

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

8. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Ethelda Peshko.

10. Elaine Emson.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Ann Webster.

16. Jack Percival, Snaith.

17. Mickey Brears, Beal.

18. Trevor Hall.

19. Patricia Mutton.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Sandra Brown.

23. Elizabeth Dykes.

24. Audrey Lake.

25. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

26. Sylvia Langan.

27. Carol Brookes.

28. William Hawkins.

29. Margaret Fletcher.

30. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

31. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

32. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

33. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

34. John Ward.

35. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

36. Arksey PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

39. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

40. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

41. Geoff Willets.

42. Wedding Certificate.

43. Jane Brickwood.

44. Julia Page-Gibson.

45. Brother James Duncan's will.

46. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

47. 1901 Census of Ireland.

48. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

49. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

50. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

51. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

52. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

53. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

55. Karen Hennessy.

56. Amanda.

57. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

58. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

59. Marriage Certificate.

60. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

61. William Varley.

62. Katherine Connell.

63. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

64. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

65. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

66. P.S.S.

67. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

68. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

69. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

70. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

71. Joyce Whitehead.

72. Family Bible.

73. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

74. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

75. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

76. M.C. (P.S.S.).

77. John Breese.

78. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

79. Karen Flannery.

80. Trevor Spencer.

81. Veda Moore.

82. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

83. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

84. Jack Percival.

85. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

86. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

87. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

88. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

89. Val Scholey, Canada.

90. Paul Scholey.

91. Joan Scholey, Beal.

92. B.C. (P.S.S.).

93. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

94. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

95. Wedding Certificate.

96. GROS 622/00 028*.

97. GROS 168/B0 018*.

98. Pauline Baker.

99. Nancy Stockwell.

100. Cyril Butcher.

101. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

102. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

103. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

104. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

105. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

106. Tony Redfearn.

107. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

108. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

109. Simon Brears.

110. Susan Waring.

111. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

112. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

113. Yorkshire Post obit.

114. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

115. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

116. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

117. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

118. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

119. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

120. John Tinker.

121. Gary Elliott, NZ.

122. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

123. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

124. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

125. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

126. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

127. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

128. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

129. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

130. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

131. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

132. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

133. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

134. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

135. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

136. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

137. Anne Poole nee Brears.

138. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

139. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

140. June Redfearn, Beal.

141. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

142. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

143. Mike Brownlow.

144. Father, James Duncan's will.

145. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

146. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

147. Emma.

148. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

149. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

150. Death Certificate.

151. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

152. Wedding certs for children.

153. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

154. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

155. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

156. Elizabeth Ann Green.

157. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

158. Frank Lee, NZ.

159. Dennis Wood.

160. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

161. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

162. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

163. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

164. Nick Churchman.

165. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

166. Aleata Johnson.

167. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

168. Kenneth Fielding.

169. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

170. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

171. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

172. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

173. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

174. Uncle (P.S.S.).

175. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

176. Jeffrey Dixon.

177. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

178. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

179. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

180. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

181. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

182. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

183. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

184. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

185. Birth Certificate.

186. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

187. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

188. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

189. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

190. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

191. Pontefract Registrar.

192. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

193. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

194. Pat Scholey, Leics.

195. Ian Pullen.

196. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

197. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

198. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

199. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

200. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

201. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

202. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

203. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

204. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

205. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

206. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

207. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

208. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

209. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

210. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

211. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

212. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

213. Millicent Irene Scholey.

214. Jean Phillips.

215. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

216. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

217. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.

218. Matt Connell.

219. Doncaster District, Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 948.

220. Richard Lord.

221. Goole District, Yorkshire 1910, Sep Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 473.

222. London City, Middlesex, 1882, Sep Qtr, Vol 1, Page 69.

223. Shardlow District, Derbyshire, 1887, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 454.

224. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1891, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 772.

225. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1893, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 786.

226. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1898, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 785.

227. Rotherham, Derbyshire South Yorkshire West Riding of Yorkshire, 1908, June Quarter, Volume 9c, Page 874.

228. Millicent Scholey.

229. "Guess".

230. Tim Treanor.

231. Kirk Smeaton P.R.s (P.S.S.).

232. Kirk Smeaton M.I.s (P.S.S.).

233. Rosie Marshall, Tas.

234. 1928 Wedding Certificate - Patrick Joseph Poole/Isabel Leonard.

235. Snaith & Gowdall Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

236. Margaret Barton, Thorpe Willoughby, Selby.

237. Penelope Rowe.

238. Will Calender (P.S.S.).

239. Norman Scholey, Wortley.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This website was created 5 Jun 2023 with Legacy 9.0, a division of MyHeritage.com; content copyrighted and maintained by website owner