Connected to



picture
William Mellors and Hannah Maria Cooper




Husband William Mellors

           Born: Abt 1857 - Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1909
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1883 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1901, South Kirkby, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Maria Cooper

           Born: Abt 1863 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1863 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cooper
         Mother: Maria Sampson


Events

abode: Widowed, 1911, Kilnhurst, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Beatrice Alice Mellors

           Born: 11 Nov 1894 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Isaac Ranby and Harriet Cooper




Husband Isaac Ranby

           Born: Abt 1814 - Blyton Carr, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1814 - Blyton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1892
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Ranby
         Mother: Elizabeth Holmes


       Marriage: 19 Sep 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Miller, 1841, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 20 acres, 1871, Farm House, Blyton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 200 acres, 1881, Wharton Hall, Blyton cum Wharton, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a retired farmer, widowed, 1891, Laughton Road, Blyton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Cooper

           Born: Abt 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 


         Father: Abel Cooper
         Mother: Mary Wilkinson




Children

picture
Harry Oswald Cooper and Kate Lilian White




Husband Harry Oswald Cooper

           Born: Abt 1886 - Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1958 - Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
         Buried: 


         Father: James Cooper
         Mother: Margaret Laughin Vaughan


       Marriage: 1912 - Hawkes Bay, New Zealand 168



Wife Kate Lilian White

           Born: Abt 1888 - Maisemore, Gloucestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1971 - New Zealand
         Buried: 


Children

Research Notes: Husband - Harry Oswald Cooper

See attached sources. 168


Research Notes: Wife - Kate Lilian White

See attached sources. 168
picture

Henry Cooper and Jane Swift




Husband Henry Cooper

           Born: Abt 1840 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1840 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Frances Giles


       Marriage: 6 Jul 1864 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Railway porter, 1881, Manchester, Lancashire.




Wife Jane Swift

           Born: Abt 1842 - Featherstone, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Ellen Cooper

           Born: Abt 1866 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Alfred Cooper

           Born: Abt 1870 - Manchester, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Cooper and Elizabeth Smithson




Husband Henry Cooper

           Born: Abt 1820 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1820 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Dinah Hasselby


       Marriage: 6 Jun 1844 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1861, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Smithson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Oct 1822 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Smithson
         Mother: Mary Hodgson




Children
1 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1845 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1847 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jun 1847 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Cooper

           Born: Abt 1849 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1849 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Jane Cooper

           Born: Abt 1851 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1851 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Rackham
           Marr: 7 Jan 1872 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Anne Cooper

           Born: Abt 1853 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Nov 1853 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Hall Richardson
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1879 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


6 M Henry Cooper

           Born: Abt 1855 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Aug 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Eliza Cooper

           Born: Abt 1858 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1858 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Walter Cooper

           Born: Abt 1860 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1860 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Cooper and Betsy Sampson




Husband Henry Cooper

           Born: Abt 1850 - Kirk Sandall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Elizabeth Parker


       Marriage: 24 Sep 1872 - Bempton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Greengrocer, 1881, Darfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Greengrocer, 1891, 43 Snape Hill, Darfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Contractor of coal carting, 1901, 40 Snape Hill, Darfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Betsy Sampson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Bempton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Reuben Sampson
         Mother: Hannah Brown




Children
1 M Herbert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1873 - Bramley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Harry Cooper

           Born: Abt 1874 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Sampson Cooper

           Born: Abt 1878 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Walter Cooper

           Born: Abt 1879 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Albert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1881 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M William Cooper

           Born: Abt 1885 - Darfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Cooper and Martha Elizabeth Steele




Husband James Cooper

           Born: 7 Jun 1868 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1868 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper
         Mother: Ellen Richmond


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1894 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: GNR labourer, single, staying with brother Charles, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Railway carriage builder's labourer, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Joiner's labourer, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Elizabeth Steele

           Born: Abt 1865 - Shaftholme, Bentley cum Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Ernest Cooper

           Born: Abt 1897 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Edith Cooper

           Born: Abt 1902 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Cooper and Annie Holmes




Husband James Cooper

           Born: Abt 1857 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Cooper
         Mother: Mary Batty


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1887 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Assistant on father's farm, 1871, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Assistant on father's farm, 1881, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Coney Garth, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer & carter, 1911, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Annie Holmes

           Born: Abt 1864 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Bowerbank Holmes
         Mother: Ellen




Children
1 F Mary Ellen Cooper

           Born: Abt 1888 - Coney Garth, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Dorothy Cooper

           Born: Abt 1890 - Coney Garth, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M John James Cooper

           Born: Abt 1892 - Coney Garth, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Raymond Cooper

           Born: 2 Feb 1894 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jan 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1974
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ivy Doris Whitehead
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1924 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


5 M Dennis Cooper

           Born: Abt 1895 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1904 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elsie Cooper

           Born: Abt 1896 - Cantley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Annie Cooper

           Born: Abt 1898 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Lucy Cooper

           Born: Abt 1900 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Marjory Cooper

           Born: Abt 1902 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Cornelia Bessy Cooper

           Born: Abt 1906 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Apr 1906 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1908
         Buried: 



11 M Philip Vernon Cooper

           Born: Abt 1907 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Cornelia Cooper

           Born: Abt 1908 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Cooper and Margaret Laughin Vaughan




Husband James Cooper

           Born: 14 Mar 1841 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1842 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 6 Oct 1899 - Havelock North, New Zealand
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper
         Mother: Mary Cliffe


       Marriage: 7 Aug 1879 - Havelock North, New Zealand 168



Wife Margaret Laughin Vaughan

           Born: 9 Mar 1856 - Ludlow, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Harry Oswald Cooper

           Born: Abt 1886 - Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1958 - Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Kate Lilian White
           Marr: 1912 - Hawkes Bay, New Zealand 168



Research Notes: Wife - Margaret Laughin Vaughan

See attached sources. 168
picture

James Cooper and Ann Robinson




Husband James Cooper

           Born: Abt 1795 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Mar 1795 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Cooper
         Mother: Mary Cocking


       Marriage: 30 Sep 1817 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 5 acres, 1861, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 7 acres, 1871, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Robinson

           Born: Abt 1797 - Blaxton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Cooper

           Born: Abt 1818 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1818 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane Revell


2 F Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1820 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Mar 1820 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henry Sykes
           Marr: 22 May 1850 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire


3 F Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1821 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Dec 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1823 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Dec 1823 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Cooper

           Born: Abt 1826 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Mar 1826 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Paxton Daws
           Marr: 16 Apr 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Harriet Cooper

           Born: Abt 1829 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1829 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Selina Cooper

           Born: Abt 1830 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 Oct 1830 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Ducker
           Marr: 29 Nov 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


8 M James Cooper

           Born: Abt 1832 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M John Cooper

           Born: Abt 1834 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Robert Cooper

           Born: 10 Jun 1837 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1837 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Thomas Cooper

           Born: Abt 1839 - Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1839 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1863 and 1871
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rebecca Espin
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1863 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia