Connected to



picture
Robert Butler and Martha Morris




Husband Robert Butler

           Born: Abt 1822 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1822 - Barnby Dun, Yorkshire
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 


         Father: James Butler
         Mother: Ann Scales


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1847 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1861, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1871, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, 1881, Balby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Tailor, widowed, 1891, Balby, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Morris

           Born: Abt 1821 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Robert John Butler

           Born: Abt 1848 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Butler

           Born: Abt 1850 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Butler

           Born: Abt 1852 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Fanny Butler

           Born: Abt 1854 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Butler

           Born: Abt 1860 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Joshua Butler and Catharine Jones




Husband Robert Joshua Butler

           Born: Abt 1752 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Mar 1752 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 25 Nov 1811 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: George Butler
         Mother: Mary Gill


       Marriage: 1773 - Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Catharine Jones

           Born: Abt 1750
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Martha Butler

           Born: Abt 1774 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jun 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1786 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Butler

           Born: Abt 1777 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jan 1777 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Butler

           Born: Abt 1780 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Feb 1780 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Butler

           Born: Abt 1781 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1781 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Butler

           Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown Fisher?
         Spouse: John Pinder 77
           Marr: 27 Oct 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 F Martha Butler

           Born: Abt 1786 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Binks
           Marr: 16 Sep 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
Marmaduke Scutt and Sarah Butler




Husband Marmaduke Scutt

           Born: Abt 1810 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 17 Jul 1875 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathan Scutt
         Mother: Ann Wainman


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1842 - Goole, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, wife not present, he is visiting uncle John Wainman, 1851, Beverley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 116 acres, 1861, Broomfleet, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 160 acres, 1871, Broomfleet, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Butler

           Born: Abt 1821 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 15 Jan 1881 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1851, Broomfleet, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Jonathan Scutt

           Born: Abt 1846 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1846 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 19 Nov 1910 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Louisa Sellers
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1873 - Howden District, Yorkshire


2 F Ann Scutt

           Born: Abt 1848 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1848 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 1851 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Scutt

           Born: Abt 1850 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Jul 1850 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 23 Nov 1935 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Davis
           Marr: 11 Oct 1884 - Hull, Yorkshire


4 M Marmaduke Scutt

           Born: Abt 1851 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1852 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 1878
         Buried: 



5 M William Scutt

           Born: Abt 1854 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1854 - South Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 1857 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



6 M William Scutt

           Born: Abt 1857 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1857 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 1929
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Leaper
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1889 - Beverley District, Yorkshire


7 M Joseph Scutt

           Born: Abt 1860 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1861 - North Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Sarah Scutt

           Born: Abt 1862 - Broomfleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jun 1862 - North Cave, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Patchett
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1884 - Howden District, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown Fisher? and Sarah Butler




Husband Unknown Fisher?

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Butler

           Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Joshua Butler
         Mother: Catharine Jones



   Other Spouse: John Pinder 77 - 27 Oct 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children
1 M William Fisher Butler

           Born: Abt 1805 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1805 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Sarah Butler

Convicts DetailsPINDAR, Sarah of Haxey, Westwoodside Age: 59Crime: Receiving a cartload of potatoes, the property of John Moore, farmer, knowing them to be stolen. Her son John Pindar, 26, labourer, was convicted of stealing the potatoes after Moore followed cart tracks from his field and found Pindar in Doncaster with the potatoes in his mother's cartPlace of crime: HaxeyCourt: Lindsey Quarter SessionsTrial date: 03/07/1840Sentence: 7 YearsShip: RajahDestination: Tasmania (Van Diemen's Land)Transportation Date: 1841Sources Used: Trial documents, minute bookOther Remarks: Widow. Previous conviction. Unable to read or write. Her son Pogson Pindar, 19, was tried on the same date for stealing 2 bushels of corn, the property of Thomas Kelsey, and stealing 2 geese, the property of William Edlington. The geese were given to his mother, who he lived with. Margaret Pearce, 33, and William Pearce, 38, were also tried for stealing 2 bushels of corn. Margaret Pearce described Pogson Pindar as her brother. John and Pogson Pindar and William Pearce were also sentenced to 7 years transportation, although they do not appear to have been transported. Margaret Pearce was found not guiltyDocument Ref: LQS A/1/605/7,8,29,(30,42,44) (LQS A/1/605/4,27,29,(32,46))
picture

John Pinder and Sarah Butler




Husband John Pinder 77

           Born: Abt 1775 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1775 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pinder
         Mother: Sarah Pogson


       Marriage: 27 Oct 1807 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Sarah Butler

           Born: Abt 1783 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 May 1783 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Joshua Butler
         Mother: Catharine Jones



   Other Spouse: Unknown Fisher?


Children
1 F Margery Ann Pinder

           Born: Abt 1808 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Aug 1808 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Pears
           Marr: 11 Dec 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Elizabeth Pinder

           Born: Abt 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1817 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Pinder

           Born: Abt 1812 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Pindar

           Born: Abt 1815 - Newbigg, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1815 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Hobson
           Marr: 2 Mar 1836 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 F Elizabeth Pindar

           Born: Abt 1817 - Commonside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1817 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Snowden
           Marr: 6 Jul 1837 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


6 M Pogson Pinder

           Born: Abt 1820 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1820 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Akers
           Marr: 26 Jun 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


7 F Ann Pinder

           Born: Abt 1823 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1823 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Sarah Butler

Convicts DetailsPINDAR, Sarah of Haxey, Westwoodside Age: 59Crime: Receiving a cartload of potatoes, the property of John Moore, farmer, knowing them to be stolen. Her son John Pindar, 26, labourer, was convicted of stealing the potatoes after Moore followed cart tracks from his field and found Pindar in Doncaster with the potatoes in his mother's cartPlace of crime: HaxeyCourt: Lindsey Quarter SessionsTrial date: 03/07/1840Sentence: 7 YearsShip: RajahDestination: Tasmania (Van Diemen's Land)Transportation Date: 1841Sources Used: Trial documents, minute bookOther Remarks: Widow. Previous conviction. Unable to read or write. Her son Pogson Pindar, 19, was tried on the same date for stealing 2 bushels of corn, the property of Thomas Kelsey, and stealing 2 geese, the property of William Edlington. The geese were given to his mother, who he lived with. Margaret Pearce, 33, and William Pearce, 38, were also tried for stealing 2 bushels of corn. Margaret Pearce described Pogson Pindar as her brother. John and Pogson Pindar and William Pearce were also sentenced to 7 years transportation, although they do not appear to have been transported. Margaret Pearce was found not guiltyDocument Ref: LQS A/1/605/7,8,29,(30,42,44) (LQS A/1/605/4,27,29,(32,46))
picture

William Arthur Pilsworth and Sarah Ann Butler




Husband William Arthur Pilsworth

           Born: Abt 1877 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Pilsworth
         Mother: Harriet Nicholson


       Marriage: 29 Jun 1901 - Epworth, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, using the surname Pilsworth, living with parents, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Butler

           Born: Abt 1880 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gambles Butler
         Mother: Rebecca Nicholson




Children

picture
Thomas Butler and Mary Coggan




Husband Thomas Butler

           Born: Abt 1829 - West Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Butler
         Mother: Ann Kirk


       Marriage: 9 Apr 1850 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1851, Graizelound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Coggan

           Born: 17 Dec 1831 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Jul 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Coggan
         Mother: Mary Gambles



   Other Spouse: Isaac Bridgett - Between Jul and Sep 1879 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1871, West Cowick, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M William Butler

           Born: 19 Jan 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1851 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Spencer
           Marr: 29 Oct 1876 - Normanton, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Sarah Maria Edwards
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1896 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire


2 M John Thomas Butler

           Born: Abt 1860 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Simms
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1882 - Goole District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Elizabeth Thompson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1882 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Alice Butler

           Born: Abt 1863 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Emily Butler

           Born: Abt 1864 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Walter Hampshire
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1886 - Goole District, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown Butler and Sarah Ann Catley




Husband Unknown Butler

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Sarah Ann Catley

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Catley
         Mother: 



   Other Spouse: Leonard Raglan Wright - 18 Jul 1901 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


Children

picture
William Butler and Mary Spencer




Husband William Butler

           Born: 19 Jan 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1851 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Butler
         Mother: Mary Coggan


       Marriage: 29 Oct 1876 - Normanton, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Maria Edwards - Between Jan and Mar 1896 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, living with mother, 1871, West Cowick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker and local methodist preacher, 1881, 16 Stanley Street, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1891, Streethouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, remarried, 1901, 19 Pretoria Street, Sandal Magna, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Spencer

           Born: Abt 1856 - Derby, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas William Butler

           Born: Abt 1878 - Streethouse, Snydale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1900
         Buried: 



2 M John Anthony Butler

           Born: Abt 1880 - Streethouse, Snydale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Fred Spencer Butler

           Born: Abt 1882 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Albert Ernest Butler

           Born: Abt 1885 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Gertrude Butler

           Born: Abt 1890 - Streethouse, Snydale, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1892
         Buried: 




picture
William Butler and Sarah Maria Edwards




Husband William Butler

           Born: 19 Jan 1851 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Feb 1851 - Methodist Baptism, Axholm, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Butler
         Mother: Mary Coggan


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1896 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Mary Spencer - 29 Oct 1876 - Normanton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shoemaker, living with mother, 1871, West Cowick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker and local methodist preacher, 1881, 16 Stanley Street, Hook, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1891, Streethouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, remarried, 1901, 19 Pretoria Street, Sandal Magna, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Maria Edwards

           Born: Abt 1875 - Cosely, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Olive May Butler

           Born: Abt 1896 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Winnifred Maud Butler

           Born: 19 Jun 1898 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jun 1904 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia