Connected to



picture
John Green and Charlotte Latham




Husband John Green

           Born: Abt 1804 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Jul 1804 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 1878 - Balne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 8 Aug 1832 - Snaith, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Balne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Balne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Balne, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Balne, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Latham

           Born: Abt 1807 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1807 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1888 - Balne, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Jarvis Latham
         Mother: Elizabeth Cowley


Events

Occupation: Stays maker, widowed, 1881, Balne, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Hannah Green

           Born: Abt 1833 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Mar 1833 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Green

           Born: Abt 1834 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1834 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Green

           Born: Abt 1834 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1834 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Green

           Born: Abt 1835 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Nov 1825 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Green

           Born: Abt 1841 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1841 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emma Green

           Born: Abt 1843 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1843 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Alice Green

           Born: Abt 1845 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Jun 1845 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1917 - Askern, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: George Crowcroft
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1875 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire


8 F Elizabeth Green

           Born: Abt 1848 - Balne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1848 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Jonathan Russell Green and Caroline Tasker




Husband Jonathan Russell Green

           Born: Abt 1823 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Green
         Mother: Mary Asquith


       Marriage: 1 Jun 1847 - St Giles Church, Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Esther Blakemore - 17 Jul 1853 - Birmingham, Warwickshire

Events

Occupation: Master, 1861, Vessel "Wesley", Fife, Scotland.




Wife Caroline Tasker

           Born: Abt 1825 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Apr 1828 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Tasker
         Mother: Mary Ann Adams




Children
1 M Ephraim Green

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Robshaw
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1878 - Goole District, Yorkshire


2 F Ada Green

           Born: Abt 1849 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Green and Cassandra Wells




Husband Joseph Green

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Jan 1790 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Cassandra Wells

           Born: Abt 1767 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Aug 1767 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Wells
         Mother: Sarah




Children

picture
Leonard Green and Doris Mary Lodge




Husband Leonard Green

           Born: Abt 1900
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1931
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1938 - Huddersfield District, Yorkshire



Wife Doris Mary Lodge

           Born: 19 Jan 1905 - Huddersfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Mar 1905 - Kirkheaton, Northumberland
           Died: 1984
         Buried: 


         Father: Nathan Lodge
         Mother: Annie Elizabeth Singleton




Children

picture
Watson Hirst and Lily Green




Husband Watson Hirst

           Born: Abt 1869 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Hirst
         Mother: Mary Fenwick


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1901 - Pontefract District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal hewer, 1901, Methley, Yorkshire.




Wife Lily Green

           Born: Abt 1876 - Methley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Amos Green
         Mother: Hannah Blakeston




Children

picture
John Popplewell and Martha Green




Husband John Popplewell

           Born: Abt 1833 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1868
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Popplewell
         Mother: Sarah Pilkington


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1858 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Cottager, 1861, Althorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Martha Green

           Born: Abt 1837 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, lodging, 1871, Butterwick Road, Messingham, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Joseph Popplewell

           Born: Abt 1859 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Maria Popplewell

           Born: Abt 1861 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Elizabeth Popplewell

           Born: Abt 1863 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 24 May 1945 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Musgrave
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1891 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire



picture
Robert Nicholson and Mary Green




Husband Robert Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1697 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1697 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Nicholson
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 23 Apr 1724 - Thorne, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Green

           Born: Abt 1697 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1724 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1734 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ducker
           Marr: 15 Jul 1760 - Belton in Lindsey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Mary Loversall
           Marr: 20 Oct 1746 - Belton in Lindsey, Lincolnshire


2 M Robert Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1726 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Oct 1726 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Isaac Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1730 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1730 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1732 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1732 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Phoebe Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1735 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alexander Leggott
           Marr: 12 Apr 1762 - Belton, Lincolnshire


6 M James Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1739 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1739 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Sharrock and Mary Green




Husband Thomas Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1866 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Sharrock
         Mother: Margaret Lowe


       Marriage: Dec 1890 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Painter's apprentice, living with parents, 1881, 318 Ince Green Lane, Ince, Lancashire.

Occupation: Painter and plumber, 1891, 273 Vine Cottages, Ince Green Lane, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.

Occupation: Painter and decorator, 1901, 264 Wallgate, Wigan, Lancashire.




Wife Mary Green

           Born: Abt 1868 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Janet Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1892 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Margaret Jane Sharrock

           Born: Abt 1894 - Hindley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - Thomas Sharrock

On the 1901 census there is a boarder, James Lowe, married, b c1856 Chorley, Lancashire.[JDB]
picture

John Scott and Mary Green




Husband John Scott

           Born: Abt 1775 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1776 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Scott
         Mother: Mary Brown


       Marriage: 9 May 1803 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Anne

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Belton, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living alone as a pauper (formerly an agricultural labourer), 1851, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with daughter Sarah Ellmer, 1861, Tithe Piece Cottages, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Green

           Born: Abt 1780
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Scott

           Born: Abt 1803 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ellis
           Marr: 7 Dec 1826 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire


2 F Amy Scott

           Born: Abt 1804 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Oct 1804 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Scott

           Born: Abt 1806 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Susannah Ross
           Marr: 23 Mar 1830 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


4 F Anne Scott

           Born: Abt 1807 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jan 1807 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Scott

           Born: Abt 1808 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1808 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 3 Jun 1808 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Scott

           Born: Abt 1812 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1812 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Timothy Ellmer


7 F Charlotte Scott

           Born: Abt 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1815 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Hibbard and Mary Green




Husband George Hibbard

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 4 Aug 1810 - Bakewell, Derbyshire



Wife Mary Green

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Elizabeth Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1811 - Baslow, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1811 - Baslow, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Thomas Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1813 - Baslow, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Aug 1813 - Baslow, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1815 - Pilsley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 7 Aug 1815 - Edensor, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Emanuel Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1820 - Pilsley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1820 - Edensor, Derbyshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza Wigglesworth
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1848 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire


5 F Harriet Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1823 - Pilsley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1823 - Edensor, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Millicent Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1827 - Pilsley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1827 - Edensor, Derbyshire
           Died: 1898 - Liverpool, Lancashire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Wigglesworth
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1850 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia