Connected to



picture
William Robert Harrison and Hannah Elizabeth Mapples




Husband William Robert Harrison

           Born: Abt 1873 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1873 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1899 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Boot maker, 1911, Swinefleet, Yorkshire.




Wife Hannah Elizabeth Mapples

           Born: Abt 1875 - Reedness, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1875 - Whitgift, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Mapples
         Mother: Ellen Everatt Bramhill




Children
1 M George Mapples Harrison

           Born: 24 Mar 1900 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1989
         Buried: 




picture
Unknown Harrison? and Elizabeth Otley




Husband Unknown Harrison?

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Elizabeth Otley

           Born: Abt 1847 - Carcroft, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Aug 1847 - Owston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthias Otley
         Mother: Mary Middleton




Children
1 M William Harrieson Otley

           Born: Abt 1870 - Skellow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Oct 1870 - Owston, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Ernest Alfred Harrop and Elizabeth Lee




Husband Ernest Alfred Harrop

           Born: Abt 1865 - Cheadle, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1941
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1894 - Stockport District, Cheshire

Events

Occupation: General labourer, 1901, Cheadle, Cheshire.

Occupation: Carter at corn mill, 1911, Stockport, Cheshire.




Wife Elizabeth Lee

           Born: Abt 1864 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1948
         Buried: 


         Father: Abel Lee
         Mother: Louisa Royals




Children
1 F Eleanor Eveline Harrop

           Born: Abt 1894 - Cheadle, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Doris Mabel Harrop

           Born: Abt 1898 - Cheadle, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Maud Harrop

           Born: Abt 1900 - Cheadle, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Nadine Floreine Harrop

           Born: Abt 1906 - Cheadle, Cheshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Harrop and Diana Van deClair Poulson




Husband George Harrop

           Born: Abt 1815 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1815 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1839 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Stonemason, 1851, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1861, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, 1871, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stonemason, widowed, 1881, Mexborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Diana Van deClair Poulson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1824 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Poulson
         Mother: Helen




Children
1 M Endon Harrop

           Born: Abt 1839 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Nov 1839 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Selina Harrop

           Born: Abt 1841 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1841 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Levi Napoleon Harrop

           Born: Abt 1843 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1843 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Matilda Harrop

           Born: Abt 1846 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Jun 1846 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Thomas Harrop

           Born: Abt 1848 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 May 1848 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Emeline Harrop

           Born: Abt 1853 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jan 1853 - Mexborough, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
George Harrop and Jane Hazeldine




Husband George Harrop

           Born: Abt 1839 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Harrop
         Mother: Ann Fowler


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Confectioner, 1871, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire.

Occupation: Retail brewer, 1881, "Dolphin Inn", 33 Lr Hospital Street, Birmingham, Staffordshire.

Occupation: Baker - confectionary, 1891, Aston, Warwickshire.

Occupation: Living on own means, 1901, 47 Hall Road, Handsworth, Staffordshire.




Wife Jane Hazeldine

           Born: Abt 1839 - Newport, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah A Harrop

           Born: Abt 1867 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Jane Harrop

           Born: Abt 1869 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George A Harrop

           Born: Abt 1872 - Longton, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Harrop

           Born: Abt 1877 - Aston, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Harrop

           Born: Abt 1879 - Birmingham, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Minnie Harrop

           Born: Abt 1884 - Birmingham, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Harrop and Fannie Laycock




Husband James Harrop

           Born: Abt 1837 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Harrop
         Mother: Ann Fowler


       Marriage: Jun 1866 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer in iron works, 1871, 48 George Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff, 1891, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Fannie Laycock

           Born: Abt 1831 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah E Harrop

           Born: Abt 1868 - Liverpool, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Laura Ann Harrop

           Born: Abt 1869 - Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Albert Edward Clark
           Marr: 27 May 1894 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


3 M Alfred Harrop

           Born: Abt 1871 - Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Amelia Fothergill
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1896 - York District, Yorkshire



picture
Ebenezer Squires and Jemima Harrop




Husband Ebenezer Squires

           Born: Abt 1850 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Dec 1881 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Carter, 1891, Pepper Alley, Ossett, Yorkshire.




Wife Jemima Harrop

           Born: Abt 1850 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Harrop
         Mother: Ellen Moody


Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, living with parents, 1871, Ossett cum Gawthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Rag sorter, living with parents, 1881, Ossett, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Arthur Squires

           Born: Abt 1885 - Soothill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Alice Maud Squires

           Born: Abt 1892 - Ossett cum Gawthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Isaac Wilby and Lydia Harrop




Husband Isaac Wilby

           Born: Abt 1795 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Oct 1820 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire



Wife Lydia Harrop

           Born: Abt 1795 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Eunice Wilby

           Born: Abt 1821 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1821 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Fanny Wilby

           Born: Abt 1823 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1823 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Wilby

           Born: Abt 1824 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1824 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sarah Wilby

           Born: Abt 1826 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1826 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Charles Wilby

           Born: Abt 1828 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Aug 1828 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eunice Pickard


6 M Eli Wilby

           Born: Abt 1831 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1831 - Ossett, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Joseph Daniel Wilby

           Born: Abt 1835 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Jul 1835 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Frank Wilby

           Born: Abt 1837 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Sep 1837 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Leonard Vaughan and Priscilla Harrop




Husband Leonard Vaughan

           Born: Abt 1878 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Dec 1900 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Furnace man, living with father in law, 1901, 48 Berkley Road, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.




Wife Priscilla Harrop

           Born: Abt 1879 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Harrop
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children

picture
William Harrop and Ellen Moody




Husband William Harrop

           Born: Abt 1826 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Sep 1826 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Harrop
         Mother: Ann Fowler


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1848 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, married, away from family, 1851, Holmes, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm servant, 1871, Ossett cum Gawthorpe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Ossett, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Ossett, Yorkshire.




Wife Ellen Moody

           Born: Abt 1826 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Apr 1826 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Moody
         Mother: Mary Whitehead


Events

abode: Away from husband, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Jemima Harrop

           Born: Abt 1850 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ebenezer Squires
           Marr: Dec 1881 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire


2 M William Harrop

           Born: Abt 1851 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Ann Harrop

           Born: Abt 1858 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Betsy Ellen Harrop

           Born: Abt 1863 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Alice Harrop

           Born: Abt 1865 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Arthur Harrop

           Born: Abt 1867 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Henrietta Grainge
           Marr: Dec 1895 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Husband - William Harrop

On the 1871, 1881 and 1891 censuses, there is a granddaughter staying at the house; Edith Annie Harrop (b c1871Ossett, Yorkshire), a worsted weaver in 1891. This same niece is living with Betsy ann and Alice in 1901.[JDB]
picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Ann Webster.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Sylvia Langan.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. William Hawkins.

30. Jean Phillips.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. John Ward.

33. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

34. Arksey PRs (PSS).

35. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

36. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

39. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

40. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

41. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

42. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

43. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

44. Geoff Willets.

45. Wedding Certificate.

46. Jane Brickwood.

47. Julia Page-Gibson.

48. Brother James Duncan's will.

49. Nick Churchman.

50. Joyce Whitehead.

51. 1901 Census of Ireland.

52. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

53. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

54. Amanda.

55. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

56. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

57. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

62. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

63. Marriage Certificate.

64. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

65. William Varley.

66. Katherine Connell.

67. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

68. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. P.S.S.

71. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

72. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

73. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

74. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

75. Family Bible.

76. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

77. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

78. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

79. M.C. (P.S.S.).

80. John Breese.

81. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

82. Karen Flannery.

83. Trevor Spencer.

84. Veda Moore.

85. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

86. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

87. Jack Percival.

88. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

89. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

90. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

91. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

92. Val Scholey, Canada.

93. Paul Scholey.

94. Joan Scholey, Beal.

95. B.C. (P.S.S.).

96. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

97. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

98. Wedding Certificate.

99. GROS 622/00 028*.

100. GROS 168/B0 018*.

101. Pauline Baker.

102. Nancy Stockwell.

103. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

104. Cyril Butcher.

105. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

106. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

107. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

108. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

109. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

110. Tony Redfearn.

111. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

112. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

113. Simon Brears.

114. Maurice Bassendale.

115. Susan Waring.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

138. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

140. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).

214. Hatfield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

215. Millicent Irene Scholey.

216. West Ardsley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

217. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1899, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 751.

218. England and Wales, birth certificate; Lancaster registration district; General Register Office, Southport.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia