Connected to



picture
Joseph Cutts and Elizabeth Gervis




Husband Joseph Cutts

           Born: Abt 1827 - Inkersall Green, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1827 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Cutts
         Mother: Hannah Gregory


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1849 - Staveley, Derbyshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Hopkinson - Between Oct and Dec 1854 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Moulder, 1861, 17 Erasmus Street, St Alkmund, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Iron moulder, 1871, 19 King's B Walk, St George The Martyr, Southwark, London.

abode: Living as an iron moulder out of employ, 1881, 5 Holyoak Road, Newington, London.

abode: Living as a retired moulder, 1891, Camberwell, Surrey.




Wife Elizabeth Gervis

           Born: Abt 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: Bef 1854
         Buried: 


         Father: John Jervis
         Mother: Elizabeth Smith




Children
1 M Enoch Cutts

           Born: Abt 1852 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Cutts and Sarah Hopkinson




Husband Joseph Cutts

           Born: Abt 1827 - Inkersall Green, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1827 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Cutts
         Mother: Hannah Gregory


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1854 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Gervis - 24 Dec 1849 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Moulder, 1861, 17 Erasmus Street, St Alkmund, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Iron moulder, 1871, 19 King's B Walk, St George The Martyr, Southwark, London.

abode: Living as an iron moulder out of employ, 1881, 5 Holyoak Road, Newington, London.

abode: Living as a retired moulder, 1891, Camberwell, Surrey.




Wife Sarah Hopkinson

           Born: Abt 1831 - Sherwood Forest, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Hannah Cutts

           Born: Abt 1855 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Turton and Martha Cutts




Husband Henry Turton

           Born: Abt 1853 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 12 May 1853 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1907 - Attercliffe, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: James Turton
         Mother: Mary Fretwell


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1877 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, wife not present he is staying with sister Alice, 1901, Attercliffe, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Cutts

           Born: Abt 1857 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1857 - Darnall, Yorkshire
           Died: 1942
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Cutts
         Mother: Sarah Hague




Children
1 M Charles Edney Turton

           Born: Abt 1879 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Dec 1879 - Carbrook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Henry Turton

           Born: Abt 1882 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jun 1882 - Carbrook, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Turton

           Born: Abt 1884 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Henry Turton

           Born: Abt 1884 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Alice Turton

           Born: Abt 1887 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Fanny Turton

           Born: Abt 1900 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Turton and Martha Cutts




Husband William Turton

           Born: Abt 1790 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 28 Feb 1790 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1857
         Buried: 


         Father: Jude Turton
         Mother: Mary Waterhouse


       Marriage: 10 Sep 1810 - Staveley, Derbyshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Bates - 15 Mar 1835 - Staveley, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Miner - pauper, 1851, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Martha Cutts

           Born: Abt 1791 - Inkersall Green, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 29 Sep 1791 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: Between 1831 and 1835
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cutt
         Mother: Sarah Crofts




Children
1 M Jude Turton

           Born: Abt 1813 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 24 Jan 1813 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 12 Apr 1885 - Willington, Durham
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann


2 F Charlotte Turton

           Born: Abt 1815 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 30 Apr 1815 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1886 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Drabble
           Marr: 27 Sep 1837 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Spouse: James Lee
           Marr: 26 Apr 1853 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


3 F Fanny Turton

           Born: Abt 1817 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1817 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1897 - Ecclesall Bierlow, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: John Birks
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1839 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire


4 M Robert Cutt Turton

           Born: Abt 1820 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1820 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Charlton
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1841 - Easington District, Durham


5 F Martha Turton

           Born: Abt 1822 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1822 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Sadler
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1850 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


6 F Mary Turton

           Born: Abt 1824 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 4 Jul 1824 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1863 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Foulds
           Marr: 25 Jan 1841 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


7 M George Turton

           Born: Abt 1826 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Oct 1826 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Barber
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1850 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


8 M John Thomas Turton

           Born: Abt 1829 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 26 Apr 1829 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1903
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Cutts
           Marr: 30 May 1853 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


9 F Harriet Turton

           Born: Abt 1831 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 19 Jun 1831 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Saxton and Martha Cutts




Husband Charles Saxton

           Born: Abt 1880 - Blakenall, Staffordshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1906 - Worksop District, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Miner corporal on roads, living with parents Samuel & Sarah, 1901, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Miner, 1911, Adwick le Street, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Cutts

           Born: Abt 1884 - Beighton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Rowland Herbert Cutts
         Mother: Mary Ellen Shaw




Children
1 M Charley Saxton

           Born: Abt 1907 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Alfred Saxton

           Born: Abt 1908 - Creswell, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Thompson and Mary Cutts




Husband Thomas Thompson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Oct 1792 - Rotherham, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Cutts

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Susanna Thompson

           Born: 11 Mar 1797 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1797 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Rowbottom
           Marr: 31 Jul 1820 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



picture
Unknown Wright and Mary Cutts




Husband Unknown Wright

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Mary Cutts

           Born: Abt 1810 - Woodthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 25 Feb 1810 - Stavreby, Denmark
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Cutts
         Mother: Sarah Punchley


Events

abode: Widowed, living with widowed father, 1851, Woodthorpe, Staveley, Derbyshire.


Children
1 M Frederick Wright

           Born: Abt 1838 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Agnes Wright

           Born: 
       Baptised: Abt 1842 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Paul Cutts and Elizabeth Turton




Husband Paul Cutts

           Born: Abt 1794 - Inkersall, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1794 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cutt
         Mother: Sarah Crofts


       Marriage: 27 Jul 1812 - Staveley, Derbyshire



Wife Elizabeth Turton

           Born: Abt 1791 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 26 Dec 1791 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jude Turton
         Mother: Mary Waterhouse




Children
1 F Hannah Cutts

           Born: Abt 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Mar 1816 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Moses Cutts

           Born: Abt 1818 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 27 Dec 1818 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 16 Jan 1820 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



3 M Moses Cutts

           Born: Abt 1822 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1822 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Paul Cutts

           Born: Abt 1824 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Pollard
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1847 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


5 M George Cutts

           Born: Abt 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1826 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1899
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Taylor
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1856 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


6 F Mary Cutts

           Born: Abt 1838 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Paul Cutts and Elizabeth Pollard




Husband Paul Cutts

           Born: Abt 1824 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1889
         Buried: 


         Father: Paul Cutts
         Mother: Elizabeth Turton


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1847 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Collier, living with siblings Hannah, Moses, George and Mary, 1841, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1851, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, married but wife not present, 1871, Market Street, Eckington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, widowed, 1881, Eckington, Derbyshire.




Wife Elizabeth Pollard

           Born: Abt 1830 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1830 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Pollard
         Mother: Elizabeth Bower




Children
1 M John Cutts

           Born: Abt 1848 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1848 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Frederick Cutts

           Born: Abt 1850 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1850 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 1851
         Buried: 



3 F Emma Cutts

           Born: Abt 1852 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 5 Sep 1852 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: John Hague
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


4 F Elizabeth Cutts

           Born: Abt 1855 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1855 - St Mary And All Saints, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Herbert Cutts

           Born: Abt 1856 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1919
         Buried: 



6 F Eliza Cutts

           Born: Abt 1861 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 14 Jan 1861 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Charles Edwin Cutts

           Born: Abt 1862 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M William Cutts

           Born: Abt 1865 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1865 - Eckington, Derbyshire
           Died: 1867
         Buried: 



9 M Paul Cutts

           Born: Abt 1869 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Selina Ann Brookes
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1902 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire



General Notes: Husband - Paul Cutts

On the 1871 census there is a grandson staying at the house: Fred Cutts aged 9 months and born in Eckington.[JDB]
picture

Robert Cutts and Hannah Gregory




Husband Robert Cutts

           Born: Abt 1784 - Inkersall Green, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 2 May 1784 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cutt
         Mother: Sarah Crofts


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Collier, 1841, Trough Brook, Staveley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Ironstone miner, 1851, Hollingwood Common, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Hannah Gregory

           Born: Abt 1786 - Carver, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Cutts

           Born: Abt 1811 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1811 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Davidson
           Marr: 11 Nov 1832 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Spouse: Frances Ashmore
           Marr: 12 Jun 1864 - Brimington, Derbyshire


2 M Enoch Cutts

           Born: Abt 1813 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1813 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M James Cutts

           Born: 11 Jan 1815 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 12 Jan 1817 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Sally (Sarah) Cutts

           Born: Abt 1817 - Brimington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 21 Sep 1817 - Brimington, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Martha Cutts

           Born: Abt 1821 - Inkersall Green, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 11 Feb 1821 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Charlotte Cutts

           Born: Abt 1823 - Inkersall Green, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 6 Apr 1823 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Joseph Cutts

           Born: Abt 1827 - Inkersall Green, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1827 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Gervis
           Marr: 24 Dec 1849 - Staveley, Derbyshire
         Spouse: Sarah Hopkinson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1854 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


8 M Robert Cutts

           Born: Abt 1827 - Inkersall Green, Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1827 - Staveley, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia