Connected to



picture
Peter Parkin and Elizabeth Cordon




Husband Peter Parkin

           Born: Abt 1840 - West Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Apr 1840 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Parkin
         Mother: Mary Naylor


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1896 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Jane Pacy - Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Barnsley District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Miller's carrier, staying with brother-in-law Henry Taylor, 1861, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery labourer, 1881, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Underground horse keeper, 1891, Wombwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Innkeeper, 1901, East Ferry, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Cordon

           Born: Abt 1839 - Kennington, Kent
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture
Israel Cordon and Elizabeth Shaw




Husband Israel Cordon

           Born: Abt 1845 - Trowell, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Oct-Dec 1872 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Miner, bachelor, living with parents, 1871, Whittington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Handsworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner - hewer, 1901, Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire.

abode: Coal miner out of work, 1911, Scawthorpe, Bentley, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Shaw

           Born: Abt 1854 - Staveley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Alice Cordon

           Born: Abt 1874 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Ann Cordon

           Born: Abt 1875 - Whittington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1880 - Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ada Cordon

           Born: Abt 1878 - Normanton Spring, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1880 - Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1952
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Henry Woodward
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1900 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


4 M Harry Cordon

           Born: Abt 1880 - Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1881 - Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Lily Cordon

           Born: Abt 1882 - Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1888 - Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Arthur Woodward
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1901 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


6 M Charles Cordon

           Born: Abt 1885 - Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1888 - Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Elizabeth Cordon

           Born: Abt 1887 - Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1888 - Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Ellen Cordon

           Born: Abt 1890 - Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Israel Cordon

           Born: Abt 1894 - Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Arthur Woodward and Lily Cordon




Husband James Arthur Woodward

           Born: Abt 1873 - Eckington, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1948
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Woodward
         Mother: Fanny Poskitt


       Marriage: Apr-Jun 1901 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Visiting uncle Frank Poskitt, 1881, Whittington, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, living with mother, 1891, Gleadless, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1911, Killamarsh, Derbyshire.




Wife Lily Cordon

           Born: Abt 1882 - Normanton Spring, Handsworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 30 May 1888 - Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1945
         Buried: 


         Father: Israel Cordon
         Mother: Elizabeth Shaw




Children
1 F Fanny Woodward

           Born: Abt 1901 - Gleadless, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Joseph Henry Woodward

           Born: Abt 1903 - Gleadless, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frank Woodward

           Born: Abt 1905 - Handsworth Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hilda Woodward

           Born: Abt 1908 - Wales Bar, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1910 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Arthur Woodward

           Born: Abt 1910 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 26 May 1910 - Killamarsh, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Corker and Ann Tyzack




Husband William Corker

           Born: Abt 1801 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1839 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Cutler, unmarried, lodging along with 3 sons, 1851, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

abode: Unemployed, 1861, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Spring maker, 1871, 68 Bailey Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Tyzack

           Born: Abt 1814 - Ecclesall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Feb 1814 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Tyzack
         Mother: Sarah Osborne


Events

abode: Widowed, living on her own means, 1891, 136 Corby Street, Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Charles Corker

           Born: Abt 1841 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Samuel Corker

           Born: Abt 1844 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Corker

           Born: Abt 1848 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Corkill and Sarah Senior




Husband Robert Corkill

           Born: Abt 1839 - Castletown, Isle of Man
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Ironmonger, 1871, Bank Street, Castletown, Isle of Man.




Wife Sarah Senior

           Born: Abt 1842 - Darrington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1842 - Darrington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Senior
         Mother: Henrietta (Etty) Davison


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, living with parents, 1861, Castletown, Isle of Man.

Occupation: Assistant shopwoman, widowed, living with sister Emma, 1881, Bank Street, Castletown, Isle of Man.


Children

picture
Mark Corless and Jane Walker




Husband Mark Corless

           Born: Abt 1828 - Scotforth, Lancashire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1828 - Ellel, Garstang, Lancashire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 27 Oct 1851 - Lancaster, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Ostler, 1861, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Magon shop labourer, 1871, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Labourer in ironworks, 1881, Lancaster, Lancashire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1891, Lancaster, Lancashire.




Wife Jane Walker

           Born: Abt 1829 - Clapham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Sep 1829 - Clapham, Yorkshire
           Died: 1902
         Buried: 


         Father: Christopher Walker
         Mother: Elizabeth (Betty) Brayshaw



   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

abode: Widowed, living on her own means with daughter Nancy Ann Cowell, 1901, Lancaster, Lancashire.


Children
1 M William Corless

           Born: Abt 1852 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Corless

           Born: 30 Jun 1853 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 21 Aug 1853 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Corless

           Born: 15 Mar 1855 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 6 May 1855 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Isabella Corless

           Born: 30 Mar 1857 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 31 May 1857 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Nancy Ann Corless

           Born: 23 Sep 1859 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 6 Nov 1859 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M John Joseph Corless

           Born: 5 Feb 1862 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1862 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Mark Corless

           Born: 25 Sep 1863 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 20 Dec 1863 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Mary Jane Corless

           Born: 23 Nov 1865 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1865 - Lancaster, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Margaret Alice Corless

           Born: Abt 1868 - Lancaster, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Lazenby and Sarah Corner




Husband Robert Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1829 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Between 1891 and 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Lazenby 15
         Mother: Sarah Lakeland


       Marriage: 24 Nov 1857 - Thornton by Pocklington, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Greengrocer, 1881.

Occupation: Grocer, 1891.




Wife Sarah Corner

           Born: Abt 1827 - Melbourne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Georgina Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1860 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1861 - Riccall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Dec 1861 - Riccall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Charlotte Mary Lazenby

           Born: Abt 1866 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Feb 1866 - Bubwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Lawrence and Harriet Corney




Husband William Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1805 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 30 acres, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 40 acres, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 120 acres, 1871, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Harriet Corney

           Born: Abt 1827 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Corney
         Mother: Sarah


Events

Occupation: House servant to and living with future husband William Lawrence, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur Brownlow
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1876 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Emma Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1854 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 7 Mar 1949 - Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: David Oates
           Marr: Oct-Dec 1880 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


3 M Joseph Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1856 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Coggan
           Marr: 19 Feb 1879 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M William Henry Lawrence

           Born: Abt 1863 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Eliza Barratt
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1889 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire



picture
James Corney and Angelina Hirst




Husband James Corney

           Born: Abt 1860 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Corney
         Mother: Ann Wilkinson


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1883 - Halifax District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Domestic servant, 1881, Denaby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1891, Whitfield's Row, Conisbrough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Collery labourer - below (contractor), 1901, 36 Cliff View, Denaby, Yorkshire.




Wife Angelina Hirst

           Born: Abt 1864 - Higham, Barugh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Edward Corney

           Born: Abt 1884 - Birdwell, Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Corney

           Born: Abt 1885 - Birdwell, Hoyland, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Corney

           Born: Abt 1887 - Denaby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Susannah Corney

           Born: Abt 1888 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M James Corney

           Born: Abt 1891 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Willie Corney

           Born: Abt 1892 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Annie Corney

           Born: Abt 1894 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Thomas Corney

           Born: Abt 1896 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Adelaide Corney

           Born: Abt 1898 - Conisbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Jenkins and Sarah Corney




Husband John Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1851 - Aberhafesp, Montgomeryshire, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Jenkins
         Mother: Mary Jones


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1874 - Chorlton District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1871, Hill Farm, Aberhafesp, Montgomeryshire, Wales.

Occupation: Lamp oil dealer, 1881, Albert Road, Widnes, Lancashire.

Occupation: Copperworks labourer, 1891, Widnes, Lancashire.

Occupation: Furnace man at copperworks, 1901, 31 Edwin Street, Widnes, Lancashire.




Wife Sarah Corney

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Corney
         Mother: Ann Wilkinson


Events

Occupation: General servant, 1871, Waterworks Offices, Division Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Richard Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1875 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1876 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1877 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Hannah Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1878 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Isabella Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1880 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Elizabeth Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1882 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M John Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1885 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Lily Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1888 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Ellen Jenkins

           Born: Abt 1890 - Widnes, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia