Connected to



picture
William Gill and Ann Mitchell




Husband William Gill

           Born: Abt 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Dec 1826 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1905
         Buried: 


         Father: George Gill
         Mother: Sarah Morris


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Ann

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with parents-in-law, 1851, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Ironstone miner, 1861, Wentworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener's labourer, 1871, Wentworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener, widowed, 1881, Wentworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Gardener's labourer, remarried, 1891, Wentworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Domestic gardener, 1901, Wentworth, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Mitchell

           Born: Abt 1825 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Gill

           Born: Abt 1849 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah E Gill

           Born: Abt 1853 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Gill

           Born: Abt 1856 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Gill

           Born: Abt 1859 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Jane Gill

           Born: Abt 1861 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Polly Gill

           Born: Abt 1865 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M George Gill

           Born: Abt 1866 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Alice Gill

           Born: Abt 1870 - Wentworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Patrick Gillen and Catherine Gillan




Husband James Patrick Gillen

           Born: Abt 1868 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Martin Gillen
         Mother: Eliza Jane Briggs


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1895 - Selby District, Yorkshire



Wife Catherine Gillan

           Born: Abt 1865 - Clifford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Husband not present, 1901, Hunslet, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M James Christian Gillen

           Born: Abt 1896 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Mark Gillen

           Born: Abt 1897 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Gillen

           Born: Abt 1900 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Erasmus Gillard and Annie Elizabeth Northard




Husband Richard Erasmus Gillard

           Born: 28 Dec 1879 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1883 - Hull, Yorkshire
           Died: 1925 - Hull, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1904 - Hull District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Trawler fisherman, 1911.




Wife Annie Elizabeth Northard

           Born: Abt 1883 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1972 - Holderness District, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Northard
         Mother: Emily Blythe




Children
1 F Amy Gillard

           Born: Abt 1905 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Kate Gillard

           Born: Abt 1907 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Florrie Gillard

           Born: Abt 1909 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Harry Gillard

           Born: Abt 1910 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Alfred Gillatt and Isabella Ibbotson




Husband Alfred Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1840 - Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Aug 1840 - Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Gillatt
         Mother: Martha Horsfield


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1861 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, bachelor, lodging with Isabella Ibbotson, future mother in law, 1861, Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, living with mother in law, 1871, Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dam keeper, 1891, Bradfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Reservoir keeper, 1901, Damflask, Bradfield, Yorkshire.




Wife Isabella Ibbotson

           Born: Abt 1843 - Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Ibbotson
         Mother: Esther Isabella Morton


Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, living with widowed mother, 1861, Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Sarah Ann Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1870 - Bradfield, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Arthur Bingley
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1886 - Wortley District, Yorkshire



picture
Edward Watson and Alice Mary Gillatt




Husband Edward Watson

           Born: Abt 1873 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 10 Oct 1898 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Railway platelayer, 1901, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Alice Mary Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1875 - Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Gillatt
         Mother: Sarah Elizabeth Pilsworth




Children
1 M Charlie Watson

           Born: Abt 1896 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Horace Watson

           Born: Abt 1900 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Pashley and Ann Gillatt




Husband John Pashley

           Born: Abt 1796 - Cawthorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1796 - Cawthorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Sep 1841 - Barnsley, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Tailor, 1851, Silkstone, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann Gillatt

           Born: 26 Mar 1800 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1800 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Gillatt
         Mother: Esther Leggott



   Other Spouse: Henry Arrand - 25 Sep 1827 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Widowed, 1871, Silkstone, Yorkshire.


Children

picture
James Theaker and Elizabeth Gillatt




Husband James Theaker

           Born: Abt 1823 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1823 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Theaker
         Mother: Sarah


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1844 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Groom, 1861, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Elizabeth Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1819 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 21 Feb 1819 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Mary Gillatt


Events

abode: No husband present, 1871, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire.

abode: Living on her own means, 1891, North Road, Scrooby, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 M James Theaker

           Born: Abt 1845 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Theaker

           Born: Abt 1846 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel Ogden
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1867 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


3 F Susannah Theaker

           Born: Abt 1848 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Croft
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1867 - East Retford District, Nottinghamshire


4 F Mary Theaker

           Born: Abt 1849 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Theaker

           Born: Abt 1851 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Thomas Theaker

           Born: Abt 1853 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Fanny Theaker

           Born: Abt 1855 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M George Watson Theaker

           Born: Abt 1860 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Horne
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1881 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


9 F Ann Elizabeth Theaker

           Born: Abt 1861 - Scrooby, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Wife - Elizabeth Gillatt

On the 1871 census there is a grandson staying at the house; Gillatt Croft b c1867 Scrooby, Nottinghamshire.On the 1881 census there are two granddaughters staying at the house; Martha E and Sarah Ogden b c1867 and 1871 resp., both born in Rossington, Yorkshire.[JDB]
picture

John Parkin and Esther Gillatt




Husband John Parkin

           Born: Abt 1830 - Althorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1850 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Servant, living with in-laws, 1851, East Butterwick, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1861, Hatfield Moors, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Publican & pig dealer, 1871, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cattle dealer, 1881, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Esther Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1830 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Oct 1830 - Messingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Gillatt
         Mother: Mary Kirby




Children
1 F Sarah Ann Parkin

           Born: Abt 1851 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M George Parkin

           Born: Abt 1852 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Jane Ann Parkin

           Born: Abt 1854 - Hatfield Moors, Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Jun 1854 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Matthew Walmsley Parkin

           Born: Abt 1857 - Hatfield Moors, Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Hannah Hudson Walker
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1890 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 M Matthias Parkin

           Born: Abt 1859 - Hatfield Moors, Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Jul 1859 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Frost
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1880 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


6 M William Henry Parkin

           Born: Abt 1861 - Hatfield Moors, Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 20 Oct 1861 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Kent
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1882 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 F Mary Kirby Parkin

           Born: Abt 1862 - Gatewood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1862 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Parkin

           Born: Abt 1864 - Gatewood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 May 1864 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Alice Parkin

           Born: Abt 1865 - Gatewood, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1865 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Henry Gillatt
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1889 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Alfred Joseph George Seaton and Eva Mary Gillatt




Husband Alfred Joseph George Seaton

           Born: Abt 1884 - Leicester, Leicestershire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 6 Dec 1950 - Bloxham, Oxfordshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 2 Aug 1912 - Leeds, Yorkshire



Wife Eva Mary Gillatt

           Born: 30 Sep 1886 - St Austell, Cornwall
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1985 - Oxfordshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Belton Gillatt
         Mother: Fanny Louisa Rintoul




Children

picture
Francis Eli Gillatt and Mary Ann Rodgers




Husband Francis Eli Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1867 - Wroot, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Gillatt
         Mother: Emma Wood


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1891 - Rotherham District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1901, Rotherham, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Rodgers

           Born: Abt 1870 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Florence Mary Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1892 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ada Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1894 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mabel Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1897 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1899 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M David Gillatt

           Born: Abt 1901 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.

174. Paul Scholey, Brother (PSS).

175. Sister-in-Law (P.S.S.).

176. Uncle (P.S.S.).

177. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe PRs (PSS).

178. Jeffrey Dixon.

179. Jeffrey Dixon, Bishopthorpe.

180. 1881 Census, RG11/3784/96 page 10.

181. Wedding certificate, Barrow in Furness.

182. 1889 Census RG12/3067 page 13.

183. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1877, March Quarter, Vol. 8c, Page 39.

184. Rev'd Raymond Ferguson.

185. 1911 Census of Ireland, Dernabane, Parish of Carnteel, Tyrone, 15/10.

186. The 1860 Valuation of tenements for the Union of Dungannon.

187. Birth Certificate.

188. 1901 Census of Ireland lists his daughter Christina as a "Farmer's daughter".

189. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1896, March Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 755.

190. Pontefract & Castleford Express (P.S.S.).

191. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, 1887, March Qtr, Vol 9c, Page 33.

192. Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Knottingley Records.

193. Pontefract Registrar.

194. Paul Scholey, Christchurch, Knottingley PRs (PSS).

195. Paul Scholey, "Yorkshire Post".

196. Pat Scholey, Leics.

197. Ian Pullen.

198. M.I.s Wortley (P.S.S.).

199. St. George's PRs, Doncaster. (P.S.S.).

200. M.C. Mattersey PRs.

201. M.C. Mattersey PRs (P. S.S.).

202. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.0.

203. Wigan, Greater Manchester, 1892, June Quarter, Vol. 8c Page 67.

204. Worksop District, Derbyshire, 1871, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 62.

205. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1868 September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 792.

206. Salford District, Greater Manchester, Lancashire, 1849, March Quarter, Volume 20, Page 96 [79].

207. 1861 Census RG9/2787, Folio 33, Page 5, Household Schedule No. 14.

208. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1873, March Quarter, Volume 7b Page 616.

209. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1878, December Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 700.

210. 1891 Census RG 12/3067/78 page (13?).

211. Edith Cunningham nee Holt - letter.

212. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1900, September Quarter, Volume 7b, page 794.

213. Bolton on Dearne PRs (PSS).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia