Connected to



picture
Edmund Turr Cooper and Betsy Spittlehouse




Husband Edmund Turr Cooper

           Born: 17 Jan 1863 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Jan 1863 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Sarah Ann Turr


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1895 - Grantham District, Linconshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, married, living with parents, 1901, Park, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Betsy Spittlehouse

           Born: Abt 1863 - North Clifton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: David Spittlehouse
         Mother: Ann Howard



   Other Spouse: Unknown


Children
1 M Turr Cooper

           Born: Abt 1896 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1896 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 5 Jun 1983 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Eliza


2 F Mary Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1897 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1897 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Ann Cooper

           Born: Abt 1900 - Park, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1900 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William David Cooper

           Born: Abt 1901 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 20 Oct 1901 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Edwin Cooper and Ellen Humphrey




Husband Edwin Cooper

           Born: Abt 1859 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cooper
         Mother: Jane Revell


       Marriage: Mar 1883 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural servant, 1881, Pear Tree Houses, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer's porter, 1891, 16 Lewis Street, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Grocer's carrier, 1901, 40 Ropery Road, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ellen Humphrey

           Born: Abt 1864 - Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Charles Cooper

           Born: Abt 1884 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Edwin Cooper

           Born: Abt 1886 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Gertrude Annie Cooper

           Born: Abt 1887 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Beatrice Ellen Cooper

           Born: Abt 1888 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Edith Annie Cooper

           Born: Abt 1889 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Herbert Cooper

           Born: Abt 1897 - Morton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Gladys Cooper

           Born: Abt 1903 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Valentine Fish and Eliza Cooper




Husband Valentine Fish

           Born: Abt 1835 - East Butterwick, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1835 - Bottesford, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1872 and 1881
         Buried: 


         Father: Valentine Fish
         Mother: Mary


       Marriage: 2 Dec 1861 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Brethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Eliza Cooper

           Born: Abt 1840 - Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Elizabeth Laughton



   Other Spouse: William Foster - 19 Oct 1879 - Swinton, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, she is staying with brother George, 1881, North Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M Arthur William Fish

           Born: 24 Feb 1863 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Oct 1863 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Elizabeth Fish

           Born: 21 Feb 1865 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1865 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Susanna Fish

           Born: Abt 1868 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Eliza Fish

           Born: 1 Jul 1869 - Park, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Sep 1869 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Valentine Fish

           Born: Abt 1872 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann Elizabeth Wright
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1896 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture
William Foster and Eliza Cooper




Husband William Foster

           Born: Abt 1854 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Foster
         Mother: Anna


       Marriage: 19 Oct 1879 - Swinton, Yorkshire

Events

abode: an unemployed farm servant, living with mother, 1871, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 27 White Lee Road, Swinton In Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Coal miner -hewer, 1901, 7 Orchard Street, Mexborough, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carter - coal dealer, 1911, Mexborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Cooper

           Born: Abt 1840 - Turf Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Nov 1840 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cooper
         Mother: Elizabeth Laughton



   Other Spouse: Valentine Fish - 2 Dec 1861 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

abode: Husband not present, she is staying with brother George, 1881, North Carr, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Alice Foster

           Born: Abt 1891 - Swinton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Webster and Elizabeth Cooper




Husband Robert Webster

           Born: Abt 1788 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1788 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Webster
         Mother: Jane Taylor


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1810 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Excise man, 1814, Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1787 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Apr 1787 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Cooper
         Mother: Ann Garratt




Children
1 F Susanna Webster

           Born: Abt 1811 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Apr 1811 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Webster

           Born: Abt 1812 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1812 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Webster

           Born: Abt 1814 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1814 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Josiah Dodgshon and Elizabeth Cooper




Husband Josiah Dodgshon

           Born: Abt 1749 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1749 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Dodgson
         Mother: Barbara Healey


       Marriage: 4 Aug 1774 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1746 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Jun 1746 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Abel Cooper
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 F Sarah Dodgshon

           Born: Abt 1775 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1775 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Butler
           Marr: 5 Jul 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Josiah Dodgshon

           Born: Abt 1778 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Apr 1778 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Abraham Dodgshon

           Born: Abt 1780 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1780 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Ann Dodgshon

           Born: Abt 1784 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 May 1784 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Isaac Saxton and Elizabeth Cooper




Husband Isaac Saxton

           Born: Abt 1845 - Tickhill, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Saxton
         Mother: Elizabeth Bradley


       Marriage: Between Jan and Mar 1867 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Warehouseman (stove grates), 1871, 60 Hardy Street, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stove grate blacker, 1881, 74 Hope Street, Kimberworth, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stove grate blacker, 1891, 57 Norfolk Street, Rotherham, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Stove grate blacker, 1901, 16 Falding Street, Masborough, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1843 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Aug 1843 - Kirk Bramwith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Cooper
         Mother: Elizabeth Blythe




Children
1 M William Saxton

           Born: Abt 1868 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Frances Elizabeth Saxton

           Born: Abt 1869 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Edith Saxton

           Born: Abt 1873 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Kate Ellen Saxton

           Born: Abt 1875 - Masbrough, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M John Joseph Saxton

           Born: Abt 1881 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Moody and Elizabeth Cooper




Husband John Moody

           Born: Abt 1829 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1829 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: James Moody
         Mother: Mary Pettinger


       Marriage: 11 Dec 1854 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer's son, living with parents, 1851, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 6 acres, 1861, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 40 acres, 1871, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 66 acres, 1881, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Widowed, living as a retired farmer with son-in-law John Spitalhouse, 1901, East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Cooper

           Born: Abt 1832 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cooper
         Mother: Mary Cliffe




Children
1 M John Henry Moody

           Born: Abt 1855 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1855 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1861 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Moody

           Born: Abt 1857 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1857 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Olivant Spittlehouse
           Marr: 24 Mar 1886 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Sarah Moody

           Born: 21 May 1862 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Jul 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1871
         Buried: 



4 M John Thomas Moody

           Born: 21 Sep 1867 - East Lound, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Oct 1867 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Wigglesworth



picture
Henry Turgoose and Elizabeth Keywood Cooper




Husband Henry Turgoose

           Born: Abt 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Mar 1821 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Turgoose
         Mother: Susannah Wales


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1849 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Master mariner, married, staying with uncle & aunt Richard and Martha Keyworth, 1851, Waterside Road, Barton On Humber, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Keywood Cooper

           Born: Abt 1821 - London, Middlesex
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1881, 7 Mount Pleasant, London Road, Gorleston, Suffolk.


Children

picture
Thomas Kelsey and Elizabeth Thompson Cooper




Husband Thomas Kelsey

           Born: 6 Jul 1838 - Nethergate, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1838 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Eli Kelsey
         Mother: Jane Winter


       Marriage: 23 Dec 1862 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer of 41 acres, 1871, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 35 acres, 1881, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1891, Westwoodside, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer, 1901, Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Thompson Cooper

           Born: Abt 1839 - Upperthorpe, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Nov 1939 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Thompson
         Mother: Charlotte Cooper




Children
1 M George Eli Thompson Kelsey

           Born: Abt 1863 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Nov 1863 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Kenneth Alexander Thompson Kelsey

           Born: 10 Jan 1866 - Westwood, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 18 Feb 1866 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alice Camp
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1890 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia