Connected to



picture
John Dempster and Eleanor Ducker




Husband John Dempster

           Born: Abt 1762 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1762 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Anthony Dempster
         Mother: Frances Jefferson


       Marriage: 16 Jun 1786 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



Wife Eleanor Ducker

           Born: Abt 1765
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, living with son William, 1841, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M William Dempster

           Born: Abt 1789 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jun 1789 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Dempster

           Born: Abt 1792 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1792 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Newborn
           Marr: 9 Feb 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Dempster

           Born: Abt 1794 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1794 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Catherine Wilson
           Marr: 8 Apr 1822 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M Richard Dempster

           Born: Abt 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Johnson
           Marr: 6 Nov 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


5 M Henry Dempster

           Born: Abt 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 16 Dec 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Bef 1805
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Dempster

           Born: Abt 1800 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1800 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Elizabeth Dempster

           Born: Abt 1804 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1805 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Garner
           Marr: 23 Apr 1834 - Scotter, Lincolnshire


8 M Henry Dempster

           Born: Abt 1805 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Jan 1805 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rachel Burtwistle
           Marr: 20 Nov 1827 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
John Dempster and Ann Newborn




Husband John Dempster

           Born: Abt 1792 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1792 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dempster
         Mother: Eleanor Ducker


       Marriage: 9 Feb 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Shopkeeper/grocer, 1861, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Ann Newborn

           Born: Abt 1785 - Everton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Dempster

           Born: Abt 1819 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1819 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




General Notes: Husband - John Dempster

On the 1841 census there is an Ann Newborne aged 10 staying at the house, she was born in Lincolnshire.(Possibly the daughter of Stephen Newborn and Elizabeth Hill?)[JDB]
picture

George Harrison and Mary Dempster




Husband George Harrison

           Born: Abt 1835 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1835 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1919
         Buried: 


         Father: Abraham Harrison
         Mother: Eden Poskitt


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1869 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1911, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Dempster

           Born: Abt 1844 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Dempster
         Mother: Hannah Crosby




Children
1 F Agnes Harrison

           Born: Abt 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1906
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Axe
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1894 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 F Florence Harrison

           Born: Abt 1874 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1881 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M John Henry Harrison

           Born: Abt 1877 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1886 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



4 F Florence M Harrison

           Born: Abt 1882 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Dempster and Mary Ann Sharp




Husband Richard Dempster

           Born: Abt 1824 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Dempster
         Mother: Elizabeth Johnson


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, lodging with Thomas & Mary Naylor, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Groom & domestic gardener, wife not present, 1881, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, widowed, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living on his own means with daughter Betsy Trimingham, 1901, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Sharp

           Born: Abt 1831 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1831 - Misson, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 


         Father: George Sharp
         Mother: Ann


Events

abode: Visiting Thomas & Mary Naylor and their lodger Richard Dempster, 1851, Epworth, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M George Dempster

           Born: Abt 1852 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Dempster

           Born: Abt 1855 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1868
         Buried: 



3 M William Dempster

           Born: Abt 1856 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Ridgway
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1885 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


4 M Frederick Dempster

           Born: Abt 1859 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1877
         Buried: 



5 F Ann Elizabeth Dempster

           Born: Abt 1860 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1862 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



6 F Emma Dempster

           Born: Abt 1863 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1 Apr 1952 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Tom Lindley
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1883 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


7 M Harry Dempster

           Born: Abt 1865 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Frances Elizabeth Fields
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1891 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


8 F Alice Dempster

           Born: Abt 1867 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 2 Nov 1939 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sam Lindley
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


9 M Arthur Dempster

           Born: Abt 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Apr 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1870 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



10 F Betsy Dempster

           Born: Abt 1872 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1951
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Herbert Trimingham
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1900 - Thorne District, Yorkshire



picture
Richard Dempster and Elizabeth Johnson




Husband Richard Dempster

           Born: Abt 1797 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dempster
         Mother: Eleanor Ducker


       Marriage: 6 Nov 1821 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Miller, 1841, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: gricultural labourer, 1861, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a former farm labourer, 1871, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: No occupation cited, 1881, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Elizabeth Johnson

           Born: Abt 1798 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Aug 1798 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Johnson
         Mother: Mary Webster




Children
1 M Henry Dempster

           Born: Abt 1822 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1822 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1863
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Crosby
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1845 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


2 M Richard Dempster

           Born: Abt 1824 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Mar 1824 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1901
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Sharp
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


3 F Harriet Dempster

           Born: 2 Mar 1826 - Burnham Mill, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Richard Bramhill
           Marr: 21 Feb 1850 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


4 M John Dempster

           Born: Abt 1829 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 24 Apr 1829 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah


5 F Alice Dempster

           Born: Abt 1832 - Burnham Mill, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Oct 1832 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Eliza Dempster

           Born: Abt 1833 - Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1833 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Dempster and Catherine Wilson




Husband Thomas Dempster

           Born: Abt 1794 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1794 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Dempster
         Mother: Eleanor Ducker


       Marriage: 8 Apr 1822 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Tickhill, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, Braithwell, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a former farm labourer, 1871, Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.

abode: No occupation cited, 1881, Low Burnham, Haxey, Lincolnshire.




Wife Catherine Wilson

           Born: Abt 1800 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Dempster

           Born: Abt 1823 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Dempster and Elizabeth Ridgway




Husband William Dempster

           Born: Abt 1856 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1937
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Dempster
         Mother: Mary Ann Sharp


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1885 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Currier, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Currier, 1891, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Currier, 1911, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Ridgway

           Born: Abt 1856 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Unknown

Events

Occupation: Shop assistant, unmarried, living with parents, 1881, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Beatrice Alice Dempster

           Born: Abt 1887 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ella Dempster

           Born: Abt 1889 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Blanche Dempster

           Born: Abt 1892 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Abraham Denby and Mary Fox




Husband Abraham Denby

           Born: Abt 1834 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Aug 1834 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 


         Father: Samuel Denby
         Mother: Maria Tate


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1858 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Fox

           Born: Abt 1837 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jan 1837 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
           Died: 1910
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: William Doe - Between Apr and Jun 1870 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: William Dilcock - Between Oct and Dec 1881 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Field worker, husband not present, 1881, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Field worker, 1891, Rawcliffe, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M George Henry Denby

           Born: Abt 1859 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Elizabeth Denby

           Born: Abt 1861 - Rawcliffe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Unknown
         Spouse: Thomas Sprakes
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1885 - Goole District, Yorkshire



General Notes: Wife - Mary Fox

On the 1881, 1891 & 1901 censuses there is a grandson staying at the house; Thomas Henry Denby b c1880 Rawcliffe.[JDB]
picture

Alfred Denby and Ellen Rhodes




Husband Alfred Denby

           Born: Abt 1824 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1824 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Denby
         Mother: Jane Sainter


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1850 - Goole District, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Ann Overend - 18 Jun 1856 - Leeds, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master draper, 1851, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Linen draper, remarried, 1861, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Merchant, 1871, Chapel Allerton, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired Manchester warehouseman.lodging, 1881, Southport, Lancashire.

abode: Living on his own means, 1891, Walcot, Bath, Somerset.




Wife Ellen Rhodes

           Born: Abt 1824 - Snaith, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 May 1824 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 1852 - Leeds, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: John Rhodes
         Mother: Ellen Appleyard




Children
1 F Ellen Rhodes Denby

           Born: Abt 1852 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Dec 1852 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Courtney Haigh
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1877 - Knaresborough District, Yorkshire



picture
Alfred Denby and Sarah Ann Overend




Husband Alfred Denby

           Born: Abt 1824 - Cowick, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1824 - Snaith, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Peter Denby
         Mother: Jane Sainter


       Marriage: 18 Jun 1856 - Leeds, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Ellen Rhodes - Between Jul and Sep 1850 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master draper, 1851, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Linen draper, remarried, 1861, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Merchant, 1871, Chapel Allerton, Yorkshire.

abode: a retired Manchester warehouseman.lodging, 1881, Southport, Lancashire.

abode: Living on his own means, 1891, Walcot, Bath, Somerset.




Wife Sarah Ann Overend

           Born: 12 Jul 1834 - Morley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Sep 1834 - Leeds, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children

picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.

173. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1860, June Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 561.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia