Connected to



picture
William Powell and Ann




Husband William Powell

           Born: Abt 1795 - Prees, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Willaston, Shropshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1819 - Moreton Say, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M William Powell

           Born: Abt 1840 - Moreton Say, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Powell

           Born: Abt 1842 - Moreton Say, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Powell

           Born: Abt 1846 - Moreton Say, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Samuel Powell

           Born: Abt 1849 - Moreton Say, Shropshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Wilkinson
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1872 - Market Drayton District, Shropshire



picture
John Corringham and Ann




Husband John Corringham

           Born: Abt 1731 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 20 Nov 1731 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Corringham
         Mother: Jane


       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Corringham

           Born: Abt 1759 - of Laughton Le Marsh, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 19 Nov 1759 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire?
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sally Raymond
           Marr: 13 Apr 1784 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Dorothy Crossley
           Marr: 22 Nov 1797 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 M Joseph Corringham

           Born: Abt 1763 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 20 Mar 1763 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Oliver and Ann




Husband John Oliver

           Born: Abt 1749 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Jul 1749 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Oliver
         Mother: Mary Turgoose


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Elizabeth Hutchinson - 16 May 1771 - Belton, Lincolnshire



Wife Ann

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George Oliver

           Born: Abt 1767 - Owston, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1767 - Owston, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary



picture
Jonathon Storey and Ann




Husband Jonathon Storey

           Born: Abt 1840 - Bolton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathon Storey
         Mother: Nancy Hall


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1851, Little Bolton, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1861, Aspull, Lancashire.

Disability: Blind since about, 1889, Aspull, Lancashire.

abode: 1901, 3 Green's Yard, Aspull Lancashire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1841 - Aspull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Jonathon Storey

           Born: Abt 1876 - Crook, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ellen Prescott
           Marr: Mar 1900 - Wigan District, Lancashire


2 M Thomas Storey

           Born: Abt 1878 - Crook, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George W Storey

           Born: Abt 1882 - Crook, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Hepplestone and Ann




Husband Joseph Hepplestone

           Born: Abt 1776 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Silver stamper, 1841, Sattan Street, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1786 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Hepplestone

           Born: Abt 1811 - Woodhouse, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1879
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Elgie
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1840 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


2 F Margaret Hepplestone

           Born: Abt 1811 - Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Bayes and Ann




Husband John Bayes

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Bayes

           Born: Abt 1811 - Willingham By Stow, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 May 1816 - Willingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Adams
           Marr: 8 May 1834 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire



picture
William Johnson and Ann




Husband William Johnson

           Born: Abt 1740
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1740
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Frances Johnson

           Born: Abt 1761 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1761 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Johnson

           Born: Abt 1763 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Nov 1763 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: Jan 1845 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 5 Jan 1845 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
         Spouse: Ann Pettinger
           Marr: 20 Aug 1788 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Mary Johnson

           Born: Abt 1765 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1765 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Johnson

           Born: Abt 1768 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Jul 1768 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Robinson and Ann




Husband John Robinson

           Born: Abt 1811 - Coppull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Bank House Bridge Cottages, Charnock Richard, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Gullett, Aspull, Lancashire.

Occupation: Colliery carter, 1881, Princes Square, Aspull, Lancashire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1813 - Mawdsley, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Robinson

           Born: Abt 1836 - Coppull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Robinson

           Born: Abt 1844 - Coppull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Andrew Robinson

           Born: Abt 1846 - Coppull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Robinson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Coppull, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Alexander Robinson

           Born: Abt 1852 - Charnock Richard, Lancashire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1852 - Chorley, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth


6 M Charles Robinson

           Born: Abt 1854 - Charnock Richard, Lancashire
       Baptised: 21 Apr 1854 - Chorley, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emma


7 M Joseph Robinson

           Born: Abt 1857 - Charnock Richard, Lancashire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1857 - Chorley, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Arrand and Ann




Husband John Arrand

           Born: Abt 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1872
         Buried: 


         Father: John Arrand
         Mother: Mary Broadhead Fox


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1841, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Journeyman bricklayer and grocer, 1851, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer, 1871, Nether Hallam, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1807 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Arrand

           Born: Abt 1832 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1913
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph Hawcroft
           Marr: 3 Sep 1849 - Selby, Yorkshire


2 F Emma Arrand

           Born: Abt 1835 - Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1916
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Matthew Wray Burton
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1860 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Clement Teesdale
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1883 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


3 M William Henry Arrand

           Born: Abt 1840 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Brown
           Marr: 25 Sep 1859 - Doncaster, Yorkshire



picture
Joseph Coggan and Ann




Husband Joseph Coggan 16

           Born: Abt 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 23 Jul 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Coggan
         Mother: Deborah Wardell 16


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: Stone quarry labourer, 1861, Balby with Hexthorpe, Yorkshire.




Wife Ann

           Born: Abt 1826 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Coggan

           Born: Abt 1854 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Coggan

           Born: Abt 1856 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Coggan

           Born: Abt 1860 - Balby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Geoff Poskitt.

3. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

4. Julie Midgely.

5. Julie Midgley.

6. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

7. Elaine Emson.

8. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

9. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Robert Downing.

15. Trevor Hall.

16. Patricia Mutton.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jun 2018 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia