Connected to



picture
George Cutt and Mary Radley




Husband George Cutt

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 9 Jul 1747 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Radley

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Cutt

           Born: Abt 1755 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Hogley
           Marr: 24 Dec 1777 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire


2 M George Cutt

           Born: Abt 1763 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Jan 1763 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Emley
           Marr: 25 Nov 1786 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire



picture
George Hibbard and Grace Cutt




Husband George Hibbard

           Born: Abt 1675
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 17 Aug 1703 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire



Wife Grace Cutt

           Born: Abt 1675 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1675 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Cutt
         Mother: 




Children

picture
John Cutt and Charlotte Guest




Husband John Cutt

           Born: Abt 1773 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Aug 1773 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1847
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Cutt
         Mother: Mary Dyson


       Marriage: 3 Nov 1794 - Rotherham, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, 1841, Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire.




Wife Charlotte Guest

           Born: Abt 1774 - Rotherham, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1774 - Greasbrough, Yorkshire
           Died: 1854
         Buried: 

Events

abode: a pauper, widowed, 1851, Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Cutt

           Born: 22 Aug 1796 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Aug 1796 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann Cutt

           Born: 9 Sep 1797 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1797 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Elizabeth Cutt

           Born: 2 Jun 1799 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1799 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John Cutt

           Born: 5 May 1801 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Jul 1801 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Joseph Cutt

           Born: 12 Apr 1803 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 May 1803 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M George Cutt

           Born: 20 Dec 1806 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 18 Jan 1807 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Samuel Cutts

           Born: 7 Feb 1809 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Mar 1809 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1859
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Harriet Roper
           Marr: 29 Dec 1833 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


8 F Sarah Cutt

           Born: 1 Jan 1811 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1811 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Charlotte Cutt

           Born: Abt 1813 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Mar 1813 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M William Cutt

           Born: Abt 1815 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1815 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Henry Cutt

           Born: Abt 1817 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1817 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Cutt and Martha Hogley




Husband Joseph Cutt

           Born: Abt 1755 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cutt
         Mother: Mary Radley


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1777 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire



Wife Martha Hogley

           Born: Abt 1751 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Apr 1751 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Michael Hogley
         Mother: Martha Thompson




Children
1 F Elizabeth Cutt

           Born: 10 Oct 1778 - Moorhouse, Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Jan 1779 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Hannah Cutt

           Born: 28 Jan 1780 - Moorhouse, Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1780 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Cutt

           Born: 16 Feb 1782 - Moorhouse, Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jul 1782 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Cutt

           Born: 15 Feb 1784 - Moorhouse, Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1784 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ruth Brown
           Marr: 2 Apr 1804 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire


5 F Martha Cutt

           Born: 10 Nov 1787 - Moorhouse, Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1788 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Ridges
           Marr: 4 Aug 1812 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire



picture
Joseph Cutt and Ann Tomlinson




Husband Joseph Cutt

           Born: Abt 1693 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 14 May 1693 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cutt
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 



Wife Ann Tomlinson

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Joseph Cutt

           Born: Abt 1719 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 23 Nov 1719 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Martha Cutt

           Born: Abt 1720 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 13 Sep 1720 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 20 Sep 1720 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Cutt

           Born: Abt 1723 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1723 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 11 Feb 1729 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Cutt

           Born: Abt 1724 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: Nov 1724 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Alice Cutt

           Born: Abt 1727 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 20 Aug 1727 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Martha Cutt

           Born: Abt 1729 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 20 Jul 1729 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Cutt

           Born: Abt 1731 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1731 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Francis Cutt

           Born: Abt 1733 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1733 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Dyson
           Marr: 5 Nov 1771 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire


9 M John Cutt

           Born: Abt 1734 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 27 Jan 1734 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 7 Nov 1735 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 




picture
Edward Ridges and Martha Cutt




Husband Edward Ridges

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 4 Aug 1812 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire



Wife Martha Cutt

           Born: 10 Nov 1787 - Moorhouse, Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1788 - Hooton Pagnell, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Joseph Cutt
         Mother: Martha Hogley




Children

picture
William Routledge and Mary Cutt




Husband William Routledge

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 28 Jan 1836 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Cutt 12

           Born: Abt 1813 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1813 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1853 - Askern, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Nov 1853 - St Mary Magdalene's Churchyard, Campsall, Yorkshire


         Father: Stephen Cutt 15
         Mother: Christiana Gill



   Other Spouse: John Hough 12 - 4 Oct 1841 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire 12


Children
1 F Sarah A Routledge

           Born: Abt 1840 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Hough and Mary Cutt




Husband John Hough 12

           Born: Abt 1817 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jun 1817 - Ackworth, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Hough 20
         Mother: Elizabeth Wood


       Marriage: 4 Oct 1841 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire 12

   Other Spouse: Ann Cutt

Events

Occupation: Butcher grocer, wife not present, 1851, Askern, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Butcher, widowed, 1861, Askern, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Farm bailiff of 321 acres, 1871, Welcome Farm, Coulsdon, Surrey.

abode: No occupation, 1881, Croydon, Surrey.

abode: Living on own means, 1891, 7 Thornhill Road, Croydon, Surrey.




Wife Mary Cutt 12

           Born: Abt 1813 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Jan 1813 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
           Died: Nov 1853 - Askern, Yorkshire
         Buried: 9 Nov 1853 - St Mary Magdalene's Churchyard, Campsall, Yorkshire


         Father: Stephen Cutt 15
         Mother: Christiana Gill



   Other Spouse: William Routledge - 28 Jan 1836 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire

Marriage Events

Marriage Witnesses: Thomas Hough & Ann Cutts. 12


Children
1 F Alice Hough

           Born: Abt 1842 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Apr 1842 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 22 Jan 1852 - Askern, Yorkshire
         Buried: 25 Jan 1852 - Campsall, Yorkshire



2 F Isabel Hough

           Born: Abt 1844 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Jan 1844 - St Mary Magdalene's Church, Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 8 May 1846 - Askern, Yorkshire
         Buried: 11 May - Campsall, Yorkshire



3 F Louise Hough

           Born: Abt 1849 - Norton, Campsall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 12 Jul 1849 - Campsall, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur John Hough

           Born: Abt 1853 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Alvina Farrow
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1893 - Wandsworth District, Surrey


5 M Frederick Cutt Hough

           Born: Abt 1853 - Askern, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Matthew Cutt and Elizabeth Pollard




Husband Matthew Cutt

           Born: 16 Jul 1790 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Aug 1790 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 24 Aug 1821 - Darnall, Yorkshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Cutt
         Mother: Mary Dyson


       Marriage: 26 Jul 1813 - Sheffield, Yorkshire



Wife Elizabeth Pollard

           Born: Abt 1790
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: James Farren - 3 Mar 1822 - Sheffield, Yorkshire


Children
1 M Henry Cutts

           Born: Abt 1813 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Sep 1813 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Cutts

           Born: Abt 1816 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Oct 1816 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Cutts

           Born: Abt 1818 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Jan 1819 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1883 - Brightside Bierlow, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Hague
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1840 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


4 M John Cutts

           Born: Abt 1820 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 Feb 1820 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Caroline Cutts

           Born: Abt 1822 - Darnall, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 3 Feb 1822 - Handsworth, Sheffield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Cutt




Husband Robert Cutt

           Born: Abt 1631 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Radalfus Cutt
         Mother: Elizabeth Amrie


       Marriage: 



Wife

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Gartrick Cutt

           Born: Abt 1673 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1673 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Grace Cutt

           Born: Abt 1675 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 30 Jan 1675 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Hibbard
           Marr: 17 Aug 1703 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire


3 F Anne Cutt

           Born: Abt 1677 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 1 Nov 1677 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Robert Cutt

           Born: Abt 1680 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1680 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Catherine
         Spouse: Alice


5 M Ralph Cutt

           Born: Abt 1684 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 7 Nov 1684 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Mary Cutt

           Born: Abt 1687 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 5 May 1687 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Elizabeth Cutt

           Born: Abt 1690 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 6 Jul 1690 - North Wingfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia