Connected to



picture
John Seaton and Mary Brian




Husband John Seaton

           Born: Abt 1784 - Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 5 Oct 1784 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 3 Dec 1859 - Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 26 Nov 1811 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 36 acres, 1851, Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Brian

           Born: Abt 1785 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1785 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Seaton

           Born: 13 Feb 1812 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Mar 1812 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: Bef 1815 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mary Seaton

           Born: Abt 1813 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Nov 1813 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Ann Seaton

           Born: Abt 1815 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Oct 1815 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 1848
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Peter Foster
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1839 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M George Seaton

           Born: Abt 1817 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Oct 1817 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Seaton

           Born: Abt 1819 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Nov 1819 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Seaton

           Born: Abt 1821 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1821 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Holmes
           Marr: Apr-Jun 1843 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


7 F Hannah Seaton

           Born: Abt 1821 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Apr 1821 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M John Seaton

           Born: Abt 1823 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Jun 1823 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M William Seaton

           Born: Abt 1825 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Jul 1825 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Thomas Seaton

           Born: Abt 1828 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Feb 1828 - Holme upon Spalding Moor, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Jane Seaton

           Born: Abt 1830 - Ealand, Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 May 1830 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Lightowler and Sarah Briarey




Husband Robert Lightowler

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown Lightowler
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 25 Nov 1766 - Pontefract, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Walton - 5 Jan 1782 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Sarah Briarey

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Thomas Lightowler

           Born: Abt 1768 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 May 1768 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Caysley
           Marr: 30 Jan 1791 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



picture
William West and Mary Briars




Husband William West

           Born: Abt 1856 - Hook, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jul 1856 - Goole, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Thomas West
         Mother: Clarissa Farnill


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1882 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Shipping clerk, 1901, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Briars

           Born: Abt 1855 - Prescot, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Jessie West

           Born: Abt 1884 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Louise West

           Born: Abt 1885 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Gladys West

           Born: Abt 1892 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Beryl West

           Born: Abt 1896 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Wardrobe and Mary Ann Bricktrout




Husband Charles Wardrobe

           Born: Abt 1816 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Apr 1816 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Wardrobe
         Mother: Rachel


       Marriage: 2 Jan 1849 - Roundhay, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Master boot & shoe maker, 1851, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boot & shoe maker, 1861, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Boot & shoe maker and postmaster, 1871, Sykehouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Bricktrout

           Born: Abt 1827 - Roundhay, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Selina Wardrobe

           Born: Abt 1854 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 26 Nov 1854 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Rhoda Wardrobe

           Born: Abt 1856 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 May 1856 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1925 - Batley, Yorkshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Bellwood
           Marr: 16 May 1875 - Sykehouse, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Nathan Priestley
           Marr: 25 Dec 1890 - Carlinghow, Batley, Yorkshire



picture
Outram Westnedge and Sarah Briddock




Husband Outram Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1834 - Norton, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 15 Feb 1835 - Norton, Derbyshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Westnidge
         Mother: Mary Brown


       Marriage: 12 Jan 1857

Events

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1851, "Summerwood", Dronfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1861, Stubley, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1871, Hill Top, Dronfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Labourer, steel works, 1881, Hill Top, Dronfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Labourer at iron works, 1891, 21 Cranbourne Street, Workington, Cumberland.




Wife Sarah Briddock

           Born: Abt 1838 - Gleadless, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Isaac Briddock
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 F Martha Elizabeth Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1857 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Edward Dunn
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1880 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


2 M Thomas Outram Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1859 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Annie Harris
           Marr: 28 Dec 1883 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


3 F Ann E Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1862 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Leonard Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1864 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Ann Armstrong
           Marr: Jun 1886 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland


5 M Francis Herbert Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1866 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Ada Turton
           Marr: Jun 1892 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire


6 M John Arthur Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1868 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Agnes Tarr
           Marr: Mar 1890 - Manchester, Lancashire


7 F Sarah E Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1870 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Albert Edwin Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1873 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Joseph Woollis (Willis?) Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1875 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Rebecca Townley
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1898 - Cockermouth District, Cumberland


10 M Launcelot Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1877 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M Frederick Ernest Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1879 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 F Florence Westnedge

           Born: Abt 1882 - Dronfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph William Sharp and Clara Briddon




Husband Joseph William Sharp

           Born: Abt 1870 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 8 Apr 1928 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Sharp
         Mother: Ann Fidler


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1898 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Provisions dealer's assistant, bachelor, 1891, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Provision dealer, 1901, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Senior assistant to a grocer & provisions dealer, 1911, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.




Wife Clara Briddon

           Born: Abt 1877 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Dec 1952 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Herbert Briddon
         Mother: Ellen Buckles




Children
1 F Harold Sharp

           Born: Abt 1899 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1903 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 



2 F Mabel Sharp

           Born: Abt 1903 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1927
         Buried: 



3 F Connie Sharp

           Born: Abt 1906 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1924
         Buried: 




picture
Benjamin Sharp and Gertrude Briddon




Husband Benjamin Sharp

           Born: Abt 1876 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Henry Sharp
         Mother: Ann Fidler


       Marriage: 6 Sep 1909 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Pit lad, staying with sister Sarah Elizabeth Sharratt, 1891, Cannock, Staffordshire.

Occupation: Engineer's clerk, 1911, Chesterfield, Derbyshire.




Wife Gertrude Briddon

           Born: Abt 1881 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Herbert Briddon
         Mother: Ellen Buckles



   Other Spouse: Thomas Barber - 8 Apr 1901 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


Children
1 M Infant Sharp

           Born: Abt 1911 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Herbert Briddon and Ellen Buckles




Husband Herbert Briddon

           Born: Abt 1852 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 16 Apr 1852 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
           Died: 21 Apr 1922 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 Feb 1875 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer at ironworks, 1881, Hasland, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Iron furnace labourer, 1891, Hasland, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Blast furnaceman, 1901, Hasland, Derbyshire.

Occupation: Blast furnace foreman, 1911, Staveley, Derbyshire.




Wife Ellen Buckles

           Born: Abt 1858 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 7 Mar 1921 - Brimington, Derbyshire
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Arthur Briddon

           Born: Abt 1875 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Clara Briddon

           Born: Abt 1877 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 30 Dec 1952 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Joseph William Sharp
           Marr: Jul-Sep 1898 - Chesterfield District, Derbyshire


3 F Elizabeth Ellen Briddon

           Born: Abt 1879 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Gertrude Briddon

           Born: Abt 1881 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Thomas Barber
           Marr: 8 Apr 1901 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire
         Spouse: Benjamin Sharp
           Marr: 6 Sep 1909 - Chesterfield, Derbyshire


5 M Herbert Briddon

           Born: Abt 1884 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Albert Briddon

           Born: Abt 1886 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Ethel Briddon

           Born: Abt 1890 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Ernest Briddon

           Born: Abt 1892 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 F Mabel Briddon

           Born: Abt 1896 - Hasland, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Joseph Lockwood and Sarah Ann Briddon




Husband Joseph Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1849 - Whitley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Sep 1849 - St Edmund King & Martyr, Kellington, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Lockwood
         Mother: Ann Taylor


       Marriage: Jul-Sep 1888 - Wakefield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Grocer, bachelor, living with parents, 1881, Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Greengrocer, unmarried co-habiting with married Saran Ann Bramley, 1891, Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Greengrocer, 1901, West Ardsley, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Market gardener, 1911, West Ardsley, Yorkshire.




Wife Sarah Ann Briddon

           Born: 17 Aug 1855 - Newthorpe, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

   Other Spouse: Michael Bramley - 25 Dec 1873 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Co-habiting with Joseph Lockwood, 1881, Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Thomas Lockwood Bramley

           Born: 29 May 1883 - Stanley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jul 1883 - Stanley, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah Woollin
           Marr: 1 Sep 1906 - Woodkirk, Yorkshire


2 F Ethel Lockwood Bramley

           Born: Abt 1886 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Henry Barnes
           Marr: 26 Jun 1915 - Woodkirk, Yorkshire


3 M Richard Lockwood Bramley

           Born: 3 May 1887 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1887 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Celia Berryman
           Marr: 8 Apr 1912 - Woodkirk, Yorkshire


4 M John Henry Bismark Lockwood Bramley

           Born: 20 Sep 1888 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Dec 1889 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1890 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



5 F Angelina Lockwood

           Born: Abt 1891 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: Jun 1892 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
         Buried: 10 Jun 1892 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire



6 F Angelina Lockwood

           Born: 26 Nov 1893 - Lofthouse Gate, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Jan 1894 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1957
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Welford Gibson
           Marr: 15 Apr 1922 - Woodkirk, Yorkshire


7 M Joseph Lockwood

           Born: 6 Jun 1896 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 7 Oct 1896 - Outwood, Wakefield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Nellie Perry
           Marr: 19 Jan 1918 - Woodkirk, Yorkshire



picture
Robert Leppington and Rosa Bride




Husband Robert Leppington

           Born: Abt 1847 - Nafferton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1918
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Leppington
         Mother: Mary Copeland


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1874 - Patrington, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Annie Elizabeth Jennison - Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Driffield District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Corn miller, 1881, 20 South Back Lane, Bridlington, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Corn miller, 1891, Hutton Cranswick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Corn miller, 1901, Front Street, Wetwang, Yorkshire.




Wife Rosa Bride

           Born: Abt 1846 - Easington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1888
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Adeline Leppington

           Born: Abt 1878 - Bridlington, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia