Connected to



picture
Francis Nicholson and Jane Cross




Husband Francis Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1794 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Aug 1794 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Nicholson
         Mother: Sarah Young


       Marriage: 10 Feb 1818 - Wroot, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Bedlam Square, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

abode: Living as a pauper, 1871, Epworth, Lincolnshire.




Wife Jane Cross

           Born: Abt 1788 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Dec 1788 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1861 and 1871 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 


         Father: Edward Cross
         Mother: Ann




Children
1 M James Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1819 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Mar 1819 - St Andrews, Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Robert Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 May 1822 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Pilsworth
           Marr: 23 Nov 1846 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


3 M Edward Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1824 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 14 Oct 1824 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Gambles
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1844 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


4 M John Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 31 Aug 1827 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Gill
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1851 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


5 F Eliza Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1830 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 25 Jun 1830 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Cross and Maria Morris




Husband John Cross

           Born: Abt 1821 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Jan 1822 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cross
         Mother: Mary Cooke


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1846 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1841, Hatfield Levels, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1851, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1861, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1871, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1881, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1891, Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire.




Wife Maria Morris

           Born: Abt 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Apr 1825 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Morris
         Mother: Sarah Rawson




Children
1 F Sarah Cross

           Born: Abt 1847 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Jun 1847 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M William Cross

           Born: Abt 1849 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 22 Feb 1849 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Charles Cross

           Born: Abt 1851 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 15 Aug 1851 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Jane Cross

           Born: Abt 1854 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 1 Oct 1854 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Annie Maria Cross

           Born: Abt 1857 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 25 Dec 1857 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Betsy Alice Cross

           Born: Abt 1861 - Hatfield Woodhouse, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 10 Nov 1861 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Pashley
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1884 - Thorne District, Yorkshire


7 F Eliza Essey Cross

           Born: Abt 1868 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Dec 1868 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Cross and Alice Nicholson




Husband John Cross

           Born: Abt 1845 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 2 Jul 1845 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cross
         Mother: Jane Fillingham


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1870 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Apprentice wheelwright, 1861, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1871, Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1881, 34 Miers Street, Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Joiner, 1891, 5 Stewart Street, Preston, Lancashire.

Occupation: General labourer, widowed, 1901, Preston, Lancashire.




Wife Alice Nicholson

           Born: Abt 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Nov 1848 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Mary Ann Nicholson




Children
1 F Mary Jane Cross

           Born: Abt 1871 - Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Ann E Cross

           Born: Abt 1874 - Parkgate, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Cross

           Born: Abt 1875 - Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M John H Cross

           Born: Abt 1877 - South Kirkby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Lettitia Cross

           Born: Abt 1880 - Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Eliza Cross

           Born: Abt 1882 - Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Alice Cross

           Born: Abt 1884 - Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Rose Cross

           Born: Abt 1877 - Preston, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Cross and Margaret Hannah Parkin




Husband John William Cross

           Born: Abt 1855 - Hull, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1876 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Carter for Yorkshire Coal Company, 1901, Baker Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Margaret Hannah Parkin

           Born: Abt 1853 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Robert Parkin
         Mother: Jane Wilson




Children
1 M Robert John Cross

           Born: Abt 1877 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Jane Cross

           Born: Abt 1878 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Amelia Cross

           Born: Abt 1880 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Edward Cross

           Born: Abt 1881 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Cross

           Born: Abt 1882 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Sarah Cross

           Born: Abt 1883 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Andrew Cross

           Born: Abt 1885 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Henry Cross

           Born: Abt 1886 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Fred Cross

           Born: Abt 1888 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Louisa Cross

           Born: Abt 1891 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M George Cross

           Born: Abt 1892 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



12 M Benjamin Cross

           Born: Abt 1894 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M Sidney Cross

           Born: Abt 1896 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Gervase Milner and Mary Cross




Husband Gervase Milner

           Born: Abt 1831 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 13 Feb 1831 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1859 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Sarah Ann Hellifield - 17 Jun 1852 - Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire

Events

Occupation: Police constable, 1861, Cross Street, Brigg, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Cross

           Born: Abt 1825 - Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 10 May 1825 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Laundress and charwoman,widowed, 1871, Low Street, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Charwoman, 1881, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.

abode: 1891, Misterton, Nottinghamshire.


Children
1 F Mary Ann Milner

           Born: Abt 1860 - Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: William Bealby
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1880 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


2 F Emily Milner

           Born: Abt 1864 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Edward Humberstone
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1885 - Gainsborough District, Lincolnshire


3 M Thomas Cross Milner

           Born: Abt 1867 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M George Henry Milner

           Born: Abt 1869 - Misterton, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Ann



picture
Charles Tuke and Mary Cross




Husband Charles Tuke

           Born: Abt 1864 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Charles Tuke
         Mother: Fanny (Frances) Bellwood


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1884 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Seaman, 1891, Goole, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Cross

           Born: Abt 1863 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Septimus Cross
         Mother: Mary Moore



   Other Spouse: Charles Beighton - Between Jan and Feb 1898 - Goole District, Yorkshire


Children
1 F Mary E Tuke

           Born: Abt 1885 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Tom Tuke

           Born: Abt 1890 - Goole, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Henry Glasby and Mary Ann Cross




Husband Henry Glasby

           Born: Abt 1830 - Finningley, Nottinghamshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Staying with John Hirst, 1841, Finningley, Nottinghamshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1861, Holly Bush Mount, Rawmarsh, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Ann Cross

           Born: Abt 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 17 Sep 1833 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cross
         Mother: Mary Cooke




Children
1 M William Glaspy

           Born: Abt 1854 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Sarah Ann Glaspy

           Born: Abt 1859 - Rawmarsh, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Richard Cross and Margaret (Peggy) Rawcliffe




Husband Richard Cross

           Born: 1779
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 22 May 1804 - Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire



Wife Margaret (Peggy) Rawcliffe

           Born: 1780 - Little Marton, Lancashire
       Baptised: 20 Feb 1780 - Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Rawcliffe
         Mother: Jennet Cardwell




Children

picture
Richard Cross and Elizabeth Nelson




Husband Richard Cross

           Born: Abt 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1831 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cross
         Mother: Mary Cooke


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1859 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1851, Fishlake, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Maltster, 1861, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Marsh Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, 32 Marsh Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Elizabeth Nelson

           Born: Abt 1837 - Poppleton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Provision dealer, husband not present, 1871, 61 Marsh Gate, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Arthur Cross

           Born: Abt 1860 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Jane


2 M Samuel Cross

           Born: Abt 1864 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Emily A


3 M George Henry Cross

           Born: Abt 1871 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Ernest Cross

           Born: Abt 1873 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Mary Elizabeth Cross

           Born: Abt 1875 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Lockwood and Sarah Cross




Husband John Lockwood

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 13 Oct 1808 - Frodingham, Lincolnshire

   Other Spouse: Mary



Wife Sarah Cross

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Sarah Lockwood

           Born: 29 Jul 1809 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Jul 1809 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Lockwood

           Born: 30 Jun 1811 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Jul 1811 - Winteringham, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1869
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah
         Spouse: Elizabeth Goodbairn
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1848 - Glanford Brigg District, Lincolnshire



picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia