Connected to



picture
William Cundall and Mary Ann Maw




Husband William Cundall

           Born: Abt 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cundall
         Mother: Mary Pettinger


       Marriage: 24 Dec 1856 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Solicitor's general clerk, 1861, East Gate Cottage, Crowle, Lincolnhire.

Occupation: Law clerk, 1871, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Law clerk, 1881, East Gate Cottage, Crowle, Lincolnhire.




Wife Mary Ann Maw

           Born: Abt 1834 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 27 Aug 1834 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Gervis William Maw
         Mother: Mary Patrick Theaker


Events

Occupation: Innkeeper and farmer of 80 acres, spinster, 1851, Churchtown, Belton, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 M George Cundall

           Born: Abt 1860 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Clara Cundall

           Born: Abt 1862 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Cundall

           Born: Abt 1865 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Cundall

           Born: Abt 1868 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cundall and Mary Pettinger




Husband William Cundall

           Born: Abt 1787 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Jun 1787 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Joseph Cundall
         Mother: Elizabeth Goodchild


       Marriage: 19 Apr 1812 - Crowle, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Farmer, 1841, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farmer of 80 acres, 1851, Crowle, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Pettinger

           Born: Abt 1794 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Mar 1794 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Benjamin Pettinger
         Mother: Elizabeth




Children
1 M Benjamin Cundall

           Born: Abt 1812 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 17 Dec 1812 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1891
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Ann Read
           Marr: 6 Mar 1838 - Epworth, Lincolnshire


2 F Sarah Cundall

           Born: Abt 1814 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 22 Nov 1814 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 9 Dec 1814 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 



3 M Joseph Cundall

           Born: Abt 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 21 Dec 1815 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Eliza Cundall

           Born: Abt 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1818 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M William Cundall

           Born: Abt 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 30 Sep 1820 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Mary Ann Maw
           Marr: 24 Dec 1856 - Amcotts, Lincolnshire


6 F Ann Cundall

           Born: Abt 1823 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 26 Jan 1823 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Richard Cundall

           Born: 19 Dec 1824 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Jan 1825 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Martha Cattle
           Marr: Between Apr and Jun 1853 - Sculcoates District, Yorkshire


8 F Maria Cundall

           Born: Abt 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 8 Jul 1827 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Watson
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1844 - Kingston upon Hull District, Yorkshire


9 F Sarah Ellen Cundall

           Born: Abt 1829 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Nov 1829 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: George Pheasant
           Marr: Between Jan and Mar 1851 - Kingston upon Hull District, Yorkshire


10 M Robert Cundall

           Born: Abt 1833 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Mar 1833 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 M John Goodchild Cundall

           Born: Abt 1835 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1902
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Jane
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1862 - Lincoln District, Lincolnshire



picture
Charles Fillingham and Eliza Cundith




Husband Charles Fillingham

           Born: Abt 1842 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1842 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
           Died: 1890
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Jane Fillingham


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1863 - Sheffield District, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Scholar, living with grandfather John Fillingham, 1851, Hatfield, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Shoemaker, 1871, Selby, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Cordwainer, 1881, Normanton, Yorkshire.




Wife Eliza Cundith

           Born: Abt 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Aug 1841 - Thorne, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: Dressmaker, widowed, 1891, Normanton, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M John Thomas Fillingham

           Born: Abt 1867 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M James Fillingham

           Born: Abt 1870 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Richard Fillingham

           Born: Abt 1872 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 14 Feb 1873 - Selby, Yorkshire
           Died: 1877 - Selby, Yorkshire
         Buried: 



4 F Annie Cundith Fillingham

           Born: Abt 1875 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frank Hardy C Fillingham

           Born: Abt 1877 - Selby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
James Greenfield and Selina Ann Cundy




Husband James Greenfield

           Born: Abt 1825 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 19 Sep 1825 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 1899 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
         Buried: 


         Father: George Greenfield
         Mother: Jane Hirst


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1854 - Truro District, Cornwall

Events

Occupation: Labourer, 1861, Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Team driver, 1871, Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Labourer, 1881, Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales.

Occupation: Coal tipper, 1891, Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales.




Wife Selina Ann Cundy

           Born: Abt 1830 - St Just in Roseland, Cornwall
       Baptised: 17 Oct 1830 - St Just in Roseland, Cornwall
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Mary Jane Greenfield

           Born: Abt 1857 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Emily Greenfield

           Born: Abt 1858 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M George Greenfield

           Born: Abt 1861 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M James Greenfield

           Born: Abt 1863 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Sarah Greenfield

           Born: Abt 1865 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Charles Greenfield

           Born: Abt 1867 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Rosina Greenfield

           Born: Abt 1870 - Cardiff, Glamorgan, Wales
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Cunliffe and Edith Irene Holt




Husband John Cunliffe

           Born: Abt 1906 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 1939 - St Mary's, Ince, Lancashire



Wife Edith Irene Holt

           Born: Abt 1906 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1997 - Blackpool, Lancashire
         Buried: 


         Father: Arthur Holt
         Mother: Jane Rafferty


Events

Baptism: Edith's mother, Agnes Duncan's cousins Percy, Edith + Irene Cameron from Scotland were godparents, Abt 1905, Wigan, Lancashire.


Children

picture
Thomas Jolley and Margaret Cunliffe




Husband Thomas Jolley

           Born: Abt 1857 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Jolley
         Mother: Susanna Walmsley


       Marriage: Sep 1879 - Wigan District, Lancashire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner's labourer, 1871.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, 10 Forge Street, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.

Occupation: Coal hewer, 1901, 10 Forge Street, Ince in Makerfield, Lancashire.




Wife Margaret Cunliffe

           Born: Abt 1859 - Wigan, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Cunliffe
         Mother: Elizabeth


Events

Occupation: Servant, 1871, Worsley Mesnes, Lancashire.


Children
1 M James Jolley

           Born: Abt 1880 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Agnes Jolley

           Born: Abt 1885 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Jolley

           Born: Abt 1887 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Alphonsos Jolley

           Born: Abt 1889 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Elizabeth Jolley

           Born: Abt 1891 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Charles Mann
           Marr: 28 Mar 1908 - St Nathaniels Church, Platt Bridge, Wigan, Lancashire


6 M Richard Jolley

           Born: Abt 1893 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Margaret Jolley

           Born: Abt 1895 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M Peter Jolley

           Born: Abt 1897 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M John Jolley

           Born: Abt 1899 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 M Thomas Jolley

           Born: Abt 1900 - Ince, Lancashire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Bilton Ellmer and Christiana Cunningham




Husband Robert Bilton Ellmer

           Born: Abt 1808 - Barton upon Humber, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Jan 1808 - Barton upon Humber, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Richard Elmore
         Mother: Hannah Bilton


       Marriage: 18 Aug 1839 - Wakefield, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Hannah Adams - Between Jul and Sep 1865 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Exgu (?), 1841, New Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire.

Occupation: Labourer, loging along with wife Christina, 1851, Eastoft, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Labourer, widowed, lodging, 1861, Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire.

Occupation: Labourer, 1871, 48 High Street, Barnby Dun, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Bricklayer's labourer, 1881, 57 George Street, Wombwell, Yorkshire.




Wife Christiana Cunningham

           Born: Abt 1823 - Nuneaton, Warwickshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M Robert Bilton Ellmer

           Born: Abt 1830
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Fred Poskitt and Martha Ann Cupid




Husband Fred Poskitt

           Born: 18 Mar 1872 - Glass Houghton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 13 Apr 1873 - Glass Houghton, Yorkshire
           Died: 1928
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Poskitt 6
         Mother: Isabella Woodall


       Marriage: 18 Feb 1893 - Castleford, Yorkshire

   Other Spouse: Clara Jobson - 10 Jun 1916 - Ossett, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Coal miner, living with parents, 1891, 29 Healfield Terrace, Castleford, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Dataler in coal mine, 1901, Ossett, Yorkshire.




Wife Martha Ann Cupid

           Born: Abt 1873 - Stanley, Derbyshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1915
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Minnie Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1893 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John Smith
           Marr: 18 Sep 1915 - Methodist Chapel, Ossett, Yorkshire


2 F Lily Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1895 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Samuel William Foster Wilson
           Marr: 26 May 1917 - Methodist Chapel, Ossett, Yorkshire


3 M Frederick Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1898 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Walter Sampson Poskitt

           Born: 8 Oct 1900 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 31 Oct 1900 - Wesleyan Methodist Chapel, Glass Houghton, Yorkshire
           Died: 31 Jan 1941 - Durham
         Buried: Feb 1941 - Dewsbury, Yorkshire
         Spouse: Annie Weston
           Marr: Jan-Mar 1932 - Dewsbury District, Yorkshire


5 F Maggie Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1902 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Lesley Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1905 - Castleford, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F May Caroline Poskitt

           Born: Abt 1909 - Ossett, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Curphey and Elizabeth Shimmin




Husband John Curphey

           Born: Abt 1839 - Santon, Isle of Man
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Curphey
         Mother: Ann


       Marriage: 

Events

Occupation: 1891.

abode: 1891.




Wife Elizabeth Shimmin

           Born: Abt 1838 - Malew, Isle of Man
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Shimmin
         Mother: Jane




Children
1 M William Curphey

           Born: Abt 1869 - Malew, Isle of Man
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M John Curphey

           Born: Abt 1870 - Malew, Isle of Man
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Gordon Currie and Marie Ridder




Husband Gordon Currie

           Born: 
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1977 - Dunedin, New Zealand
         Buried: 
       Marriage: 



Wife Marie Ridder

           Born: 1949 - Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Ernest Ridder
         Mother: Irene Lucy Brears




Children
1 M Christopher Currie

           Born:  - New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Matthew Currie

           Born:  - New Zealand
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Elaine Emson.

9. Patricia Mutton.

10. Ethelda Peshko.

11. M. C. (P.S.S.).

12. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

13. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

14. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

15. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Margaret Fletcher.

32. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

33. Arksey PRs (PSS).

34. Jean Phillips.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

57. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

59. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

60. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.

171. Alfreda Mary Denby, Burton Salmon.

172. Chesterfield District, Derbyshire, 1854, September Quarter, Volume 7b, Page 729.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia