Connected to



picture
William Margrave and Mary Cook




Husband William Margrave

           Born: Abt 1838 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 13 Aug 1838 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Margrave
         Mother: Martha Gunhouse


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1867 - Goole District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural laboourer, 1871, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Coal miner, 1881, Blacker, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Labourer on farm, 1891, Margrave Lane, Garthorpe, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Cook

           Born: Abt 1842 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1842 - Luddington, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M George William Margrave

           Born: Abt 1869 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 12 Sep 1869 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Ann Margrave

           Born: Abt 1871 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Thomas Edmund Margrave

           Born: Abt 1873 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Nov 1873 - Swinefleet, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Florence Margrave

           Born: Abt 1875 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Beatrice Margrave

           Born: Abt 1877 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Violet Margrave

           Born: Abt 1878 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M Percival Margrave

           Born: Abt 1880 - Garthorpe, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Frederick James Oldridge and Mary Cook




Husband Frederick James Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1856 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Unknown
         Mother: Sarah Oldridge


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1876 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Flax dresser, 1881, Crowle, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: General labourer, 1891, Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Horse driver for corporation, 1901, Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Cook

           Born: Abt 1855 - Sunderland, Durham
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

abode: Widowed, 1911, Holbeck, Leeds, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Alice Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1877 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Alvin Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1878 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Maurice Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1881 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Joseph Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1882 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frederick Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1884 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Arthur Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1886 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 M William Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1889 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 F Edith Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1891 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Henry Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1893 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



10 F Helen Oldridge

           Born: Abt 1896 - Leeds, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Herbert Higgins and Mary Cook




Husband Herbert Higgins

           Born: Abt 1864 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 1950
         Buried: 


         Father: Francis Higgins
         Mother: Mary France


       Marriage: 1 Dec 1883 - Brotherton, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Joiner & wheelwright, 1891, Brotherton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery joiner, 1901, Glass Houghton, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Commission agent - insurance, 1911, Glass Houghton, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Cook

           Born: Abt 1861 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 23 Jun 1861 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Matthew Jolliffe
         Mother: Hannah Cook




Children
1 F Frances Ellen Higgins

           Born: Abt 1884 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Sep 1884 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth Higgins

           Born: Abt 1886 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 28 Mar 1886 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Sarah Ann Higgins

           Born: Abt 1888 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Mary Hannah Higgins

           Born: Abt 1890 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Apr 1890 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Frank Higgins

           Born: 12 Jan 1892 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 27 Mar 1892 - Brotherton, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F Florence Higgins

           Born: Abt 1901 - Glass Houghton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Avis Higgins

           Born: 1905 - Glass Houghton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John William Murgatroyd and Mary Cook




Husband John William Murgatroyd

           Born: Abt 1862 - Little Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Murgatroyd
         Mother: Ann Shaw


       Marriage: Between Oct and Dec 1891 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Farm servant, 1891, Fenwick, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Colliery top groundman, 1901, Pontefract, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Cook

           Born: Abt 1865 - Sturton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: William Cook
         Mother: Harriet Slack


Events

Occupation: General servant - domestic, 1881, Ingleby, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Domestic Servant, 1891, Fenwick, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Albert Murgatroyd

           Born: 11 Oct 1891 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 13 May 1917 - France
         Buried: 



2 M John William Murgatroyd

           Born: 11 Oct 1891 - Kirk Smeaton, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Polly Murgatroyd

           Born: Abt 1895 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 F Annie Murgatroyd

           Born: Abt 1897 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Charles Wilson and Mary Cook




Husband Charles Wilson

           Born: Abt 1775 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 4 Jun 1775 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Wilson
         Mother: Hannah


       Marriage: 9 Jan 1799 - Hatfield, Yorkshire

Events

abode: Annuitant, widowed, living with son John, 1851, Westgate, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Cook

           Born: Abt 1776
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 M John Wilson

           Born: Abt 1800 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 15 Sep 1800 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Sarah Brears
           Marr: 12 Jun 1828 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire


2 F Mary Ann Wilson

           Born: Abt 1804 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 2 Apr 1804 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: Between 1841 and 1851 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Temperton
           Marr: 9 Aug 1825 - Belton, Lincolnshire


3 F Hannah Wilson

           Born: Abt 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 3 Aug 1806 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Robert Foster
           Marr: 2 Jan 1829 - Belton, Lincolnshire


4 F Sarah Wilson

           Born: Abt 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1810 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: Nov 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire
         Buried: 13 Nov 1837 - Belton, Lincolnshire



5 M Charles Wilson

           Born: Abt 1812 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Elizabeth Metcalfe
           Marr: 17 May 1836 - Belton, Lincolnshire


6 M George Wilson

           Born: Abt 1817 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 1 Mar 1818 - Belton, Lincolnshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Thomas Trout and Mary Cook




Husband Thomas Trout

           Born: Abt 1823 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Feb 1823 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 1874
         Buried: 


         Father: John Trout
         Mother: Jane Wragg


       Marriage: 25 Dec 1844 - Fishlake, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Agricultural labourer to Lawrence Norcliffe, 1841, Bentley with Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Master wheelwright, 1851, Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Carpenter, 1861, Arksey, Yorkshire.

Occupation: Publican, 1871, 131 St Sepulchre Gate Without, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Cook

           Born: Abt 1826 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cook
         Mother: Mary Butterill


Events

Occupation: Beerhouse keeper, widowed, 1881, 131 St Sepulchre Gate Without, Doncaster, Yorkshire.


Children
1 M Joseph Trout

           Born: Abt 1846 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 8 Feb 1846 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Margaret Walker
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1866 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


2 M John Trout

           Born: Abt 1847 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 16 Jul 1848 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Frederick Trout

           Born: Abt 1851 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1858 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William Trout

           Born: Abt 1854 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1858 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 M Alfred Trout

           Born: Abt 1857 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 11 Apr 1858 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 1913
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Maria Mason
           Marr: Between Jul and Sep 1872 - Boston District, Lincolnshire


6 M Samuel George Trout

           Born: Abt 1860 - Arksey, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 24 Feb 1861 - Arksey, Yorkshire
           Died: 1904
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Almina Elizabeth Parrish
           Marr: Between Oct and Dec 1890 - Doncaster District, Yorkshire


7 M Jonathon Cook Trout

           Born: Abt 1864 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
William Cook and Mary Cook




Husband William Cook

           Born: Abt 1832 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 5 Nov 1832 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cook
         Mother: Mary Butterill


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1857 - Thorne District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Common brewer, 1861, Corporation Street, Doncaster, Yorkshire.




Wife Mary Cook

           Born: Abt 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 9 Oct 1836 - Fishlake, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: George Cook
         Mother: Charlotte Trimingham


Events

abode: Widowed, an annuitant, 1871, Armthorpe, Yorkshire.


Children
1 F Clarissa Cook

           Born: Abt 1863 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 F Alice A Cook

           Born: Abt 1866 - Doncaster, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M William Herbert Cook

           Born: Abt 1869 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Arthur Joseph Cook

           Born: Abt 1871 - Armthorpe, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
John Howram and Mary Cook




Husband John Howram

           Born: Abt 1758 - Wragby, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 6 May 1758 - Wragby, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Jonathan Howram
         Mother: 


       Marriage: 7 Sep 1778 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



Wife Mary Cook

           Born: Abt 1758
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


Children
1 F Ann Howram

           Born: Abt 1781 - Knottingley, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 29 Apr 1781 - Pontefract, Yorkshire
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: James Cawthorn
           Marr: 19 Apr 1802 - Pontefract, Yorkshire



picture
Richard Foster Wright and Mary Ann Cook




Husband Richard Foster Wright

           Born: Abt 1844 - Haxey, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John William Wright
         Mother: Mary Ann Foster


       Marriage: Between Jul and Sep 1868 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Events

Occupation: Blacksmith, 1871, Lincoln, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith - master, 1881, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith - master, 1891, Belton, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Blacksmith & wheelwright, 1901, Belton, Lincolnshire.




Wife Mary Ann Cook

           Born: Abt 1845 - Ashby, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 

Events

Occupation: House Servant, 1861, Calceby, Lincolnshire.


Children
1 F Ada Annie Wright

           Born: Abt 1869 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Horatio Wright

           Born: 11 Jul 1870 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 11 Jul 1870 - St Nicholas Church, Haxey, Lincolnshire
           Died: 1871
         Buried: 



3 F Ellen Wright

           Born: Abt 1874 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M Charles Henry Wright

           Born: Abt 1878 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



5 F Gertrude Wright

           Born: Abt 1879 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 M Harry Wright

           Born: Abt 1880 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F Louise Wright

           Born: Abt 1883 - Belton, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture
Robert Glew and Mary Elizabeth Cook




Husband Robert Glew

           Born: Abt 1862 - Epworth, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: Thomas Glew
         Mother: Mary Ann Maria Osborne


       Marriage: Between Apr and Jun 1889 - Ecclesall Bierlow District, Yorkshire

Events

Occupation: Labourer, single, living with brother in law Henry Crabtree, 1881, 45 Wellington Street, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Farm labourer, 1891, Epworth, Lincolnshire.

Occupation: Agricultural labourer, 1901, Upper Morton Grange Cottages, Babworth, Nottinghamshire.




Wife Mary Elizabeth Cook

           Born: Abt 1868 - Owston Ferry, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 


         Father: John Cook
         Mother: Mary Jane Hudson




Children
1 F Mary Ann Elizabeth Glew

           Born: Abt 1891 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



2 M Samuel Osborne Glew

           Born: Abt 1895 - Wincobank, Yorkshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 M Robert Glew

           Born: Abt 1899 - Crowle, Lincolnshire
       Baptised: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 




picture

Sources


1. Eric Waite.

2. Paul Scholey, Badsworth MIs (PSS).

3. Julie Midgely.

4. Julie Midgley.

5. Great grandchildren's baptism certificates.(P.S.S.).

6. Geoff Poskitt.

7. Robert Downing.

8. Patricia Mutton.

9. Knottingley Cemetery M.I.s (P.S.S.).

10. Knottingley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

11. Elaine Emson.

12. M. C. (P.S.S.).

13. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley PRs (PSS).

14. Ethelda Peshko.

15. Daughter's M. C. (P.S.S.).

16. Ann Webster.

17. Jack Percival, Snaith.

18. Mickey Brears, Beal.

19. Trevor Hall.

20. Son's M.C. (P.S.S.).

21. Judy Lauwens.

22. Karen Hennessy.

23. Sandra Brown.

24. Elizabeth Dykes.

25. Audrey Lake.

26. Son James Duncan's wedding certificate.

27. Susan Waring.

28. Carol Brookes.

29. Sylvia Langan.

30. William Hawkins.

31. Paul Scholey, D.C. (PSS).

32. Arksey PRs (PSS).

33. Jean Phillips.

34. Margaret Fletcher.

35. Paul Scholey, Children's Baptisms (PSS).

36. Paul Scholey, Adwick on Dearne PRs (PSS).

37. Paul Scholey, Arksey MIs (PSS).

38. Paul Scholey, Badsworth PRs (PSS).

39. Son's Bp. (P.S.S.).

40. John Ward.

41. Mattersey P.R.s (P.S.S.).

42. Paul Scholey, (PSS).

43. Paul Scholey, Bradfield PRs (PSS).

44. Goole District, Humberside Lincolnshire West Riding of Yorkshire, Volume 23, Page 60A.

45. Olive Vickers, Campsall.

46. Geoff Willets.

47. Wedding Certificate.

48. Julia Page-Gibson.

49. Jane Brickwood.

50. Brother James Duncan's will.

51. Nick Churchman.

52. Joyce Whitehead.

53. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate PRs (PSS).

54. 1901 Census of Ireland.

55. Womersley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

56. Mattersey PRs (P.S.S.).

57. Pontefract P.R.s (P.S.S.).

58. Knottingley PRs (PSS).

59. Riccall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

60. Stillingfleet P.R.s (P.S.S.).

61. Amanda.

62. M.C. Womersley PRs (P.S.S).

63. Paul Scholey, Darrington PRs (PSS).

64. Marriage Certificate.

65. Paul Scholey, Doncaster CRs (PSS).

66. William Varley.

67. Katherine Connell.

68. Woolley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

69. Joan Poskitt Clarke.

70. York District, Yorkshire, 1863, March Qtr, Vol 9d Page 52.

71. P.S.S.

72. Funeral Card (P.S.S.).

73. Newspaper Cutting (P.S.S.).

74. Wedding Invitation (P.S.S.).

75. Millicent Scholey, Selby.

76. Family Bible.

77. Kellington P.R.s (P.S.S.).

78. Angela Catchpole, Norwich.

79. Paul Scholey, Burnham Westgate MIs (PSS).

80. M.C. (P.S.S.).

81. John Breese.

82. M.C. Darrington P.R.s.

83. Karen Flannery.

84. Trevor Spencer.

85. Veda Moore.

86. Kellington M.I.s (P.S.S.).

87. Paul Scholey, Wath upon Dearne PRs (PSS).

88. Jack Percival.

89. Paul Scholey, Bishopthorpe MIs (PSS).

90. Gloria Baltzer, Canada.

91. Doncaster Archives (P.S.S.).

92. St. James' P.R.s (P.S.S.).

93. Val Scholey, Canada.

94. Paul Scholey.

95. Joan Scholey, Beal.

96. B.C. (P.S.S.).

97. 1901 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Co Tyrone Ref 56/8.

98. Death Certificate Ref CP2005/019025/01.

99. Wedding Certificate.

100. GROS 622/00 028*.

101. GROS 168/B0 018*.

102. Pauline Baker.

103. Nancy Stockwell.

104. Jean Williams, Jean Williams.

105. Cyril Butcher.

106. Daughter's B.p.. (P.S.S.).

107. Snaith & Gowdall M.I.s (P.S.S.) & Jack Percival.

108. Nathaniel Poole, The Brears Family.

109. Newspaper Cutting, (P.S.S.).

110. Doncaster Chronicle, Doncaster Library, June 12, 1914.

111. Tony Redfearn.

112. Paul Scholey, Doris M. Sherrard.

113. Margaret Barton, Birkin.

114. Simon Brears.

115. Maurice Bassendale.

116. Doris Sherrard, Burton Salmon.

117. Hensall M.I.s (P.S.S.).

118. Yorkshire Post obit.

119. M.I.s Arksey Old Cemetery (P.S.S.).

120. M. I. Mattersey Cemetery (P.S.S).

121. Rosie Marshall, Sassafras, Tas.

122. Paul Scholey, Daughter's Wedding invitation (PSS).

123. Worsbrough P.R.s (P.S.S.).

124. John Tinker.

125. Gary Elliott, NZ.

126. Stillingfleet M.I.s (P.S.S.).

127. Wortley M.I.s (P.S.S.).

128. Sheffield P.R.s (P.S.S.).

129. Thorne District, Yorkshire, March 1878, Volume 9c Page 703.

130. 1911 Census of Ireland states "completed years of marrige = 22", also states 4 children by this marriage.

131. 1911 Census of Ireland, Reskaterriff, Parish of Carnteel, Co Tyrone, 56/8.

132. Barnsley District, West Yorkshire, Volume 9c, Page 239.

133. Paul Scholey, Thorne PRs (PSS).

134. Eileen Lodge, Norton.

135. Eilleen Lodge, Norton. (P.S.S.).

136. Paul Scholey, Birkin MIs (PSS).

137. Birth Certificate, March Qutr, 1860, Pontefract District, Volume 9c, Page 71.

138. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1897, Volume 9c, Page 197.

139. Pontefract District, West Riding of Yorkshire West Yorkshire, June Qtr 1892, Vol 9c Page 169.

140. Doncaster District, March Quarter 1897, Volume 9c Page 448.

141. Anne Poole nee Brears.

142. Blanche Irene Moser, The Edward Leppington and Ann Peacock Family (Private publication by Blanche listing her knowledge of Edward Leppington (1833 - 1906), his wife Ann Peacock (1833 - 1921), their family and descendants including a number of photographs.).

143. 1911 Census of Canada, District 215, Enumeration district 23 adjacent to Bredenbury, Saskatchewn.

144. June Redfearn, Beal.

145. Wedding Invitation. (P.S.S.).

146. M.C. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

147. Mike Brownlow.

148. Father, James Duncan's will.

149. Letter: James Duncan Snr to Miners Assoc. dated 13/7/1891.

150. Grandfather James Duncan's will.

151. Emma.

152. 1911 Canadian Census, Bredenbury, Saltcoats Area, Saskatchewan.

153. Wedding Certificate 1875, Barrow in Furness.

154. Death Certificate.

155. Death Certificate & Children's Wedding Certificats.

156. Wedding certs for children.

157. Father's (John Burgess) Death Certificate.

158. Son Charles' Birth Certificate.

159. Paul Scholey, East Ardsley MIs (PSS).

160. Elizabeth Ann Green.

161. Hyde Park Cemetery, Doncaster M, I,s (P.S.S.).

162. Frank Lee, NZ.

163. Dennis Wood.

164. Dewsbury District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Sept Qtr, Volume 9b, Page 975.

165. Wakefield District, West Riding of Yorkshire, Dec Qtr 1901, Volume 9c, Page 29.

166. Hull District, East Riding of Yorkshire Humberside, Dec Qtr, Vol 9d Page 260.

167. Paul Scholey, Burnham Norton MIs (PSS).

168. Aleata Johnson.

169. Wortley P.R.s (P.S.S.).

170. Kenneth Fielding.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Dec 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia